Patriot Memory Viper Venom DDR5-6000 32GB Kit (PVV532G600C30K)

Price History
• Memory
• Memory Size: 32 GB
• Memory Clock Speed: 6,000 MHz
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Number of Modules: 2
• CAS Latency: CL30
• Data Throughput Rate: PC5-48000
• Lighting: LED-RGB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Patriot Memory Viper Venom DDR5-6000 32GB Kit (PVV532G600C30K)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Patriot Memory Viper Venom PVV532G600C30K memory module 32 GB 2 x 16 G
Viper Gaming is very excited to reveal the first of our DDR5 generation. the Viper Venom DDR5 DRAM series! The Viper Venom DDR5 memory series is the first generation of our DDR5. made for insane system performance on DDR5 platforms! Viper Venom DDR5 memory modules are designed with groundbreaking technology to set benchmarks even higher than most extreme overclocked DDR4 modules and delivers twice as fast. doubling the current bandwidth of DDR4.The Viper Venom DDR5 modules have innovative onboard power management ICs for more efficient operation and lower power consumption. along with onboard thermal management technology providing longer life for the modules. With a limited lifetime warranty. this cutting-edge technology will enable blazing quick application start-ups while expanding your system’s capabilities. Viper Venom DDR5 DRAM modules generate superior improvements towards user experience over previous memory lines and will be the next ultimate solution for gaming enthusiasts globally!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£351.64
Shipping: Free
Patriot Viper Venom DDR5 32GB (2 x 16GB) 6000MT/s UDIMM Desktop Gaming Memory KIT - PVV532G600C30K
Capacity: 32GB (2 x 16GB) 6000 MT/s DDR5 Kit Compatibility: Tested across the latest Intel DDR5 platforms Feature Overclock: XMP 3.0 Support for Automatic Overclocking Format: NON-ECC Unbuffered DIMM Limited Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Patriot Viper Venom PVV532G600C30K 32Gb 2X16gb System Memory Dram Kit 6000Mt/S D
Patriot Viper Venom PVV532G600C30K 32Gb 2X16gb System Memory Dram Kit 6000Mt/S D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£441.45
Shipping: Free
Patriot Memory Viper Venom PVV532G600C30K memory module 32 GB 2 x 16 GB DDR5 6000 MT/s 288-pin DIMM 420167
Patriot VIPER VENOM32GB (2x 16GB) DDR5 System Memory Features Powerful performance of up to 7400MT/s Optimized for latest DDR5 platforms RGB and non-RGB aesthetic High-quality IC: Selected and screened for enhanced overclocking capabilities 100% hand-tested: Fully tested and tuned profiles for maximum performance Unlocked PMIC: Unlocked power to enable full performance for XMP and beyond Limited Lifetime Warranty Crafted to Perfection The Viper Venom DDR5 is crafted from premium-grade aluminum components and 100% hand testing at every step to ensure top-class quality and reliability. Extraordinary Speed With performance of up to 7400MT/s in select models the Viper Venom DDR5 offers a powerful combination of performance and efficiency featuring state-of-the-art internal clock generation and memory timing circuits. Low Power Management and Thermal Management With Viper's innovative onboard power and thermal management technology this module features efficient operation and lower power consumption for longer module lifespans. Along with best-in-class components and rigorous tests during production the Viper Venom DDR5 also comes with a limited lifetime warranty to provide total peace of mind for all users. With incredible levels of performance and speed with unbeatable price-per-performance the Viper Venom DDR5 is a DRAM module truly optimized for the future of DDR5. Enhanced System Stability With its On-die ECC the Viper Venom DDR5 can correct single-bit errors and detect multi-bit errors ensuring that data integrity data accuracy and system reliability are maintained in the event of errors in high-performance environments. The Viper Venom DDR5 also features integrated high-quality PMIC for higher speed operation with lower voltage and less heat generated. Intel XMP 3.0 and AMD EXPO Ready The Viper Venom DDR5 supports for Intel XMP 3.0 and AMD EXPO overclock profiles. Endless Customization Options The Viper Venom DDR5 offers select RGB models with a unique lightbar that allows for seemingly endless customization. With our exclusive Viper Sync RGB App gamers can easily pair lighting effects with other devices for one fully immersive system. Unleash Your Style with Immersive RGB Power! Take your RGB experience to unparalleled heights! Our DRAM products are fully compatible with the industry-leading Signal RGB software and officially licensed. Dive into a fully immersive gaming experience with dynamic lighting that perfectly mirrors your unique style. Specifications Series Name Viper Venom DDR5 Memory Type DDR5 Form Factor UDIMM Module Configuration Dual Color Matte Black RGB Options Non- RGB Capacity 32GB (2x16GB) Base Speeds (MT/s) 4800 Base Timings 40 Base Voltage 1.1V Tested Speed (MT/s Up to) 6000 Tested Timing (Up to) 30 Tested Voltages (Up to) 1.35V Dimensions (L x W x H) 5.39"(W) x 1.69"(H) 0.7 cm (L) x 13.7 cm (W) x 4.3 cm (H) Weight 169 g Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
prodImage
£443.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Memory Size:32 GB
Memory Clock Speed:6,000 MHz
Memory Type:DDR5
Number of Modules:2
CAS Latency:CL30
Data Throughput Rate:PC5-48000
Lighting:LED-RGB
ECC:Yes
Cooling:Passive Heat Sink

Price History

1M 3M
Patriot Memory Viper Venom DDR5-6000 32GB Kit (PVV532G600C30K)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Patriot Memory Viper Venom DDR5-6000 32GB Kit (PVV532G600C30K)
prodImage
£351.64
Shipping: Free
Patriot Memory UK
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£441.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£443.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel