HP DDR5-4800 16GB (340K1AA)

Manufacturer: HP
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (340K1AA)
from £630.78to £692.152 offersManufacturer: HP
• Memory Size: 16 GB
• Memory Clock Speed: 4,800 MHz
• 16 GB DDR5 4800 MHz ECC Memory
• Enhances system performance without CPU upgrades
• Optimized for uninterrupted work and multitasking
• Energy-efficient, reduces power consumption and overheating
• Compatible with PCs and servers
• DIMM 288-pin form factor
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (340K1AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP 16GB DDR5 4800 ECC Memory 340K1AA
16GB DDR5 DIMM - 4800MHz / PC5-38400 - ECC - Registered
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£630.78
Shipping: Free
HP 340K1AA 16Gb Ddr5 4800 Ecc Memory
HP 340K1AA 16Gb Ddr5 4800 Ecc Memory, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£692.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
16 GB DDR5 4800 MHz ECC Memory
Enhances system performance without CPU upgrades
Optimized for uninterrupted work and multitasking
Energy-efficient, reduces power consumption and overheating
Compatible with PCs and servers
DIMM 288-pin form factor
Internal memory type DDR5
Specifications
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz

Price History

1M
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (340K1AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP DDR2 RAM 4GB PC2-5300 (408853-B21)
£65.66
HP DDR2 RAM 4GB PC2-5300 (408853-B21)Compare 24 Prices
HP DDR5-5600 32GB (760R7AA)
£2,498.64
HP DDR5-5600 32GB (760R7AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP DDR5-4800 32GB (340K2AA)
£1,084.13
HP DDR5-4800 32GB (340K2AA)Compare 3 Prices
HP DDR5-5600 16GB (AL0M6AA)
£521.23
HP DDR5-5600 16GB (AL0M6AA)Compare 3 Prices
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y1AA)
£1,199.57
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y1AA)Compare 3 Prices
HP DDR5-5600 8GB (AL0M5AA)
£276.17
HP DDR5-5600 8GB (AL0M5AA)Compare 3 Prices
HP DDR5-5600 32GB (79U73AA)
£1,837.27
HP DDR5-5600 32GB (79U73AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (340K1AA)
prodImage
£630.78
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£692.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel