HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y0AA)

Price History
• Memory Size: 16 GB
• Memory Clock Speed: 4,800 MHz
• DDR5 RAM module with 16 GB capacity
• DIMM 288-pin format for desktop PCs
• Speed of 4800 MHz for fast data processing
• Unbuffered and Non-ECC for optimal use in non-server environments
• Designed for HP Elite 600 G9, 800 G9, and Workstation Z2 G9
• High performance for compute-intensive applications and multitasking
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y0AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP 16GB DDR5 (1x16GB) 4800 UDIMM NECC Memory 4M9Y0AA
16GB DDR5 DIMM - 4800MHz / PC5-38400 - Non ECC - Unbuffered
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£259.80
Shipping: Free
HP 4M9Y0AA Memory – High-Performance Server & Computer RAM Module
HP 4M9Y0AA Memory – High-Performance Server & Computer RAM Module, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer & Scanner Parts & Accs > Printer Memory
prodImage
£316.17
Shipping: Free
HP 16GB DDR5 (1x16GB) 4800 UDIMM NECC Memory memory module 4800 MHz
16GB DDR5 (1x16GB) 4800 UDIMM NECC Memory memory module
prodImage
£431.39
Shipping: Free
HP INC HP 16GB DDR5 (1x16GB) 4800 UDIMM NECC Memory
Features:- Component for: PC/Server- ECC: No- Internal memory: 16- Internal memory type: DDR5- Memory clock speed: 4800- Memory form factor: 288-pin...
prodImage
£526.01
£532.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
DDR5 RAM module with 16 GB capacity
DIMM 288-pin format for desktop PCs
Speed of 4800 MHz for fast data processing
Unbuffered and Non-ECC for optimal use in non-server environments
Designed for HP Elite 600 G9, 800 G9, and Workstation Z2 G9
High performance for compute-intensive applications and multitasking
Dimensions: Height 2.67 mm, Depth 31.2 mm, Weight 12.43 g
Specifications
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz

Price History

1M 3M
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y0AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y5AA)
£214.97
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y5AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP DDR5-5600 8GB (AL0M5AA)
£230.14
HP DDR5-5600 8GB (AL0M5AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP DDR5-5600 16GB (AL0M6AA)
£432.16
HP DDR5-5600 16GB (AL0M6AA)Compare 4 Prices
HP DDR2 RAM 4GB PC2-5300 (408853-B21)
£65.46
HP DDR2 RAM 4GB PC2-5300 (408853-B21)Compare 24 Prices
HP DDR4-2133 8GB ECC (N0H87AA)
£95.40
HP DDR4-2133 8GB ECC (N0H87AA)Compare 1 Prices
HP DDR4-2133 8GB (T0E51AA)
£50.80
HP DDR4-2133 8GB (T0E51AA)Compare 3 Prices
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y0AA)
prodImage
£259.80
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£316.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£431.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£526.01
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel