Epson EcoTank ET-4850

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson EcoTank ET-4850
from £449.95to £454.162 offersManufacturer: Epson
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 15 ppm, Colour 8 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Epson EcoTank ET-4850
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson EcoTank ET-4850 A4 Multifunction Air Print Wi-Fi Ink Tank Printer with Duplex and ADF, Up To 3 Years Of Ink Included 202404-EP-ET-4850-2
SAY GOODBYE TO CARTRIDGES - EcoTank provides hassle-free printing for homes and small offices - the ultra-high capacity ink tanks allow mess-free refills and the key-lock bottles are designed so only the correct colour can be inserted KEEP ON SAVING - This economical printer saves you up to 90% on printing costs* and comes with an extra black ink bottle for up to 3 years' worth of ink included in the box*. One set of ink bottles delivers up to 14,000 pages in black and 5,200 in colour*, equivalent of up to 72 cartridges worth of ink* EPSON SMART PANEL APP - This app enables you to control your printer from your smart device*. You can print, copy and scan documents and photos, set up, monitor and troubleshoot your printer, all from your phone or tablet PACKED WITH FEATURES - Featuring a 6.1cm colour touchscreen, automatic double-sided printing and 30-page document feeder, fax, 250-page front paper tray and print speeds of up to 15.5 pages per minute*, you can speed through a variety of tasks with ease MODERN FLEXIBILITY - Featuring a compact design and full Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Direct and Ethernet connectivity, you can easily integrate this printer with your existing home or office set-up and print from mobiles, tablets and laptops* HEAT FREE TECHNOLOGY - With PrecisionCore Heat-Free Technology you can enjoy reduced energy consumption and less need for replacement parts. The printhead also comes pre-installed so setting up your printer is hassle-free *See footnotes 1-15 on the Epson EcoTank web page
prodImage
£449.95
Shipping: Free
Epson - EcoTank ET-4850 202404-EP-ET-4850
Finally print without cartridges - EcoTank enables convenient printing at home - Large volume ink tanks make it easy to refill - As the ink bottles work via a key-lock principle, only the correct ink can be filled. Save further - Reduce your ink costs by up to 90% with this economical printer* - Included is an additional black ink bottle for up to 3 years* - One ink bottle set delivers up to 14,000 black pages and 5,200 pages in colour* - That's equivalent to an impressive number of up to 722 pages Ink cartrids! * Epson Smart Panel App - With this app, you can operate your printer from your smart device* - Print documents and photos, set up and control the printer, and troubleshoot errors – all from your phone or tablet. Features - Get a variety of tasks done quickly with a 2.4-inch colour touchscreen, automatic two-sided printing, 30-page document feeder, fax, 250-page front paper cassette, and print speeds of up to 15.5 ppm*. Modern flexibility - With its compact design and full connectivity over Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Direct and Ethernet, this printer can easily integrate into your home or office and print from phones, tablets and laptops*. Heat-Free Technology - Thanks to our future-oriented Micro Piezo Heat-Free Technology, Epson inkjet printers are less maintenance-intensive, reducing user intervention - In addition, you benefit from a greatly reduced power consumption - The print head is also pre-installed so that the printer can be easily set up. * See footnotes 1-15 on the Epson EcoTank website.
prodImage
£454.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W375 mm x H231 mm x D347 mm
Weight:6.7 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Fax Transmission Speed:33.6 Kbps
Functions
Paper Feed:250 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, Envelope DL, Envelope No. 10, US-Legal, US-Letter, 9 x 13 cm, 10 x 15 cm, 13 x 18 cm, 20 x 25 cm
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA
Card Reader for:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC Memory Card, SecureDigital Card
Operating Noise:37 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 15 ppm, Colour 8 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi

Price History

1M
Epson EcoTank ET-4850
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£269.99
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWF
£89.99
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother MFC-J6940DW
£442.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-J6955DW
£434.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother MFC-J6960DW
£381.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX6550
£433.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-15000
£423.47
Compare Prices
14 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-M3180
£484.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brother MFC-J5955DW
£414.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-4856
£422.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX6150
£403.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-4810
£512.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-4850
Navyred
prodImage
£449.95
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£454.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel