Hoya Starscape 77 mm

Price History
• Reduces yellowish and greenish color cast from artificial city lights
• Low-profile frame, compatible with wide-angle and super wide-angle lenses
• Special filter for natural shots of the night starry sky
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Starscape 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 77mm Starscape Light Pollution Cut Filter BLACK B082XKKBP4
Reduces yellowish and greenish colour cast from street lights Natural colour reproduction and improved overall contrast Compatible with wide and super-wide angle lenses Low profile frame
prodImage
£79.64
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77mm STARSCAPE 24066069306
HOYA Starscape light-pollution filters feature special optical glass which selectively filter out the yellow and greenish light pollution coming from distant street lights which often ruins night-time and astro shots.The result is more natural-looking images and improved overall contrast. HOYA Starscape filters significantly reduce the amount of time required to correct colour cast in RAW post-processing - images rendered without these filters can become degraded at pixel level. The use of Starscape filters can also save a huge amount of time normally required for the post-processing of time-lapse sequences.These filters are made in Japan from the highest quality optical glass they have low-profile filter frames and are ideal for using with wide and super-wide-angle lenses. They are available in a full range of screw-in diameters from 49mm to 82mm.• Reduces yellowish and greenish colour cast from street lights• Natural colour reproduction and improved overall contrast• Compatible with wide and super-wide angle lenses• Low profile frame• Available in 49mm to 82mm screw-in diametersFeaturesTypeAstro Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya Starscape
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£84.66
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77mm STARSCAPE MPN
Hoya 77mm STARSCAPE, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya STARSCAPE Light reducer camera filter 77 mm 395179
Designed for night scape photography the HOYA STARSCAPE filter reduces light pollution generated by artificial lights common in cities. The HOYA STARSCAPE cuts light transmission in the area of the spectrum that is usually associated with light pollution from Sodium and Mercury-vapor lights common to most cities world-wide. Thus the filter provides a more clear image with natural colors and improved contrast in the night sky. The filter cuts off in the most natural way the transmission of light spectrum that is frequently presented in city environments and usually associated with Sodium and Mercury-vapor lights. Other similar filters that cut light pollution by special glass coating can produce color shift especially when used with wide or super wide angle lenses. The HOYA STARSCAPE filter achieves the same result by using a special glass formula thus no color shift occurs even at wide or super wide angles. The main genre of utilization of the HOYA STARSCAPE filter is night landscape where the ground and sky are positioned in one composition. The natural colors the sky are truthfully reproduced while other objects left unaffected. The HOYA STARSCAPE filter is quite helpful in time lapse shooting. By cutting light pollution directly during the shooting process the amount of time necessary in post processing will be significantly reduced. The combination of HOYA STARSCAPE and SOFTON-A will allow to enhance even more the bright stars in the night sky thus making the image more impressive and attractive.
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77mm Red Starscape Glass Filter S-77INTENS
...
prodImage
£164.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Reduces yellowish and greenish color cast from artificial city lights
Low-profile frame, compatible with wide-angle and super wide-angle lenses
Special filter for natural shots of the night starry sky

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Starscape 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£21.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX2 52mm
£31.00
Hoya NDX2 52mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polarpro QuartzLine UV 82 mm
£80.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UV-IR Cut 77 mm
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 72 mm
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony VF-72MPAM
£70.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya ND8 HMC Pro1 D 72 mm (YDND8P072)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 72 mm
£88.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 86 mm
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W 010 UV Haze Filter T-Pro MRC 72 mm
£91.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£79.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.66
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel