HP Envy Inspire 7220e (242P6B)

Manufacturer: HP
HP Envy Inspire 7220e (242P6B)
from £87.99to £178.996 offersManufacturer: HP
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 15 ppm, Colour 10 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Envy Inspire 7220e (242P6B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Envy Inspire 7220e All-in-One - multifunction printer - color - with HP 1 Year Extra warranty through HP+ activation
HP Envy Inspire 7220e All-in-One - multifunction printer - color - with HP 1 Year Extra warranty through HP+ activation at setup
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
HP ENVY Inspire 7220e Wireless All-in-One Color Printer. Instant Ink; 242P6B#629
Everything you need in a home printer. Work. learn and create with the printer that prints everything so you can tackle anything – from high-quality photos to documents. Choose HP+ and get the smart printing system that keeps you connected and ready to print from virtually anywhere[1]. HP Instant Ink eligibleDynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.This is an HP+ enabled printer. Choose HP+ at product setup to activate benefits. HP+ requires an HP account. ongoing connection to the internet. and exclusive use of Original HP Ink cartridges for the life of the printer. More at: http://www.hp.com/plus
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£150.04
Shipping: Free
HP 242P6B Envy Hp Inspire 7220E
HP 242P6B Envy Hp Inspire 7220E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£157.25
Shipping: Free
HP 242P6B#629 ENVY HP Inspire 7220e
HP 242P6B#629 ENVY HP Inspire 7220e, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£160.15
Shipping: Free
HP Envy Inspire 7220e All-in-One Printer; Color Printer for Home; HP+; HP Instant Ink Eligible; Scan to PDF
Drukarka Envy Inspire 7220e All-in-One 242P6B
prodImage
£161.70
Shipping: Free
HP ENVY Inspire 7220e All-in-One Printer Thermal inkjet A4 4800 x 1200 DPI 15 ppm Wi-Fi
HPENVYInspire7220eAll-in-OnePrinterThermalinkjetA44800x1200DPI15ppmWi-Fi
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:300 dpi x 300 dpi
Copy Speed:b/w 13 pages/min, Colour 7 ppm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W460 mm x H190 mm x D511 mm
Weight:6.91 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:No
Functions
Paper Feed:125 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:256 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL3 (Printer Command Language)
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:52 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 15 ppm, Colour 10 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
HP Envy Inspire 7220e (242P6B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 2 Prices
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£56.58
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)Compare 4 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£63.46
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 22 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)
£276.43
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£96.50
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 7 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 11 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.99
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)Compare 7 Prices
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)
£132.85
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)Compare 7 Prices
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)
£54.00
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)Compare 2 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£180.39
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon Pixma MG3650S
£88.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP DeskJet 2821e (588Q2B)
£86.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWF
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 8125e (405U8B)
£85.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon Pixma TS5151
£86.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-3820DWF
£91.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
HP Envy 6132e (714J2B)
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Envy 6532e (714P0B)
£100.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-2950DWF
£76.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
HP Envy 120
£99.62
Compare Prices
13 offers
HP Envy Inspire 7220e (242P6B)
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.04
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£157.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£160.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel