Canon MAXIFY GX6550

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon MAXIFY GX6550
from £433.97to £563.379 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Multifunction printer with 3-in-1 feature (print, scan, copy)
• Print speed of 24 pages per minute
• Connectivity options via USB and Wi-Fi
• Network-enabled
• Compatible with CANON MegaTank consumables
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon MAXIFY GX6550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon MAXIFY GX6550 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer 6351C008
High-Capacity Ink SystemThe Canon MAXIFY GX6550 features an integrated MegaTank system designed to deliver ultra-high page yields. With refillable ink bottles it minimizes interruptions and reduces printing costs making it ideal for busy offices that require consistent high-volume output . Exceptional Print QualityExperience sharp vibrant documents with precise color reproduction and clear text. The GX6550 combines Canon’s advanced ink technology with fine print heads ensuring professional-quality prints every time whether it’s reports presentations or marketing materials . Versatile Multifunction CapabilityThis A4 inkjet printer offers a complete suite of functions including printing scanning copying and faxing. Its intuitive interface and multifunction design allow for efficient workflow management saving both time and workspace . Efficient and Reliable PerformanceBuilt for productivity the MAXIFY GX6550 handles high-volume printing with speed and reliability. Automatic duplex printing and a generous paper tray capacity reduce manual handling while maintaining consistent performance for daily office demands . Seamless ConnectivityThe printer supports multiple connectivity options including Wi-Fi Ethernet and mobile printing solutions. Users can easily print from smartphones tablets or cloud services offering flexibility and convenience for modern work environments . Durable and Cost-Effective DesignEngineered for longevity the GX6550 combines robust construction with low running costs. Its large ink tanks and high-yield capability significantly reduce the total cost per page making it a smart investment for offices focused on efficiency and sustainability..
prodImage
£433.97
£440.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Canon MAXIFY GX6550 Mega Tank 3 in 1, Farbe, Duplex/Cloud/(W) LAN 202601-CN-GX6550-2
Efficient Eco Mode Prints Up To 21,000 Pages In Color Or 9,000 Pages In Black And White With A Single Set Of Ink Bottles In Economy Mode, Keeping Running Costs Low Fast Printing The Printer Prints Up To 24 Iso Pages Per Minute In Black And White And 15.5 Iso Pages Per Minute In Color, With Instant Drying Of The Pigment Inks, Which Are Smudge And Water Resistant Compact Design The 3 In 1 Multifunctional System Fits Perfectly In Limited Spaces And Offers Easy Front Facing Operation, Including A Duplex Document Feeder For Up To 35 Sheets Intuitive User Friendliness The 6.7Cm 2.7 Inch Touchscreen Lcd Color Display And Easily Refillable Ink Bottles And Replaceable Maintenance Cartridge Ensure Easy Handling Scope Of Delivery 1X Canon Multifunction Printer Maxify Gx6550, 1X Ink Bottle Set 1 X Black And 1 Each X C M Y , 1X Power Cable, 1X Quick Guide And Other Documentation
prodImage
£477.36
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX6550 Printer for Home/Office Use - Colour Printers and Scanners All-in-One Wireless | MegaTank Inkjet Printer, Copier & Scanner | WiFi and Ethernet Connectivity A4 Printer 202601-CN-GX6550
SMALL PRINTER: Print with highly efficient, professional quality with Canon printers for home use & small offices - produce sharp text & vivid colours every time WIRELESS PRINTER: Scan directly to network folders & email for uninterrupted workflows - our compact printer prints business documents at high speeds of 24 ipm (mono) & 15.5 ipm (colour) FEATURES: Our all-in-one printers feature tilting LCD screen, status light, intuitive UI, front-loading duplex 35-sheet dual ADF, auto 2-sided printing & a large 350-sheet capacity that avoids time-wasting refills ECONOMIC: Ideal for low to medium monthly print volumes, this compact printer is integrated with ink tanks with MegaTank technology - produce high yields at supremely low cost CANON: Exceptional Canon printer - built to deliver cost-conscious & excellent print quality every time
prodImage
£486.09
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX6550 Inkjet A4 600 x 1200 DPI Wi-Fi 6351C008
Operable entirely from the front thanks to its front-loading D-ADF. this compact 3-in-1 refillable ink printer is designed to deliver maximum productivity. even in smaller and confined spaces such as under counters or desks. With its refillable ink tanks offering high-speed. high-quality and low cost printing. plus Wi-Fi printing and enhanced network security. the MAXIFY GX6550 is a perfect fit for workplaces of all shapes and sizes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£508.31
Shipping: Free
Canon Maxify Gx6550 A4 Wireless Refillable Inkjet Mfp 6351C008
Canon Maxify Gx6550 A4 Wireless Refillable Inkjet Mfp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£523.35
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX6550 A4 3-in-1 Wireless Colour Inkjet Printer 6351C008
Canon MAXIFY GX6550 A4 3-in-1 Wireless Colour Inkjet Printer 6351C008, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£542.62
Shipping: Free
Base price: £542.62 / Unit
More offers
Canon MAXIFY GX6550 Printer for Home/Office Use - Colour Printers and Scanners All-in-One Wireless | MegaTank Inkjet Printer, Copier & Scanner | WiFi and Ethernet Connectivity A4 Printer 1281246
SMALL PRINTER: Print with highly efficient, professional quality with Canon printers for home use & small offices - produce sharp text & vivid colours every time WIRELESS PRINTER: Scan directly to network folders & email for uninterrupted workflows - our compact printer prints business documents at high speeds of 24 ipm (mono) & 15.5 ipm (colour) FEATURES: Our all-in-one printers feature tilting LCD screen, status light, intuitive UI, front-loading duplex 35-sheet dual ADF, auto 2-sided printing & a large 350-sheet capacity that avoids time-wasting refills ECONOMIC: Ideal for low to medium monthly print volumes, this compact printer is integrated with ink tanks with MegaTank technology - produce high yields at supremely low cost CANON: Exceptional Canon printer - built to deliver cost-conscious & excellent print quality every time
prodImage
£488.83
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX6550 Inkjet A4 600 x 1200 DPI Wi-Fi 6351C008
Canon MAXIFY GX6550 Inkjet A4 600 x 1200 DPI Wi-Fi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£556.99
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX6550 MegaTank Inkjet Printer 6351C008
Canon MAXIFY GX6550 MegaTank Inkjet Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£563.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £563.37 / Unit
Product Details
Multifunction printer with 3-in-1 feature (print, scan, copy)
Print speed of 24 pages per minute
Connectivity options via USB and Wi-Fi
Network-enabled
Compatible with CANON MegaTank consumables

Price History

1M 3M
Canon MAXIFY GX6550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£296.66
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 4 Prices
Canon Pixma TS7650i
£109.00
Canon Pixma TS7650iCompare 6 Prices
Canon Pixma TS3350
£68.99
Canon Pixma TS3350Compare 13 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£49.99
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 18 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX2050
£295.22
Canon MAXIFY GX2050Compare 9 Prices
Canon Pixma G3590
£199.99
Canon Pixma G3590Compare 10 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£138.19
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 6 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX7150
£549.97
Canon MAXIFY GX7150Compare 6 Prices
Canon Pixma TS9550a
£189.99
Canon Pixma TS9550aCompare 9 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX6150
£403.74
Canon MAXIFY GX6150Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother MFC-J6940DW
£442.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-15000
£423.47
Compare Prices
14 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX3050
£369.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-4856
£422.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-4850
£449.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-5170
£369.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-3850
£389.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2856
£350.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF
£386.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-M3180
£484.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX6550
prodImage
£433.97
Shipping: £6.95
Navyred
prodImage
£477.36
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£486.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£508.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel