HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06D)

Manufacturer: HP
HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06D)
from £690.00to £1,149.005 offersManufacturer: HP
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Large format printer with a maximum print size of 610 mm
• Print speed of up to 76 A1 pages per hour
• Resolution of 2400 x 1200 dpi for precise print results
• Supports sizes from A4 to A1 and paper weight up to 280 g/m²
• Equipped with USB, LAN, and Wi-Fi for flexible connectivity
• Dimensions: Height 101.3 cm, Length 44 cm, Width 28.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06D)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP DesignJet T250 24-inch (5HB06D), Large Format Printer, Plotter, Standard A4-A1, 76 A1 Prints/Hour, Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB, 2400x1200 dpi, Recycled Metal, 1-Year Warranty, Click, Black B0DNQZCNR3
Efficiency and Built-in Security: Simplify printing with HP Click's intuitive printing and error detection, while safeguarding the plotter against cyber threats with HP Wolf Essential Security Compact and Functional Design: Suitable for technical studios and offices with limited space, this model takes up less space compared to others in its category; dimensions 1013 x 440 x 285 mm, weight 21.5 kg Professional Performance: Prints up to 68 A1 sheets per hour with a line accuracy of ±0.1% and a resolution of 2400x1200 dpi; designed for engineers and architects and ideal for detailed graphics Versatile Formats and Materials: Supports A4 to A1 formats, paper weights up to 280 g/m² and a thickness up to 0.3 mm; tailored for graphic needs in CAD and GIS editing environments Compatibility: Equipped with Wi-Fi, Gigabit Ethernet, and USB, it is compatible with Windows 10, Windows 11, Android, Chrome OS, and iOS, ensuring flexibility and instant connectivity Sustainability: Made with recycled metal and certified with Energy Star and EPEAT Gold, it reduces energy consumption and environmental impact while offering efficient, eco-friendly use This printer features firmware with dynamic security measures to prevent the use of non-original cartridges with non-HP chips or electronic circuits; this means that cartridges using non-HP chips or circuits may not function or may cease to function Use original HP 712/HP 713 cartridges and printheads for high-quality drawings, renderings, banners, and graphics; delivering sharp colours and consistent results for creative and professional projects
prodImage
£690.00
Shipping: Free
HP DesignJet T250 24" / A1 large format plotter printer 2025 edition (5HB06D) 5HB06D#B19
Focus on the project, not your plotter. This printer delivers incredible ease of use with HP Click Print solutions. It's responsibly designed to help you save energy and reduce plastics use. Plus, it’s compact and adaptable—to fit the way you work.
24 hours
prodImage
£690.00
Shipping: Free
HP DesignJet T250 24" A1 Printer (2025 Model) + FREE PAPER & EXPRESS DELIVERY 5HB06D
HP DesignJet T250 24" A1 Printer (2025 Model) + FREE PAPER & EXPRESS DELIVERY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£734.95
Shipping: Free
HP Designjet T250 24-in Printer 5HB06D
Dynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£828.22
Shipping: Free
HP DesignJet T630 24" A1 Printer (2025 Model) + FREE PAPER & EXPRESS DELIVERY 5HB09D
HP DesignJet T630 24" A1 Printer (2025 Model) + FREE PAPER & EXPRESS DELIVERY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Large format printer with a maximum print size of 610 mm
Print speed of up to 76 A1 pages per hour
Resolution of 2400 x 1200 dpi for precise print results
Supports sizes from A4 to A1 and paper weight up to 280 g/m²
Equipped with USB, LAN, and Wi-Fi for flexible connectivity
Dimensions: Height 101.3 cm, Length 44 cm, Width 28.5 cm
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06D)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£210.99
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 17 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 2 Prices
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£56.58
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)Compare 5 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£63.46
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 22 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)
£276.43
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£96.50
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 7 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 11 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.99
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)Compare 7 Prices
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)
£132.85
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)Compare 7 Prices
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)
£54.00
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon imagePROGRAF Pro-310
£689.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06A)
£699.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP DesignJet T2300 (5HB07D)
£575.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-16150
£708.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T2100
£619.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TC-20
£610.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TC-21M
£610.42
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P700
£607.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP DesignJet T230 (5HB07A)
£598.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-18100
£537.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06D)
prodImage
£690.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£690.00
Shipping: Free
plot-it-uk
prodImage
£734.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£828.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel