Epson EcoTank ET-16150

Price History
• Inkjet Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 25 ppm, Colour 25 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Paper Feed: 550 sheets
• Duplex Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-16150
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson EcoTank ET-16150 Ink Tank Printer | Small Office & Business Use | Wireless | A3+ | Double-Sided Printing | 6.1cm LCD Screen | Includes up to 3 Years of Ink B08KJ9K8PL
GET MORE DONE IN LESS TIME - This fast and efficient printer that can deliver a first page in as little as 5½ seconds. KEEP on SAVING - Making a saving every time you print with this EcoTank that delivers an incredibly low cost per page, Unlike other printers, EcoTank features large ink tanks that you fill with low-cost ink bottles. BUSINESS QUALITY PRINTING - The fast drying EcoTank 113 ink series features all pigment inks for smudge-free and highlighter-resistant prints, with this reliable and high-quality ink, you can be sure it will deliver great prints with clear text and vivid colours, from one set of replacement inks, you can produce up to 7,500 pages in black and 6,000 in colour. PRINT from ALMOST ANYWHERE - with Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi Direct, you can send documents to print from smart devices using the Epson iPrint and Smart Panel apps, Also features Ethernet. EASY to USE and RELIABLE - Filling the ink tanks is simple with the resealable, intuitive and drip-free ink bottles, Epson’s unique Heat-Free PrecisionCore Technology offers improved reliability, reduced downtime and less environmental impact, No warm up time and the first page prints fast using less power.
prodImage
£708.40
Shipping: Free
Epson MFI ENCRE ECOTANK ET-16150 C11CJ04401CA/
Fast and efficient - This fast and efficient printer can print a first page in as little as 5.5 seconds* EcoTank A3+ - The ET-16150 is designed for prints up to A3+ size - The 6.2cm LCD screen makes it easy to navigate various features Long-term savings - Save money with this EcoTank model that offers a very low cost per page - Unlike other printers, this EcoTank model comes with economical ink bottles Professional-quality printing - EcoTank Series 113 fast drying ink is made exclusively from pigment inks for highlighter resistant and smudge-free prints. With this reliable, high-quality ink you get crisp, clear text and vibrant colours. With a set of refill ink bottles you can print up to 7,500 monochrome and 6,000 pages in mono and 6,000 Color pages* Print from anywhere - With Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi Direct, send documents to print from mobile devices via Epson iPrint and Smart Panel apps* - Also includes an Ethernet connection Ease of use and reliability - Ultra high capacity ink tanks allow for easy refills and the bottles are equipped with a distortion so you don't have to mess with color when filling the tank - Unique Zero Heat PrecisionCore Epson technology delivers high reliability, reduced downtime and less environmental impact - With no warm-up time required, the first page is printed quickly with less electricity consumption *Visit epson.fr/for-home/ecotank
prodImage
£708.40
Shipping: Free
Epson EcoTank ET-16150 C11CJ04401CA
Print up to 7.500 pages in black and 6.000 pages in colour from one set of replacement inks*This feature-rich EcoTank makes light of A3+ tasks. while offering a low cost per page. A3+ jobs can be accomplished quickly thanks to fast print speeds. two 250-sheet front trays and a 50-sheet rear feed. Print how you like with mobile printing. Ethernet and a 6.1cm colour LCD screen with hard keys.Get more done in less timeThis fast and efficient printer that can deliver a first page in as little as 5½ seconds*.Feature-rich A3+ EcoTankThe ET-16150 is designed for printing up to A3+. It's easy to navigate the extensive range of features via the 6.1cm LCD screen and hard keys.Keep on savingMaking a saving every time you print with this EcoTank that delivers an incredibly low cost per page. Unlike other printers. EcoTank features large ink tanks that you fill with low-cost ink bottles.Business quality printingThe fast drying EcoTank 113 ink series features all pigment inks for smudge-free and highlighter-resistant prints. With this reliable and high-quality ink. you can be sure it will deliver great prints with clear text and vivid colours. From one set of replacement inks. you can produce up to 7.500 pages in black and 6.000 in colour*.Print from almost anywhereWith Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi Direct. you can send documents to print from smart devices using the Epson iPrint and Smart Panel apps*. Also features Ethernet.Easy to use and reliableFilling the ink tanks is simple with the resealable. intuitive and drip-free ink bottles. Epson’s unique Heat-Free PrecisionCore Technology offers improved reliability. reduced downtime and less environmental impact. No warm up time and the first page prints fast using less power.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£774.57
Shipping: Free
Epson EcoTank ET-16150 inkjet printer Colour 4800 x 1200 DPI A3 Wi-Fi
This feature-rich EcoTank makes light of A3+ tasks, while offering a low cost per page. A3+ jobs can be accomplished quickly thanks to fast print...
prodImage
£1,051.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W515 mm x H300 mm x D500 mm
Weight:17 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 25 ppm, Colour 25 pages/min
Display:Yes
Paper Feed:550 sheets
Duplex Function:Yes
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B6
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-16150
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£78.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£69.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 15 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-5855
£798.17
Epson EcoTank ET-5855Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£159.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06D)
£689.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF Pro-310
£661.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson Workforce Pro EP-C7000DW
£576.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TC-20
£619.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3100N
£795.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P700
£556.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-16150
prodImage
£708.40
Shipping: Free
Printerland
prodImage
£708.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£774.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,051.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel