Canon MAXIFY BX110

Price History
• Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 9 ppm, Colour 5.5 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Number of Cartridges: 2 cartridges
• Colour Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon MAXIFY BX110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon MAXIFY BX110 W/B MKII GB A4 Colour Inkjet Printer 7069C042
Compact and Portable DesignThe Canon MAXIFY BX110 is designed for professionals on the move. Its lightweight and compact form factor combined with a built-in battery allows you to carry it anywhere making printing from home office or on the go effortless . Vibrant Colour PrintingExperience high-quality colour printing with sharp text and vivid images. The printer uses Canon’s advanced inkjet technology to deliver crisp documents and rich detailed photos ensuring your presentations and materials always make an impression . Battery-Powered ConvenienceEquipped with a long-lasting battery the MAXIFY BX110 enables cordless printing without relying on a power outlet. Ideal for mobile professionals it provides flexibility for printing during travel meetings or outdoor work . Wireless and Mobile ConnectivityStay connected effortlessly with Wi-Fi and mobile printing options. Compatible with Canon PRINT app Apple AirPrint and Google Cloud Print you can print directly from smartphones tablets or laptops without complicated setups . Efficient and Reliable PerformanceDespite its portable size the MAXIFY BX110 offers fast printing speeds and reliable operation. Perfect for small office or home office use it minimizes downtime while maximizing productivity keeping your workflow smooth and efficient . User-Friendly InterfaceThe intuitive control panel and straightforward setup make operation simple for all users. Quick navigation and easy maintenance ensure that printing is hassle-free even for those new to Canon printers..
prodImage
£238.97
£245.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
Canon MAXIFY BX110 inkjet printer Colour 4800 x 1200 DPI A4 Wi-Fi 7069C042
Print on the go. wherever you areTake control with wireless printing from a PC. laptop or smart device and print text or borderless photos up to A4. Stay on task with a rechargeable battery. For fast results. save up to 5 templates and print at the touch of a button.IDEAL FOR YOUR MOBILE WORKFLOWMobile inkjet printing has never been easier. Wherever your business takes you. the MAXIFY BX110 fits right in.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£239.83
Shipping: Free
CANON MAXIFY BX110 Wireless Inkjet Portable Printer with Battery, Black 10285589
- This MAXIFY BX110 printer's got a built-in battery, so you can print documents away from the socket - You'll get up to 330 pages on a single charge, so you won't have to recharge in the middle of the stack - It's got a hybrid ink system for sharp text and vibrant colours - You can print straight from your phone or computer using WiFi, Apple AirPrint or Canon's PRINT app - The 1.44"" OLED display makes the printer easy to set up and control - It can print up to 9 pages per minute in black and white, so you won't have to wait around
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY BX110 inkjet printer Colour 4800 x 1200 DPI A4 Wi-Fi 403106
Take Your Business On The Road. With A Rechargeable Battery Smartphone Control And Versatile Wireless Connectivity Get Effortless And Professional Results Wherever Your Work Takes You. Take Control With Wireless Printing From A Pc Laptop Or Smart Device And Print Text Or Borderless Photos Up To A4. Stay On Task With A Rechargeable Battery. For Fast Results Save Up To 5 Templates And Print At The Touch Of A Button. Mobile Inkjet Printing Has Never Been Easier. Wherever Your Business Takes You The Maxify Bx110 Fits Right In. Sleek And Robust For Easy Transport Print Up To 330 Pages From A New BatteryS Full Charge1 And Top Up In The Office At Home Or On The Move Via A Usb Type C Cable. Print Wirelessly With The Canon Print App Airprint (Ios)Or Mopria4 (Android). No Internet Router? Tap Into Wireless Direct. Get Crisp Prints With Superb Quality In Darker Areas. Hybrid Ink With A Dedicated Pigment Black Ink Creates Sharp Text While Dye-Based Colours Give Vivid Prints With Up To 100 Years Of Album Life. Print And Check Ink And Connection Status Via The 1.44In Oled Screen And Work Quietly And Quickly With Print Speeds Of 5.5Ipm Colour And 9Ipm Mono. Enjoy Multi-Level Protection With Wpa3 Wi-Fi Security Strong Tls1.3 Encryption Support For Secure Data Exchange And Automatic Firmware Updates To Counter The Latest Threats.
prodImage
£280.76
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY BX110 Mobile Inkjet Printer with Battery 7069C042
Canon MAXIFY BX110 Mobile Inkjet Printer with Battery, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£307.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £307.07 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W322 mm x H66 mm x D210 mm
Weight:2.3 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 9 ppm, Colour 5.5 pages/min
Number of Cartridges:2 cartridges
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:No
Paper Feed:50 sheets
Max. Paper Feed:50 sheets
Duplex Function:Yes
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, US-Legal, US-Letter, 10 x 15 cm
Printer Languages:GDI
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:USB-C, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:40.5 dB
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
Canon MAXIFY BX110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon i-Sensys MF667Cdw
£285.96
Canon i-Sensys MF667CdwCompare 6 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX7150
£530.43
Canon MAXIFY GX7150Compare 5 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw II
£315.70
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw IICompare 5 Prices
Canon Selphy CP1500
£109.99
Canon Selphy CP1500Compare 24 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX4050
£390.18
Canon MAXIFY GX4050Compare 8 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw II
£392.90
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw IICompare 2 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£250.11
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma MG3650S
£64.00
Canon Pixma MG3650SCompare 3 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£140.78
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 8 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£61.69
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 18 Prices
Canon MAXIFY BX110
prodImage
£238.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£239.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel