Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 49 mm

Price History
• Antistatic filter with special coating
• Protects the front lens from dust and dirt
• High transmission for clear photos
• No impact on color balance, contrast, or clarity
• Stain-resistant and water-repellent
• 18-layer Super Multi-Coating
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 49 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 49MM FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT PROTECTOR 24066070982
The New HOYA FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT range features all the benefits of the FUSION ONE NEXT filters with the addition of a new ANTISTATIC coating which acts like a force-field around the filter to repel dust. Perfect for environments where dust is common these filters require less frequent cleaning and maintenance than traditional filters.These professional filters are made in Japan using hand selected silicates that are carefully smelted and blended to produce high performance optical glass. HOYA then uses extreme care and precision to apply the improved 18-Layer Super Multi-Coating formula which greatly reduces or eliminates reflections on the surface of the glass to provide an ultra-clear high transmission rate. This means the filter has virtually no effect on the colour balance contrast or clarity of the final image.The filters also feature a lightweight one-piece low-profile aluminium frame to house the glass. This one-piece design allows the filter to maintain perfect parallel alignment to the sensor plane for maximum sharpness while the low-profile form eliminates vignetting when used on ultra-wide-angle lenses. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating which makes the filters easier to clean and helps to protect against finger prints and smudges.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.Features:• Antistatic coating which actively repels dust• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size49mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion Anti-Static Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.88
Shipping: Free
HOYA Protector filter Fusion Antistatic Next ø49mm B09F3XYZL2
18-Layer Super Multi-Coated filter that repels dust and negates static electricity FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT professional filters are made in Japan Ultra Clear High Transmission HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£29.75
Shipping: Free
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector Camera protection filter 49 mm 360083
The New HOYA FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT range features all the benefits of the FUSION ONE NEXT filters with the addition of a new ANTISTATIC coating which acts like a force-field around the filter to repel dust. Perfect for environments where dust is common these filters require less frequent cleaning and maintenance than traditional filters. These professional filters are made in Japan using hand selected silicates that are carefully smelted and blended to produce high performance optical glass. HOYA then uses extreme care and precision to apply the improved 18-Layer Super Multi-Coating formula which greatly reduces or eliminates reflections on the surface of the glass to provide an ultra-clear high transmission rate. This means the filter has virtually no effect on the colour balance contrast or clarity of the final image. The filters also feature a lightweight one-piece low-profile aluminium frame to house the glass. This one-piece design allows the filter to maintain perfect parallel alignment to the sensor plane for maximum sharpness while the low-profile form eliminates vignetting when used on ultra-wide-angle lenses. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating which makes the filters easier to clean and helps to protect against finger prints and smudges. The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches. Features: • Antistatic coating which actively repels dust • 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission • Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges • Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean • For permanent lens protection • HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass • Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread • Made in Japan
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Antistatic filter with special coating
Protects the front lens from dust and dirt
High transmission for clear photos
No impact on color balance, contrast, or clarity
Stain-resistant and water-repellent
18-layer Super Multi-Coating

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 49 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£23.44
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Hoya NDX400 72 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya X1 HMC 77 mm green
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Skylight 1B HMC 77 mm (Y5SKYL077)
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic VW-LF43NE-K
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDX2 52mm
£31.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Circular polarizing filter 67 mm AR
£26.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£28.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel