HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y5AA)

• Memory Size: 16 GB
• Memory Clock Speed: 4,800 MHz
• Memory module with 16 GB capacity
• Type: DDR5 SDRAM, SO-DIMM 262-pin
• Speed of 4800 MHz, PC5-38400
• Unbuffered design, Non-ECC
• Designed for HP Elite 600 G9, 800 G9, Mini Conference G9, Workstation Z2 G9
• Compatible with standard SO-DIMM slots
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£214.97
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP 16GB DDR5 (1x16GB) 4800 SODIMM NECC Memory 4M9Y5AA
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£214.97
Shipping: Free
HP 4M9Y5AA Memory – High-Performance RAM Module for Servers & Computers
HP 4M9Y5AA Memory – High-Performance RAM Module for Servers & Computers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer & Scanner Parts & Accs > Printer Memory
prodImage
£259.93
Shipping: Free
HP 16GB (1x16GB) DDR5 4800 SODIMM NECC Mem UK199_4M9Y5AA_41
A high-performance memory modul reliable for years to come Improve the speed and performance of computer, power management ICs equipped for stable, efficient power usage Ideal for demanding applications such as gaming, video editing and graphic design
prodImage
£291.01
Shipping: Free
HP 16GB (1x16GB) DDR5 4800 SODIMM NECC Mem W128278599
A high-performance memory modul reliable for years to come Improve the speed and performance of computer, power management ICs equipped for stable, efficient power usage Ideal for demanding applications such as gaming, video editing and graphic design
prodImage
£301.70
Shipping: Free
HP 16GB DDR5 (1x16GB) 4800 SODIMM NECC Memory 4M9Y5AA
Features:- Component for: PC- ECC: No- Internal memory: 16- Internal memory type: DDR5- Memory clock speed: 4800- Memory form factor: 262-pin...
prodImage
£431.71
£438.21
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Memory module with 16 GB capacity
Type: DDR5 SDRAM, SO-DIMM 262-pin
Speed of 4800 MHz, PC5-38400
Unbuffered design, Non-ECC
Designed for HP Elite 600 G9, 800 G9, Mini Conference G9, Workstation Z2 G9
Compatible with standard SO-DIMM slots
Dimensions: Height 1.2 mm, Depth 30 mm, Weight 9 g
Specifications
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz

Price History

1M 3M
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y5AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP DDR5-5600 32GB (79U73AA)
£1,525.61
HP DDR5-5600 32GB (79U73AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y0AA)
£259.80
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y0AA)Compare 4 Prices
HP DDR5-4800 32GB (4M9Y2AA)
£332.79
HP DDR5-4800 32GB (4M9Y2AA)Compare 6 Prices
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y1AA)
£975.62
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y1AA)Compare 3 Prices
HP DDR5-5600 8GB (AL0M5AA)
£230.14
HP DDR5-5600 8GB (AL0M5AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP DDR5-5600 16GB (AL0M6AA)
£432.16
HP DDR5-5600 16GB (AL0M6AA)Compare 4 Prices
HP DDR2 RAM 4GB PC2-5300 (408853-B21)
£65.46
HP DDR2 RAM 4GB PC2-5300 (408853-B21)Compare 24 Prices
HP DDR4-2133 8GB ECC (N0H87AA)
£95.40
HP DDR4-2133 8GB ECC (N0H87AA)Compare 1 Prices
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y5AA)
prodImage
£214.97
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£259.93
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£291.01
Shipping: Free
Ruposhiglobal
prodImage
£301.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel