Epson EcoTank ET-M1120

Price History
• Inkjet Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,440 dpi x 720 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 32 ppm
• Display: No
• Paper Feed: 150 sheets
• Max. Paper Feed: 300 sheets
• Max. Print Capacity: 15,000 pages/month
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-M1120
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson PRINTER INKJET FOR PAPER ECOTANK ITS M1120 C11CG96403 (A4) UK180_C11CG96403_51
PRINTER INKJET FOR PAPER EPSON ECOTANK ITS M1120 C11CG96403 (A4)
prodImage
£253.95
Shipping: Free
Epson EcoTank ET-M1120 Mono Inkjet Wi-Fi Ink Tank Printer
Reduce your printing costs: Economical ink tank printer with lots of ink included Reliable and durable: One-year or 100,000-page warranty Reduce energy usage: Save up to 95 percent in power consumption Fill up and forget: Print thousands of pages with the included ink up to 5,000 pages Fast printing and Wi-Fi: Mobile printing, 15ppm print speeds and no warm up time
prodImage
£293.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W375 mm x H161 mm x D512 mm
Weight:3.5 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:1,440 dpi x 720 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 32 ppm
Display:No
Paper Feed:150 sheets
Max. Paper Feed:300 sheets
Max. Print Capacity:15,000 pages/month
Duplex Function:No
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, US-Legal
Special Printer Functions:Google Cloud Print
Interfaces:USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-M1120
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

266 Reviews

Latest
Hard to set up WiFi
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2023
|
Not really used it
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/04/2023
|
I've bought it nearly 2 years ago. I've printed thousands of pages and still working as on the first day. The inks are incredible, they last for ages. Worth buying!
worth buying it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/04/2023
|
it was used but i guess only opened not used very reasonable price smooth printing more then enough to do the job for me
Good quality, nice price and works fine with Linux (Mint)
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2023
|
Works very well, prints fairly quickly and with decent quality. Having an ink tank was the main reason for choosing this one, as it means the running costs should be much lower (and I can stick to "genuine" inks...View More without feeling like I'm being ripped off). Has an onboard paper tray, unlike the lower-end colour versions in this range which have a rear-fed paper stand. Folds up when not in use. The lack of an on-board control panel does mean you need to set the printer up using aView Less
Waste of time
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/02/2023
|
Took the printer out the box plugged into mains, followed instructions to fill the tank from bottle and nothing happened,the ink stayed in the bottle but then went everywhere apart from the tank.
With reviews from

Epson EcoTank ET-M1120 Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 266 reviews
5
120
4
18
3
26
2
7
1
95

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£78.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£68.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 16 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8500
£490.69
Epson EcoTank ET-8500Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-5855
£798.17
Epson EcoTank ET-5855Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-M1120
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£253.95
Shipping: Free
RamanDz
prodImage
£293.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel