HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)

Price History
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 15 ppm, Colour 9 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP Smart Tank 7305 All in One Printer | Perfect for Home | Colour | Wireless | Print, Scan, Copy | Includes up to 3 Years of Ink | Refillable | Document Feeder | 2-Sided Printing | Easy Setup B09CL9DV5N
SEAMLESS PRINTING FOR MAXIMUM PRODUCTIVITY: Speed through multi-page documents with automatic two-sided printing. Get faster, more reliable connections using dual band Wi-Fi with self-healing. Print, scan and copy from your phone – from anywhere. Enjoy advanced scanning for 12 months with HP Smart Tank FULLY LOADED WITH SAVINGS: Get up to 12,000 black or 8,000 colour pages of Original HP Ink included in the box. Print at high volumes at an extremely low cost-per-page with this cartridge-free system. Replenishing ink is clean and easy with HP’s innovative spill-free refill system ENVIRONMENTALLY CONSCIOUS PRINTING: This printer is made from recycled printers and other electronics – more than 25% by weight of plastic. EPEAT Silver certified printer: an environmentally conscious choice. Count on easy cartridge recycling at no charge through HP Planet Partners SIMPLE, SPILL-FREE REFILL: Replenish ink with HP's easy-access, spill-free refill system. Simply plug the Original HP 32XL Black Bottle or Original HP 31 Colour Bottles into the ink tank and let them drain—no squeezing, no spilling CLUTTER-FREE AI PRINTING: Print web pages and emails with precision, no wasted pages or awkward layouts; HP AI easily removes unwanted content, so your prints are just the way you want
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
HP Smart Tank 7305 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer 28B75A#BHC
Connect, work, and boost business productivity with the seamless printing experience of this cartridge-free printer. Plus, get outstanding print quality at a low cost, with up to three years of Original HP ink included.
4 days
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7305 Wireless All-in-One Color Printer. Two-sided printi 28B75A#BHC
Full of productivity. Full of savings. Connect. work. and boost business productivity with the seamless printing experience of this cartridge-free printer. Plus. get outstanding print quality at a low cost. with up to three years of Original HP ink included.[1].
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£238.94
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7305 Wireless Inkjet Printer Up to 3 years of Ink Included - Grey 91752
HP Smart Tank 28B75A#BHC Printer in Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 28B75A#BHC Inkjet Printer - Grey
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7305 AIO Wireless Tank Printer & 3 Years Ink 4563323
The HP Smart Tank 7305 is designed for home office users who need a printer that handles everything without constantly buying cartridges. This tank-based inkjet comes with up to 3 years of Original HP ink included, giving you thousands of pages before refills. You can print, scan and copy from one compact machine, which delivers decent speed for black and colour printing to keep tasks moving. The generous paper tray suits regular use, and automatic two-sided printing reduces paper consumption while keeping documents professional. Wireless connectivity covers all your devices via Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Ethernet and USB, so you can print from your smartphone, tablet, laptop or desktop using the HP Smart App or Apple AirPrint without cables cluttering your workspace. The automatic feeder handles multi-page scanning and copying, and the touchscreen makes navigation easy. The spill-free refill system keeps ink top-ups clean and simple, and the printer is compact enough for a desk or shelf. It prints borderless photos up to A4 size with crisp resolution, and HP Wolf Security protects against cyber-attacks. Printer:Compatible with PC and Mac. A4 print speed - black text: 15ppm (pages per minute). A4 print speed - colour text: 9ppm (pages per minute). Up to 4800 x 1200dpi print resolution. Up to 4800 x 1200dpi colour print resolution. Fits paper up to A4. Automatic duplex (double sided) printing. Borderless printing. 250 sheet paper capacity. Uses 4 ink cartridges. Recommended ink: HP 32XL 135-ml Black, HP 31 70-ml Cyan. Scanner and copier:1200 x 1200dpi optical resolution. Fits paper up to A4. Flat bed scanner. Connectivity:Suitable for office printing. Suitable for photo printing. USB port. Wireless/WiFi enabled. Ethernet. Apple AirPrint - depending on device, please check your manufacturer's settings. Mobile print enables printing directly from your smartphone or tablet through brand specific apps. Compatible app: HP app. Bluetooth wireless technology enabled . General information:Minimum Mac operating system required: HP Printer Software. Minimum Windows operating system required: HP Printer Software. 5.2cm display. Weight 7.7kg. Includes HP Smart Tank, Ink caution flyer, Repacking flyer, Power cord, Extended warranty flyer, Ink Bottles. Ink cartridge included. Size H41, W48.4, D28.4cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 0195908302506.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7305 Colour All In One Printer Wireless Refillable Ink A4 Office 28B75ABHC
HP Smart Tank 7305 Colour All In One Printer Wireless Refillable Ink A4 Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£270.99
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7305 Wireless All-in-One Color Printer Two-sided printing; Copier Scanner 300814
Full of productivity. Full of savings. Connect work and boost business productivity with the seamless printing experience of this cartridge-free printer. Plus get outstanding print quality at a low cost with up to three years of Original HP ink included. [1] .
prodImage
£352.75
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7305 Wireless All-in-One Color Printer, Two-sided printing; Copier 28B75A
HP Smart Tank 7305 Wireless All-in-One Color Printer, Two-sided printing; Copier, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£405.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7305 All-in-One 28B75A#BHC
Full of productivity. Full of savings. Connect, work, and boost business productivity with the seamless printing experience of this cartridge-free...
prodImage
£482.31
£488.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Copy Speed:b/w 13 pages/min, Colour 6 ppm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W428 mm x H240 mm x D363 mm
Weight:7.7 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:No
Functions
Paper Feed:250 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:256 GB
Media Formats:ANSI A, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, US-Executive (JIS), US-Legal, US-Letter
Display:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL3 GUI (Printeq Command Language)
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, USB direct scan
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:53 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 15 ppm, Colour 9 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

227 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Atrocious! Impossible to set up - even by IT professional
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/11/2023
|
Tried for 2 days solid to set this up. Multiple calls to HP Support. Tried plugging in directly to mains socket rather than via extension lead (!). Tried unplugging for 30s and for 60s. Tried with my VPN switched on and off....View More Tried with 2.4GHz disabled on router, then with 5GHz disabled. Tried with DHCP and Manually assigned IP address. Tried opening the list of 13 (!) TCP/UDP ports on router as recommended by HP. Tried with iPad, then iPhone, then with Mac. It connected briefly then disappearedView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Poor quality printer with lots of different issues
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/11/2023
|
I would not recommend this. After first purchase, printer went wrong with an error code. Amazon sent a replacement. New one had duplex feed issues (I did raise with HP but they couldn’t resolve it and it was too much hassle for...View More me to do another return). Now it’s suffering from paper feed issues. Paper getting caught and torn up (probably related to the duplex feed issue). To top it all off, wifi connection is flaky - definitely not an issue with my wifi. I would definitely avoid.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars easy to install
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/11/2023
|
Setting up the printer was easy, I followed the instructions which walked me through each step. From downloading the installation app, the only one bit I missed was the scan setting at the end, when the printer said tha it was...View More unable to scan, when I looked properly at the picture I was lining up the sheet at the wrong corner, place correctly it produced the goods. have printed ou acouple of test pages and two A4 pictures both from my phone. as the printer is used I may well update.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Where is the refund
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2023
|
Sent it back, as faulty and print cartridges were not included. That was over 3 weeks ago. Confirmed it was picked up, but, for some reason has not arrived back and no sign of my refund. Would not recommend.
5.0 out of 5 stars No More Epson Aggravation
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/11/2023
|
Having bought two Epson printers I got totally fed up with the aggravation caused everytime I changed a cartridge (compatible not Epson which were 3 times the price. I bought this because it uses ink in bottles so I can buy 4...View More bottles, or 3 or 2 or 1 as I need. And the way the HP bottle in is lasting I will save enough in a year to pay for the printer. On the advert it says ink for up to three years is included which obviously depends on hom many pages you print per day/week/month/year - if IView Less
With reviews from

HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A) Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 227 reviews
5
110
4
36
3
17
2
15
1
49

More from HP

HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£70.00
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 11 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£86.39
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 16 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 1 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)
£327.35
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)
£219.67
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)Compare 17 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£174.56
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 6 Prices
HP OfficeJet 200
£145.47
HP OfficeJet 200Compare 16 Prices
HP LaserJet MFPM234Dw (6GW99F)
£127.23
HP LaserJet MFPM234Dw (6GW99F)Compare 14 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M234dw (9YF91F)
£164.90
HP LaserJet MFP M234dw (9YF91F)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon Pixma TS9551Ca
£219.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Smart Tank 7306 (28B76A)
£259.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother MFC-J4340DW
£218.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson Expression Photo XP-970
£219.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-7840DTWF
£222.82
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Smart Tank 581 Wireless All-in-One (4A8D4A)
£217.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-3240C
£217.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank M2120
£199.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-J5340DW
£214.93
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon Pixma G3590
£213.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£238.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel