Hoya HD MK II Protector 58 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £50.16to £58.572 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Hoya HD Mk II PROTECTOR Filter 58mm
• HD glass with double-sided anti-reflective coating
• Water-, oil-, scratch-, and dirt-repellent
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD MK II Protector 58 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA HD MkII Protector filter ø58 mm B09F3T6RT9
Protector with chemically reinforced optical glass This ultra-clear glass has absolutely no influence on the quality of your photo. 16-layers anti-reflective high-transmittance multi-coating on both sides mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame HOYA HD Mk II PROTECTOR comes with HOYA's top quality HD glass
prodImage
£50.16
Shipping: Free
Hoya 58mm HD II Protector 24066070548
The New HOYA HD Mk II series features 16 layers of anti-reflective coatings with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant coatings making filter maintenance easy. The UV & Protector incorporate chemically hardened optical glass which provides excellent lens protection against accidental damage and the CIR-PL features High light-transparency UV-absorbing polarisation film for faster shutter speeds.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.Features:• 16 layer (both sides) anti-reflection coating with superior water & oil repellent characteristics for easy maintenance• Chemically and thermally hardened extra-clear optical glass that is 4x stronger compared to normal optical glass to achieve excellent protection abilities• Low profile frame with front thread to attach lens caps or other filters• Press mount technology to retain glass tightly inside the frame in case of physical impact• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size58mm Filter RangeHoya HDII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya HD Mk II PROTECTOR Filter 58mm
HD glass with double-sided anti-reflective coating
Water-, oil-, scratch-, and dirt-repellent

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD MK II Protector 58 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 49 mm
£52.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£50.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£46.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 55 mm
£59.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£50.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel