Canon imagePROGRAF TM-240

Price History
• Canon imagePROGRAF TM-240 Large Format Printer
• Print Width of 610 mm (24 inches)
• Color Printer with Ink Technology
• Efficient Energy Consumption
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imagePROGRAF TM-240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon imagePROGRAF TM-240 large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 240 6242C003
Reimagine printing performance with the sustainable 24” imagePROGRAF TM-240. offering less noise printing. more re-intuitive functionality and brilliant image quality for AEC offices. retail and education.Reimagine performance with an elevated printing experienceSeamlessly create professional quality prints with reliable productivity. intuitive functionality and sustainable operation processes. Produce sharp. crisp lines and vivid red colour for eye-catching marketing materials and accurate CAD prints.Enhanced professional qualityThe new magenta ink produces a more brilliant red and stable image enhancements mean crisper lines. Print vivid and accurate CAD drawings. posters. educational materials and more.Reliable productivityProductivity that you can count on. with reliable performance. faster processing time and a quick return from sleep mode. Save time trimming excess margins with borderless print. giving full bleed images of any size. straight from the device.Intuitive functionalityFunctional design with a 4.3” touch screen panel displaying intuitive instructions and important information. like media type. remaining media and ink amount. Roll paper can be replaced with ease on the flat-top cover.Improved sustainabilityEnvironmentally conscious EPEAT Gold1 rated device for low energy consumption. with power reduction during standby and packaging free from polystyrene foam. Less noise printing makes it ideal for quiet offices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£857.21
Shipping: Free
Canon imagePROGRAF TM-240 imprimante grand format Wifi Jet d'encre Couleur 2400 x 1200 DPI A1 (594 x 841 mm) Canon TM-240
Barrel Wi-fi connectivity technology, ethernet, USB Inkjet print technology Special touch screen function Color printer type Product weight 71 kilograms Modern style Papier (ordinary) printed media, rollers Max Input Sheet Capacity: 1.0 Item Dimensions: 38.5 inches Max input sheet capacity : 1 Item dimensions : 38.5 inches
prodImage
£984.85
Shipping: Free
Canon imagePROGRAF TM-240 large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 2400 x 1200 DPI A1 (594 x 841 mm) Ethernet LAN 422354
Reimagine printing performance with the sustainable 24 imagePROGRAF TM-240 offering less noise printing more re-intuitive functionality and brilliant image quality for AEC offices retail and education. Reimagine performance with an elevated printing experience Seamlessly create professional quality prints with reliable productivity intuitive functionality and sustainable operation processes. Produce sharp crisp lines and vivid red colour for eye-catching marketing materials and accurate CAD prints. Enhanced professional quality The new magenta ink produces a more brilliant red and stable image enhancements mean crisper lines. Print vivid and accurate CAD drawings posters educational materials and more. Reliable productivity Productivity that you can count on with reliable performance faster processing time and a quick return from sleep mode. Save time trimming excess margins with borderless print giving full bleed images of any size straight from the device. Intuitive functionality Functional design with a 4.3 touch screen panel displaying intuitive instructions and important information like media type remaining media and ink amount. Roll paper can be replaced with ease on the flat-top cover. Improved sustainability Environmentally conscious EPEAT Gold1 rated device for low energy consumption with power reduction during standby and packaging free from polystyrene foam. Less noise printing makes it ideal for quiet offices.
prodImage
£1,000.95
Shipping: Free
Canon imagePROGRAF TM-240 large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 2400 x 1200 DPI A1 (594 x 841 mm) Ethernet LAN 352440
Reimagine printing performance with the sustainable 24” imagePROGRAF TM-240 offering less noise printing more re-intuitive functionality and brilliant image quality for AEC offices retail and education. Reimagine performance with an elevated printing experience Seamlessly create professional quality prints with reliable productivity intuitive functionality and sustainable operation processes. Produce sharp crisp lines and vivid red colour for eye-catching marketing materials and accurate CAD prints. Enhanced professional quality The new magenta ink produces a more brilliant red and stable image enhancements mean crisper lines. Print vivid and accurate CAD drawings posters educational materials and more. Reliable productivity Productivity that you can count on with reliable performance faster processing time and a quick return from sleep mode. Save time trimming excess margins with borderless print giving full bleed images of any size straight from the device. Intuitive functionality Functional design with a 4.3” touch screen panel displaying intuitive instructions and important information like media type remaining media and ink amount. Roll paper can be replaced with ease on the flat-top cover. Improved sustainability Environmentally conscious EPEAT Gold1 rated device for low energy consumption with power reduction during standby and packaging free from polystyrene foam. Less noise printing makes it ideal for quiet offices.
prodImage
£1,147.94
Shipping: Free
Canon Imageprograf Tm-240 A0 Inkjet Large format Printer 609.60 Mm 24" Print Wid 6242C003AA
Canon Imageprograf Tm-240 A0 Inkjet Large format Printer 609.60 Mm 24" Print Wid, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£1,252.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Canon imagePROGRAF TM-240 Large Format Printer
Print Width of 610 mm (24 inches)
Color Printer with Ink Technology
Efficient Energy Consumption

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imagePROGRAF TM-240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon i-Sensys MF667Cdw
£285.96
Canon i-Sensys MF667CdwCompare 6 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX7150
£530.43
Canon MAXIFY GX7150Compare 5 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw II
£315.70
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw IICompare 5 Prices
Canon Selphy CP1500
£109.99
Canon Selphy CP1500Compare 24 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX4050
£390.18
Canon MAXIFY GX4050Compare 8 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw II
£392.90
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw IICompare 2 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£250.11
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma MG3650S
£64.00
Canon Pixma MG3650SCompare 3 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£140.78
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 8 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£61.69
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson SureColor SC-T3100N
£795.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP DesignJet T630 (5HB09D)
£958.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF Pro-310
£661.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-16150
£708.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06D)
£689.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF Pro-1100
£1,056.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TM-240
prodImage
£857.21
Shipping: Free
plot-IT
prodImage
£984.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,000.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,147.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel