Hoya Pro ND 500 82 mm

Price History
• Filter
• Lens Filter Type: ND filter
• Filter Size: 82 mm
• ND range: ND500
• Aperture stops: 2 - 10
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Pro ND 500 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 82 mm Pro ND 500 Filter IN1013
Reduces the light entering your camera lens by 9 stops Permits wider apertures and slower shutter speeds to be used ACCU-ND coating for truly neutral colour balance Allows you to reduce depth of field for portraits Low-profile aluminium ring avoids vignetting
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 82 mm Pro ND 500 Filter HJ8U
Hoya 82 mm Pro ND 500 Filter - Reduces the light entering your camera lens by 9 stops - Permits wider apertures and slower shutter speeds to be...
prodImage
£152.63
£180.63
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:ND filter
Filter Size:82 mm
ND range: ND500
Aperture stops: 2 - 10

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Pro ND 500 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
My first Filter and I love it.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/08/2024
|
I didn't know which brand to buy. I honestly guessed and didn't look at any reviews on YouTube. This thing is awesome. As you can see on the before and after pictures on a hot summer day with the same settings. It's...View More just like putting sun glasses on your lens. Crystal clear without a problem. God Bless you all and remember Jesus loves you 🙏View Less
Filter case was damaged and opened.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/07/2024
|
I think the filter is ok but the case is scratched, cracked, and has been opened. I don't care much about the case but if you're going to sell me a used product with a damaged case the price should be adjusted.
HOYA - ND32 - 62mm
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/07/2024
|
High quality glass !!! I love HOYA !!!
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/06/2024
|
Excellent optical quality, possibility of attaching the lens hood even with the filter on.
Arrived on time but in poor condition
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/06/2024
|
Delivery time was good but the case was cracked and the filter dirty. I have given it a good clean and there does not appear to be any lasting marks. Still, not what you expect. Have not tested the filter yet so can't...View More comment on that.View Less
With reviews from

Hoya Pro ND 500 82 mm Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
12
4
0
3
2
1
3

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£21.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX2 52mm
£31.00
Hoya NDX2 52mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)
£59.99
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon PL-C B 58 mm
£87.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 72 mm
£88.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya UV-IR Cut 77 mm
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W 010 UV Haze Filter T-Pro MRC 72 mm
£91.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND8 HMC Pro1 D 72 mm (YDND8P072)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer filter MRC 62 mm
£91.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 72 mm
£72.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AstroSky
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.63
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel