Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 77 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £51.00to £68.403 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• 77mm Protector Filter for Photo & Camcorder
• 18-Layer Super Multi-Coated Filter that Repels Dust and Neutralizes Static Electricity
• Ultra Clear High Transmission HOYA professional optical glass
• Lightweight, One-Piece, Flat Aluminum Frame for the Glass
• Antistatic Coating that Repels Dust and Facilitates Cleaning
• Waterand Dirt-Repellent Hardened Top Layer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya YYR4577 HOYA Protector filter Fusion Antistatic Next ø77mm,Black B09F3TLBZ7
18-Layer Super Multi-Coated filter that repels dust and negates static electricity FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT professional filters are made in Japan Ultra Clear High Transmission HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77MM FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT PROTECTOR 24066071057
The New HOYA FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT range features all the benefits of the FUSION ONE NEXT filters with the addition of a new ANTISTATIC coating which acts like a force-field around the filter to repel dust. Perfect for environments where dust is common these filters require less frequent cleaning and maintenance than traditional filters.These professional filters are made in Japan using hand selected silicates that are carefully smelted and blended to produce high performance optical glass. HOYA then uses extreme care and precision to apply the improved 18-Layer Super Multi-Coating formula which greatly reduces or eliminates reflections on the surface of the glass to provide an ultra-clear high transmission rate. This means the filter has virtually no effect on the colour balance contrast or clarity of the final image.The filters also feature a lightweight one-piece low-profile aluminium frame to house the glass. This one-piece design allows the filter to maintain perfect parallel alignment to the sensor plane for maximum sharpness while the low-profile form eliminates vignetting when used on ultra-wide-angle lenses. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating which makes the filters easier to clean and helps to protect against finger prints and smudges.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.Features:• Antistatic coating which actively repels dust• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion Anti-Static Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.96
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77mm FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT Protector MPN
Hoya 77mm FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT Protector, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
77mm Protector Filter for Photo & Camcorder
18-Layer Super Multi-Coated Filter that Repels Dust and Neutralizes Static Electricity
Ultra Clear High Transmission HOYA professional optical glass
Lightweight, One-Piece, Flat Aluminum Frame for the Glass
Antistatic Coating that Repels Dust and Facilitates Cleaning
Waterand Dirt-Repellent Hardened Top Layer

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm green
£30.00
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm greenCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mm
£150.72
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Hoya NDX400 67 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£50.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 52 mm
£40.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 49 mm
£52.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer MRC 77 mm
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 52 mm
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.96
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel