Hoya IR filter R72 77mm

Price History
• Infrared filter
• Lens Filter Type: UV filter
• Filter Size: 77 mm
• Blocks visible light up to 720 nm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya IR filter R72 77mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 77mm Infrared R72 Screw in Filter B0000AIS2B
Effect: Passes only infrared rays above 720 nm Application: Nature, scenic, often used in crime detection, medical photography, detection of distribution of vegetation, etc. Construction: Glass Front filter thread size: 77 mm Front lens cap size: 77 mm
prodImage
£77.63
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77Mm Infrared R72 Screw in Filter
Hoya 77Mm Infrared R72 Screw in Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£96.07
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77MM R72 INFRARED 24066015495
The Hoya R72 Infrared filter is specifically designed for infrared photography with digital cameras and infrared film. Infrared light starts in the high-red area of the visible spectrum at around 750nm and goes up beyond 1000nm. This light is not visible to the naked eye. Looking through the R72 filter it looks almost opaque because the filter is only passing light from the very high red edge of the visible spectrum and infrared light. Infrared photography yields very interesting sometimes stunning and creative result as object in a scene reflect infrared light differently than normal light. Due to the nature of infrared light filter factor and exposure compensation vary widely from visible light and depends largely on lighting conditions.• Works well with digital cameras (depending on the strength of the IR cut filter on the sensor).• Only passes light at 720nm (high-red) and above.• Constructed using high-quality optical glass mounted in a precision milled aluminium frame.• Consistent quality made in Japan• Paired with black and white contrast filters changes the colour rendition or contrast.• Available in sizes from 52mm to 77mm diameterFeaturesTypeInfrared Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya Black & White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£140.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:UV filter
Filter Size:77 mm
Blocks visible light up to 720 nm

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya IR filter R72 77mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Hoya NDX400 72 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polarpro QuartzLine UV 82 mm
£80.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UV-IR Cut 77 mm
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony VF-72MPAM
£70.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 72 mm
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PL-C B 58 mm
£87.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 72 mm
£88.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND8 HMC Pro1 D 72 mm (YDND8P072)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£77.63
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£96.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel