Hisense RS818N4TIE

Manufacturer: Hisense
Hisense RS818N4TIE
from £899.00to £1,139.9710 offersManufacturer: Hisense
• Side-by-Side
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 346 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 417 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 215 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RS818N4TIE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense American Style Fridge Freezer 50/50 Total No Frost - Inox - RS818N4TIE HIS-RS818N4TIE
H:1790 x W:910 x D:730mm 417l Fridge 215l Freezer C Rated 38dB Total No Frost E Energy Rated
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Hisense PureFlat Infinite RS818N4TIE Wifi Connected Non-Plumbed Total No Frost American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel - E Rated 95027
Hisense PureFlat Infinite RS818N4TIE Free Standing American Fridge Freezer in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£899.00
£929.00
Shipping: £30.00
with shipping: £30.00
Hisense 632 Litre American Side-by-side Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel RS818N4TIE
. The sleek RS818 American side by side fridge freezer with it’s premium PureFlat door design offers a stylish near integrated look that fits perfectly into any kitchen. The 620-litre capacity is perfect for large households and the clever home bar allows you to access your favourite drinks and snacks quickly and easily all while saving energy with less need to open the full fridge door. You’ll never need to defrost again thanks to total no frost technology and conjure up chilled drinks anytime with the non-plumbed water and ice dispenser and go one step further with WIFI connectivity. Thanks to the Smart WIFI mode your life is a lot more convenient. You can ensure your food is always fresh simply by adjusting your fridge's temperature settings anywhere – at home on the road even at the office – using your phone's WIFI App. Key Features . Water dispenser without any plumbing requiredPureFlat design with recessed handles so you can't snag anything on them632 Litres of usable space enough for 22 bags of groceries in the fridge and 11 bags in the freezerFrost free so you never need to defrost ever againSelf-closing doorsInverter technology for a more energy-efficient and longer lasting fridge freezerCreates the ideal storage conditions thanks to Dual Temp Control ZoneFlame retardant metal back . Designed with attention Premium PureFlat door DesignWith its perfect width flat doors design and recessed handles this premium flat door refrigerator fits every kitchen. Chilled Drinks Anytime!!The stylish water and ice dispenser offers perfectly chilled drinks without the need of any additional plumbing just pour fresh water into the tank and enjoy a choice of ice cubes crushed ice and water. Non-Plumbed Water and; Ice DispenserHisense's water dispensers are available with a 4.5L non-plumbed water tank meaning you can enjoy crisp cool water anytime and place the refrigerator anywhere you’d like. Moreover the convenient height design allows you to add water without bending down. 632 Litre Capacity . Big capacity for more storage spaceThere’s plenty of space in the fridge and freezer to store any shape or type of foodHisense’s large capacity refrigerators ensure you store any shape size or type of food meeting all your weekly shopping needs. Comfortably fit up to 632 litres at once. Its side by side door design will make sure that you can find anything you need at a glance. No Frost anywhereTotal No Frost means no frost anywhere – ever! More advanced than ordinary frost-free the innovative Total No Frost Technology from Hisense circulates cold air evenly throughout your fridge and freezer to prevent ice crystals from forming so there’s no need to ever manually defrost. Inverter technology for energy savings and a longer lasting applianceModern inverter compressors measure the conditions inside your fridge and adjust the cooling output accordingly to ensure a stable temperature save energy and run quieter while also extending your appliance’s lifespan. Brighter and More EfficientSoft LED lighting is designed for more clear overview of the contents of your fridge. The light is brighter and more efficient than standard fridge bulbs and it also saves energy. Easy Access To Your FridgeThis side-by-side refrigerator with two horizontal recessed handles not only upgrade the refrigerator appearance but also ensure that both adult and children can open it effortlessly. Self Closing DoorsNever experience accidentally leaving the door open again thanks to Hisense‘s self-closing door. At 15° the soft-close feature shuts the door automatically ensuring the interior stays perfectly cool and helping you save energy. Dual Temp Control ZoneThe independent temp control system keeps the ideal
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
HISENSE PureFlat Infinite RS818N4TIE American-Style Smart Fridge Freezer - Grey Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10246902
Struggling to fit everything in after the weekly food shop? This Hisense American-style fridge freezer has got you covered with its whopping 632 litre capacity - that's roughly 35 bags of groceries. There's a 4.5 litre water dispenser so you can enjoy cool, crisp water any time. It even makes crushed ice - perfect for those cheeky cocktails in the summer months. With Smart WiFi mode, you can set the temperature inside the fridge from anywhere using your smartphone.Good to know- The side-by-side design makes it easy to find anything at a glance- The recessed door handles mean both adults and children can open it easily- Sensors inside the appliance adjust the cooling and freezing levels for the perfect temperature- Total No Frost technology evenly distributes cold air - it stops ice and water building up___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£944.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense RS818N4TIE
American Style Fridge Freezer 50/50 Total No Frost - Inox - RS818N4TIE
2 days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense RS818N4TIE American Fridge Freezer
Colour Premium Stainless Steel Capacity (Net) - Fridge 417 litres/Freezer 215 litres Wi-Fi Connectivity Yes Water Dispenser Total No Frost...
prodImage
£899.00
£919.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense American Style Fridge Freezer 50/50 Total No Frost - Inox - RS818N4TIE
Hisense American Style Fridge Freezer 50/50 Total No Frost - Inox - RS818N4TIE, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Fridges & Freezers > Fridge Freezers
prodImage
£955.61
Shipping: Free
Hisense 632 Litre American Side-by-side Fridge Freezer - Stainless St RS818N4TIE
Hisense 632 Litre American Side-by-side Fridge Freezer - Stainless St RS818N4TIE, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Fridges & Freezers > Fridge Freezers
prodImage
£984.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Hisense RS818N4TIE_SS
Hisense PureFlat Infinite RS818N4TIE American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£999.00
£1,019.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense 632 Litre American Side-by-side Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel RS818N4TIE
. The sleek RS818 American side by side fridge freezer with it’s premium PureFlat door design offers a stylish near integrated look that fits perfectly into any kitchen. The 620-litre capacity is perfect for large households and the clever home bar allows you to access your favourite drinks and snacks quickly and easily all while saving energy with less need to open the full fridge door. You’ll never need to defrost again thanks to total no frost technology and conjure up chilled drinks anytime with the non-plumbed water and ice dispenser and go one step further with WIFI connectivity. Thanks to the Smart WIFI mode your life is a lot more convenient. You can ensure your food is always fresh simply by adjusting your fridge's temperature settings anywhere – at home on the road even at the office – using your phone's WIFI App. Key Features . Water dispenser without any plumbing requiredPureFlat design with recessed handles so you can't snag anything on them632 Litres of usable space enough for 22 bags of groceries in the fridge and 11 bags in the freezerFrost free so you never need to defrost ever againSelf-closing doorsInverter technology for a more energy-efficient and longer lasting fridge freezerCreates the ideal storage conditions thanks to Dual Temp Control ZoneFlame retardant metal back . Designed with attention Premium PureFlat door DesignWith its perfect width flat doors design and recessed handles this premium flat door refrigerator fits every kitchen. Chilled Drinks Anytime!!The stylish water and ice dispenser offers perfectly chilled drinks without the need of any additional plumbing just pour fresh water into the tank and enjoy a choice of ice cubes crushed ice and water. Non-Plumbed Water and; Ice DispenserHisense's water dispensers are available with a 4.5L non-plumbed water tank meaning you can enjoy crisp cool water anytime and place the refrigerator anywhere you’d like. Moreover the convenient height design allows you to add water without bending down. 632 Litre Capacity . Big capacity for more storage spaceThere’s plenty of space in the fridge and freezer to store any shape or type of foodHisense’s large capacity refrigerators ensure you store any shape size or type of food meeting all your weekly shopping needs. Comfortably fit up to 632 litres at once. Its side by side door design will make sure that you can find anything you need at a glance. No Frost anywhereTotal No Frost means no frost anywhere – ever! More advanced than ordinary frost-free the innovative Total No Frost Technology from Hisense circulates cold air evenly throughout your fridge and freezer to prevent ice crystals from forming so there’s no need to ever manually defrost. Inverter technology for energy savings and a longer lasting applianceModern inverter compressors measure the conditions inside your fridge and adjust the cooling output accordingly to ensure a stable temperature save energy and run quieter while also extending your appliance’s lifespan. Brighter and More EfficientSoft LED lighting is designed for more clear overview of the contents of your fridge. The light is brighter and more efficient than standard fridge bulbs and it also saves energy. Easy Access To Your FridgeThis side-by-side refrigerator with two horizontal recessed handles not only upgrade the refrigerator appearance but also ensure that both adult and children can open it effortlessly. Self Closing DoorsNever experience accidentally leaving the door open again thanks to Hisense‘s self-closing door. At 15° the soft-close feature shuts the door automatically ensuring the interior stays perfectly cool and helping you save energy. Dual Temp Control ZoneThe independent temp control system keeps the ideal
prodImage
£1,139.97
£1,219.94
Shipping: £79.97
with shipping: £79.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W91 Centimetre x H179 Centimetre x D73 Centimetre
Weight:130 kg
Door Hinge
Left, Right
EPREL
1,229,356
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):346 kWh/year
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:38 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:C (Scale A-D)
Freezer Compartment Energy
Freezing Capacity (new):11 kg in 24 h
Storage Time in Case of Malfunction:8 h
Freezer Compartment:4 stars
French Door
No
Functions
Display:Yes
Touch Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Electronic Temperature Control:Yes
Fan-Assisted Cooling:Yes
Flash Freezing:Yes
Interior Lighting:Yes
Door Alarm:Yes
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Automatic Defrost Freezer Compartment:Yes
Child Lock:No
Refrigerator Extras:Ice crusher, Ice Maker, Water dispenser
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:417 L
Storage Shelves:4x
Bottle Rack:Yes
Number of Fresh Food Drawers:2
Vegetable Container:Yes
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:215 L
Freezer Compartment Shelves:5x
Freezer Drawers:2
MPN
RS818N4TIE

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RS818N4TIE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense RB440N4ACA
£797.60
Hisense RB440N4ACACompare 8 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFE
£899.00
Hisense RS818N4TFECompare 8 Prices
Hisense RF632N4WFE
£699.00
Hisense RF632N4WFECompare 8 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TIC
£1,399.00
Hisense RS818N4TICCompare 6 Prices
Hisense RS9P628GPFE
£1,799.00
Hisense RS9P628GPFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RF728N4SASE
£1,369.00
Hisense RF728N4SASECompare 9 Prices
Hisense RB440N4AFA
£799.00
Hisense RB440N4AFACompare 7 Prices
Hisense RQ760N4SBFE
£1,499.00
Hisense RQ760N4SBFECompare 9 Prices
Hisense RQ758N4SAFE
£997.60
Hisense RQ758N4SAFECompare 5 Prices
Hisense RQ760N4IFE
£1,849.00
Hisense RQ760N4IFECompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hisense RQ5P470SAFD
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense RQ5P470SYID
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense RQ5P470SYFD
£899.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG GSBC40PYPE
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense RS694N4TIE
£999.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense RF632N4AFC1
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hisense RF632N4AFC1
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense RS5P668SSCC
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hisense RS5P668SSCC
£899.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Haier Multi Door CUBE 90 SERIES 5 HCR5919EHMB
£999.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Haier HSPR79F18EWMB
source: OnBuy
Haier HSPR79F18EWMB
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung RS57DG410EM9EU
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Samsung RS57DG410EM9EU
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense RS818N4TIE
Hughes Electrical
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £30.00
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel