Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 77 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £44.16to £50.393 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Hoya Fusion One Next Protector Filter 77mm
• 18 coated layers for high light transmission
• Stain resistant, protects against fingerprints and smudges
• Water repellent, easy to clean
• Professional-grade optical glass by HOYA
• Lightweight, low-profile aluminum frame
• Diameter: 77mm
• Hoya 77.0mm Fusion ONE Next UV Filter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 77MM FUSION ONE NEXT PROTECTOR 24066071415
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£44.16
Shipping: Free
Hoya Protector filter FUSION One Next ø77mm B09F3X3FK9
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£49.20
Shipping: Free
Hoya Protector filter FUSION One Next ø77mm B09F3X3FK9
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£50.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector Filter 77mm
18 coated layers for high light transmission
Stain resistant, protects against fingerprints and smudges
Water repellent, easy to clean
Professional-grade optical glass by HOYA
Lightweight, low-profile aluminum frame
Diameter: 77mm
Hoya 77.0mm Fusion ONE Next UV Filter
Based on the latest optical technologies by HOYA
Replaces the successful PRO1D series
18 coated layers for high light transmission
Stain resistant, protects against fingerprints and smudges
Water repellent, easy to clean
Professional-grade optical glass by HOYA
Low-profile frame with front filter thread

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm green
£30.00
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm greenCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mm
£150.72
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Hoya NDX400 67 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£46.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£50.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 82 mm
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£44.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.20
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£50.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel