Hario Mizudashi Coffee Maker

Price History
• Hario Mitzudashi Cold Brew Coffee Pot Red
• Bitter-free taste
• Removable metal filter for easy brewing and cleaning
• Capacity: 1.0L
• Grind your favorite coffee and pour it into the filter
• Pour cold water over the coffee and let it steep in the fridge for 12-36 hours
• Dishwasher safe
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hario Mizudashi Coffee Maker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hario Cafetière Mizudashi Coffee Pot Mini-brown, Std B00IJ3O0Y2
Included components: 1 x Cafetière from Hario Mizudashi Coffee Pot Mini - brown, user manual
prodImage
£16.97
£21.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hario Cold Brew Coffee Pot Mizudashi 1000ml, 1 liters, Brown, Large B00I7JKAQ0
Delicious Cold Brewed Coffee Mesh Filter High Quality Borosilicate Glassware Easy to Use and Clean 1000ml Capacity 4 - 8 Cups
prodImage
£19.85
£24.34
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hario MCPN-7-CBR Cold Brew Mizudashi Coffee Pot Mini 600ml for 5 Cups Brown
Hario MCPN-7-CBR Cold Brew Mizudashi Coffee Pot Mini 600ml for 5 Cups Brown, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Other Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers
prodImage
£25.59
Shipping: Free
Hario 1000 ml Mizudashi Cold Brew Coffee Pot OPC-PPG55R-NEW
Hario 1000 ml Mizudashi Cold Brew Coffee Pot Delicious Cold Brewed Coffee Mesh Filter High Quality Borosilicate Glassware Easy to Use and Clean...
prodImage
£26.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hario Cold Brew Coffee Pot Mizudashi 1000ml, 1 liters, Brown, Large 8D-61DR-OO8V
Delicious Cold Brewed Coffee Mesh Filter High Quality Borosilicate Glassware Easy to Use and Clean 1000ml Capacity 4 - 8 Cups
prodImage
£19.85
£24.34
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Hario Mitzudashi Cold Brew Coffee Pot Red
Bitter-free taste
Removable metal filter for easy brewing and cleaning
Capacity: 1.0L
Grind your favorite coffee and pour it into the filter
Pour cold water over the coffee and let it steep in the fridge for 12-36 hours
Dishwasher safe

Price History

1M
Hario Mizudashi Coffee Maker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

423 Reviews

Latest
Too fragile
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/05/2021
|
Coffee is good. Was good. Glass is super thin. Broke after a few uses. Would happily pay more if they made a thicker glass version.
Replacement Filters Impossible to Find in U.S.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/05/2021
|
I’ve been using this for almost 8 years with no problems, until now when the reusable filter is starting to wear and rip. Apparently, replacement filters are no longer being sold through any U.S. outlets. You can buy them from a...View More variety of Canadian websites, but with shipping, it takes the cost up to the same price as an entirely new pitcher.So now I’m faced with the decision to either end up with two pitchers when I only need one, or pay through the nose for a replacement filter. ThisView Less
A thing of beauty
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/05/2021
|
It's so beautiful I can use it for décor between cold brews!
Great cold brew maker
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/05/2021
|
Preface: I like coffee but I’m not a coffee person. All I know is it makes it how I like it!Previous attempts at making cold brew always felt laborious and like it used way too many grounds. Love that this makes an amount that...View More lasts a few days, it’s not super concentrated, and doesn’t use a whole bag of coffee.I did my first batch with coarse ground special cold brew coffee I bought before this came, but after reading instructions have done last couple with my regular medium grind LavazzaView Less
So so good!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/04/2021
|
I love this so much, it's so easy to use I have cold brew every day.
With reviews from

Hario Mizudashi Coffee Maker Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 423 reviews
5
320
4
51
3
18
2
11
1
23

More from Hario

Hario V60 Coffee Dripper 02 (VDC-02)
£24.44
Hario V60 Coffee Dripper 02 (VDC-02)Compare 7 Prices
Hario V60 Coffee Dripper 01 (VDC-01)
£21.22
Hario V60 Coffee Dripper 01 (VDC-01)Compare 3 Prices
Hario Dome Coffee Grinder (MCD-2)
£40.43
Hario Dome Coffee Grinder (MCD-2)Compare 1 Prices
Hario Skerton
£37.55
Hario SkertonCompare 3 Prices
Hario Skerton Plus
£40.00
Hario Skerton PlusCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Leopold Coffee maker 0.35 l
£16.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 l
£18.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bodum Pour Over 1.0 l
£19.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 3 Cup
£14.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bodum Brazil 1.0 l
£13.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Coffee maker 8 cups
£12.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£16.97
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.85
Shipping: £4.49
coffeedodgers
prodImage
£25.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel