Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF
from £386.00to £768.517 offersManufacturer: Epson
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 25 ppm, Colour 25 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF A4 Multifunction Colour Inkjet Printer C11CK23401BY
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF A4 Multifunction Colour Inkjet Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£386.00
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF C11CK23401BY>>Epson
Sustainable / Low power consumption and fewer supplies Save money / Fewer replacement parts and low TCO High productivity, low intervention / Reliable printing with high-ink-yield supplies and great paper capacity Built for business / DuraBrite Ultra pigment inks
prodImage
£420.90
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF Printer C11CK23401BY
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£447.99
Shipping: Free
EPSON MF Encre ECOTANK WF-C5890DWF UK180_C11CK23401_51
Epson MF ENCRE ECOTANK WF-C5890DWF
prodImage
£609.39
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF Printer C11CK23401BY
Small workgroup printerA small workgroup printer perfect for the business environment. from small offices to large corporates. Ideal for those who may have traditionally used lasers and want to cut costs. increase productivity and reduce downtime. while also reducing their environmental impact and improving their CSR reputation.Save moneyThe low TCO and fewer required replacement part make this an attractive choice for businesses on a budget. Designed for workgroups. your business can avoid the hidden employee productivity costs associated with centralised printing. Further lower costs by changing consumables less with its innovative ink supply system.High productivity and low interventionDelivering a fast First Page Out Time (FPOT) of 5.3 seconds in colour and 4.8 seconds in mono from ready mode. Print up to 10.000 pages in monochrome and 5.000 in colour without changing supplies¹. In addition. the WF-C5890DWF can print on a wide range of media. including recycled paper. glossy media. envelopes and labels.Reduce your impactImprove your businesses sustainability. while keeping productivity high and energy costs low. Benefit from low-power consumption without compromising on an ultra-sharp output.Built for businessA range of software and tools provide secure print options. and help manage devices remotely. Wireless connectivity also supports printing from mobile devices. And with its brand new. user-friendly GUI. it's intuitive to operate.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£673.18
Shipping: Free
Epson WORKFORCE PRO WF-C5890DWF NFC
WORKFORCE PRO WF-C5890DWF NFC
prodImage
£768.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
Epson Workforce Pro WF-C5890DWF Inkjet A4 4800 x 1200 DPI 34 ppm Wi-Fi C11CK23401BY
Epson Workforce Pro WF-C5890DWF Inkjet A4 4800 x 1200 DPI 34 ppm Wi-Fi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£700.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:1,200 dpi x 600 dpi
Copy Speed:b/w 22 pages/min, Colour 22 ppm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W425 mm x H357 mm x D535 mm
Weight:18.7 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Page Memory:550 pages
Fax Transmission Speed:33.6 Kbps
Speed Dial Memory:200 numbers
Functions
Paper Feed:330 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, DIN/ISO B6, Envelope DIN/ISO C5, Envelope No. 10, US-Legal, US-Letter, 9 x 13 cm, 10 x 15 cm, 13 x 18 cm
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL5c (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language), PDF 1.7, PostScript 3
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing, USB direct printing, USB direct scan
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), RJ-11, USB 2.0, USB-A, USB-B, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2
Operating Noise:54 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 25 ppm, Colour 25 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Speed:7 p/min b/w, 7 pages/min Colour
Scan Resolution:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWF
£116.98
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWFCompare 11 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 12 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWF
£89.99
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EcoTank ET-3850
£389.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother MFC-J6960DW
£381.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX6550
£433.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Brother MFC-J5955DW
£390.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-3956
£373.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX3050
£369.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX6150
£403.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-4956
£363.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-5170
£369.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-4856
£422.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF
pcr_business_solutions
prodImage
£386.00
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£420.90
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£447.99
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£609.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel