Hoya UV filter 95mm (Y1UV095)

Price History
• Filter
• Lens Filter Type: UV filter
• Filter Size: 95 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UV filter 95mm (Y1UV095)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hoya 95 mm UV-Filter HMC for Lens B00P60INXU
Absorbs the ultraviolet rays which often makes outdoor photographs hazy and indistinct A muliti-purpose fine-weather filter for color as well as black and white films Also serves as a permanent lens protector
prodImage
£100.06
£106.01
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Hoya 95MM UV(O) DIGITAL HMC 24066050625
The HOYA UV(0) filter uses the highest quality heat-resistant tempered glass which creates a smooth clear image. This filter cuts out all the range of UV rays to give an astounding sharpness and clarity without affecting the colour balance. Constant use for lens protection is recommended. These popular filters are renowned for their ability to minimize reflection on filter surfaces which reduces flare and ghosting. With an average light transmission of over 97% the HOYA HMC filters are engineered to enhance the performance of today's multi-coated lenses.• Slim filter frame to help avoid vignetting on wide angle lenses will also hold a lens cap.• HMC (HOYA MULTI COATED) to increase light-transmission and reduce flare or ghosting.• Available in sizes from 37mm to 95mm diameterFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size95mm Filter RangeHoya HMC
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.29
Shipping: Free
Hoya HMC UV (0) Filter: 95mm HOY1947
Hoya HMC UV (0) Filter: 95mm, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:UV filter
Filter Size:95 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UV filter 95mm (Y1UV095)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Hoya NDX400 72 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma WR Ceramic Protector 67 mm
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W 010 UV haze filter T-Pro MRC 77 mm
£105.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer filter MRC 62 mm
£91.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cokin Nuances Extreme ND64 100 x 100 mm
£104.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W 010 UV Haze Filter T-Pro MRC 72 mm
£91.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 72 mm
£88.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 72 mm
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon US
prodImage
£100.06
Shipping: £5.95
prodImage
£121.29
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel