Hoya ProND EX 49 mm Kit

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £91.00to £122.404 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Neutral density filter set with ND8, ND64, and ND1000
• ACCU-ND technology for consistent light reduction without color shifts
• Double-sided anti-reflective coating for clear images
• Precisely crafted aluminum frame with front thread
• Suitable for photographers and filmmakers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya ProND EX 49 mm Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA PRO ND-EX Filter kit Pro ND8/ND64/ND1000 ø49mm B09LCYKJQM
HOYA’s exclusively designed ACCU-ND technology using Vapor Deposition method to achieve equal reduction of the light in visible and IR spectrums to prevent color shift Clear polished optical glass in precisely crafted aluminum frame with front filter threads Both-sided anti-reflection coating For both photographers and filmmakers Made in Japan
prodImage
£91.00
Shipping: Free
HOYA PRO ND-EX Filter kit Pro ND8/ND64/ND1000 ø49mm B09LCYKJQM
HOYA’s exclusively designed ACCU-ND technology using Vapor Deposition method to achieve equal reduction of the light in visible and IR spectrums to prevent color shift Clear polished optical glass in precisely crafted aluminum frame with front filter threads Both-sided anti-reflection coating For both photographers and filmmakers Made in Japan
prodImage
£92.17
Shipping: Free
Hoya 49MM PRO ND EX KIT (8/64/1000) 24066071842
The New HOYA PRO ND EX filters replace the original PRO ND range and are aimed at the still photography and HDSLR video markets.They feature HOYA's metallic ACCU-ND coating technology which provides a truly neutral colour balance without adding any noticeable colour-cast to images especially when moving from one density to the next - a common problem with other brands of neutral density filters.These filters also incorporate precisely developed thick aluminium frames to prevent light leakage for correct exposure and colour balance.ND filters reduce the amount of light entering the camera lens and allow wider apertures & slower shutter speeds for creative and dramatic effect even in bright lighting conditions.This kit is designed to give photographers and cinematographers an easy solution to the ultimate in light control. It includes 3 of HOYA's most popular solid Neutral Density filters; ND8 (3 stop) ND64 (6 stop) and ND1000 (10 stop) complete with a folding padded case.As the colour balance is so neutral it is possible to use 2 filters together. For example ND8 and ND1000 multiply to provide a combined value of ND8000!• Provides a light reduction of 3 6 and 10 Stops equivalent to 0.9 1.8 and 3.0 optical density• Filters can be combined and used together multiplying the ND factor• HOYA's exclusively designed ACCU-ND technology provides truly neutral colour balance• Vapour Deposit method achieves equal reduction of light in visible and IR spectrums to prevent colour shift• Designed for both photographers and filmmakers• Anti-reflection coating on both sides of the filter• Complete with protective folding pouch case• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeFull ND Filter Size49mm Filter RangeHoya PRO ND EX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£92.56
Shipping: Free
Hoya 49mm PRO ND EX Kit (8/64/1000) MPN
Hoya 49mm PRO ND EX Kit (8/64/1000), Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£122.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Neutral density filter set with ND8, ND64, and ND1000
ACCU-ND technology for consistent light reduction without color shifts
Double-sided anti-reflective coating for clear images
Precisely crafted aluminum frame with front thread
Suitable for photographers and filmmakers

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya ProND EX 49 mm Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

B+W Basic circular polarizer filter MRC 62 mm
£91.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 105 mm
£89.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 72 mm
£88.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine UV 82 mm
£95.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony VF-72MPAM
£85.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 72 mm
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cokin Nuances Extreme ND64 100 x 100 mm
£104.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 77 mm
£102.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£91.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£92.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.56
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£122.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel