Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z

Manufacturer: Hikoki
from £342.72to £680.1916 offersManufacturer: Hikoki
• Air spring drive system for gas-free, emission-free operation
• Driving 90 mm ring nails into hard materials
• High speed of up to 2.7 nails per second
• Compact design weighing 3.7 kg
• Tool-free depth adjustment for precise nail placement
• Switchable single and contact trigger modes
• Material: aluminum alloy for magazine, without battery and charger
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HIKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z 18v First fix nailer NR1890DCJ6Z
HIKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z 18v First fix nailer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£342.72
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z 18 V Brushless Cordless Framing Nailer – 90 mm Clipped-Head Capacity, Air-Spring Drive (gasless), Up to 2.7 Nails/sec, LED Light, Dual Fire Modes, Depth Adjust, Bare Unit
High-Speed Gasless Operation – Features HiKOKI’s air spring drive system for rapid nail firing (up to 1.5-2 nails/sec) without the need for gas cartridges, reducing running costs and maintenance. Robust Framing Capacity – Drives 50–90 mm clipped-head nails into timber with ease, making it ideal for heavy-duty framing, roofing, and structural work on-site or in workshops. Tool-Free Depth Adjustment & Dual Firing Modes – Easily switch between sequential and bump fire modes, with quick depth control for precise nail placement across various materials. Ergonomic & LED-Equipped Design – Lightweight yet durable body with a soft grip handle and integrated LED light for improved visibility and comfort during extended use., Weight: 14.770971554 pounds, Manufacturer: Hikoki
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z 18v First Fix Framing Nailer Body 1st Brushless NEW MODEL
HiKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z 18v First Fix Framing Nailer Body 1st Brushless NEW MODEL, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Nail Guns > Nail Guns
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.99 / Unit
HiKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z 18 V Brushless Cordless Framing Nailer – 90 mm Clipped-Head Capacity, Air-Spring Drive (gasless), Up to 2.7 Nails/sec, LED Light, Dual Fire Modes, Depth Adjust, Bare Unit
High-Speed Gasless Operation – Features HiKOKI’s air spring drive system for rapid nail firing (up to 1.5-2 nails/sec) without the need for gas cartridges, reducing running costs and maintenance. Robust Framing Capacity – Drives 50–90 mm clipped-head nails into timber with ease, making it ideal for heavy-duty framing, roofing, and structural work on-site or in workshops. Tool-Free Depth Adjustment & Dual Firing Modes – Easily switch between sequential and bump fire modes, with quick depth control for precise nail placement across various materials. Ergonomic & LED-Equipped Design – Lightweight yet durable body with a soft grip handle and integrated LED light for improved visibility and comfort during extended use., Weight: 14.770971554 pounds, Manufacturer: Hikoki
prodImage
£412.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
HiKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Brushless 2nd Generation 90mm Framing Nailer with Case
HiKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Brushless 2nd Generation 90mm Framing Nailer with Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£410.00
Shipping: Free
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Cordless Brushless 90mm Framing Nailer With Case
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Cordless Brushless 90mm Framing Nailer With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£412.97
Shipping: Free
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Cordless Brushless 90mm Framing Nailer With Case
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Cordless Brushless 90mm Framing Nailer With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£412.98
Shipping: Free
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Cordless Brushless 90mm Framing Nailer With Case
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Cordless Brushless 90mm Framing Nailer With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£412.99
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z 1st Fix Framing Nailer Gun 18V Brushless Bare Unit - CASED
HiKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z 1st Fix Framing Nailer Gun 18V Brushless Bare Unit - CASED, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£445.15
Shipping: Free
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Brushless Framing Nailer 1 x 2.0Ah Battery Charger Case
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Brushless Framing Nailer 1 x 2.0Ah Battery Charger Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£456.00
Shipping: Free
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Brushless Framing Nailer 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Case
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Brushless Framing Nailer 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£486.00
Shipping: Free
Hikoki Cordless Framing Nailer 90mm 30° - 34°, 18v Body Only - NR1890DCAW9Z
Hikoki Cordless Framing Nailer 90mm 30° - 34°, 18v Body Only - NR1890DCAW9Z, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Nail Guns > Nail Guns
prodImage
£514.00
Shipping: Free
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Brushless Framing Nailer 1 x 8.0Ah Battery Charger Case
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z 18V Brushless Framing Nailer 1 x 8.0Ah Battery Charger Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z Framing Nailer 18V Bare Unit
HiKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z Framing Nailer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£554.99
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI Framing Nailer 18V Bare Unit NR1890DCAW9Z
HiKOKI Framing Nailer 18V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Nail Guns > Nail Guns
prodImage
£571.01
Shipping: Free
HiKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z NR1890DCAW9Z Framing Nailer 18V Bare Unit
HiKOKI NR1890DCAW9Z NR1890DCAW9Z Framing Nailer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£680.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Air spring drive system for gas-free, emission-free operation
Driving 90 mm ring nails into hard materials
High speed of up to 2.7 nails per second
Compact design weighing 3.7 kg
Tool-free depth adjustment for precise nail placement
Switchable single and contact trigger modes
Material: aluminum alloy for magazine, without battery and charger

Price History

1M 3M
Hikoki NR1890DCAW9Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hikoki

Hikoki C3606DPAW2Z
£339.73
Hikoki C3606DPAW2ZCompare 4 Prices
Hikoki UM16VST2
£230.06
Hikoki UM16VST2Compare 1 Prices
Hikoki DB3DL2WCZ
£93.54
Hikoki DB3DL2WCZCompare 1 Prices
Hikoki DH40MEY2
£512.00
Hikoki DH40MEY2Compare 2 Prices
Hikoki H41MB2
£358.80
Hikoki H41MB2Compare 2 Prices
Hikoki CJ36DBW2Z
£285.00
Hikoki CJ36DBW2ZCompare 1 Prices
Hikoki RA18DAW4Z
£91.95
Hikoki RA18DAW4ZCompare 6 Prices
Hikoki CJ18DBW2Z
£143.49
Hikoki CJ18DBW2ZCompare 5 Prices
Hikoki M1808DAWPZ
£699.00
Hikoki M1808DAWPZCompare 1 Prices
Hikoki UC18YSL3W0Z
£28.99
Hikoki UC18YSL3W0ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCN660NT
£341.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DST630Z
£330.48
Compare Prices
32 offers
Hikoki NT1865DSAW9Z
£395.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
DeWalt DCN930N-XJ
£319.95
Compare Prices
29 offers
Makita DPT353Z
£296.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Makita DFN350ZJ
£372.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hikoki N1804DAW6Z
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita AN924
£280.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi R15GN18-0
£269.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita PT354DZ
£268.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£342.72
Shipping: Free
ECA Toolfast
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
eca-webfast
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.99 / Unit
prodImage
£412.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel