HP DDR5-4800 32GB (340K2AA)

Manufacturer: HP
HP DDR5-4800 32GB (340K2AA)
from £1,084.13to £1,709.153 offersManufacturer: HP
• Memory Size: 32 GB
• Memory Clock Speed: 4,800 MHz
• 32 GB DDR5 RAM with a speed of 4800 MHz
• Form factor DIMM 288-pin, registered
• Designed for HP Workstation Z6 G5
• High bandwidth for intensive multitasking
• Energy-efficient, reduces power consumption
• Dimensions: Width 70 mm, Depth 30 mm, Height 1.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HP DDR5-4800 32GB (340K2AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hypertec HP Equivalent 32GB DDR5 4800MHz 2Rx8 ECC RDIMM 288pin 340K2AA-HY
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,084.13
Shipping: Free
HP 32GB DDR5 4800 ECC Memory 340K2AA
Upgrade your device RAM to enjoy faster multitasking and a more responsive computing experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,559.18
Shipping: Free
HP 340K2AA 32Gb Ddr5 4800 Ecc Memory
HP 340K2AA 32Gb Ddr5 4800 Ecc Memory, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Server Components > Server Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£1,709.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
32 GB DDR5 RAM with a speed of 4800 MHz
Form factor DIMM 288-pin, registered
Designed for HP Workstation Z6 G5
High bandwidth for intensive multitasking
Energy-efficient, reduces power consumption
Dimensions: Width 70 mm, Depth 30 mm, Height 1.5 mm
Specifications
Memory Size:32 GB
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz

Price History

1M
HP DDR5-4800 32GB (340K2AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP DDR2 RAM 4GB PC2-5300 (408853-B21)
£65.66
HP DDR2 RAM 4GB PC2-5300 (408853-B21)Compare 24 Prices
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (340K1AA)
£630.78
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (340K1AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP DDR5-5600 32GB (760R7AA)
£2,498.64
HP DDR5-5600 32GB (760R7AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP DDR5-5600 16GB (AL0M6AA)
£521.23
HP DDR5-5600 16GB (AL0M6AA)Compare 3 Prices
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y1AA)
£1,199.57
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y1AA)Compare 3 Prices
HP DDR5-5600 8GB (AL0M5AA)
£276.17
HP DDR5-5600 8GB (AL0M5AA)Compare 3 Prices
HP DDR5-5600 32GB (79U73AA)
£1,837.27
HP DDR5-5600 32GB (79U73AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP DDR5-4800 32GB (340K2AA)
prodImage
£1,084.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,559.18
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,709.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel