Hario V60 Coffee Dripper 02 (VDC-02)

Manufacturer: Hario
Hario V60 Coffee Dripper 02 (VDC-02)
from £25.247 offersManufacturer: HarioPrice History
• Coffee filter
• Hand filter for 1-4 cups
• Material: Ceramic, Porcelain
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Dimensions: W14 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre x H10.2 Centimetre
• Weight: 334 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
£25.24
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£25.50
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hario V60 Ceramic Coffee Dripper Smokey Green - Size 02 B0CJXFP5M8
Height 10.2cm; Width 13.7cm; Diameter 11.6cm 2 - 4 Cup Capacity Dishwasher Safe Made in Japan by Hario Dripper: Porcelain Measuring Spoon: Polypropylene Smokey Green, Manufacturer: Hario
prodImage
£25.24
Shipping: Free
Hario V60 Ceramic V-Shaped Cone Coffee Dripper with Heat Retention,300 Millilitres, White, Size 02, 2 HO-V60-CD-WH-02-2601-3001
TRANSFORM YOUR COFFEE: This simple, beautifully engineered cone will allow you to make excellent coffee easily without the need for an expensive coffee machine. All you need is hot water, fresh coffee and a cup to stand it on THE V60 METHOD: The cone is at a 60° angle. A large hole provides the ultimate freedom, pour the water quickly for a light flavour or slowly if you like your coffee rich. V60 coffee is different – It’s filter coffee, but with precise control over brewing variables CERAMIC DRIPPER: The dripper is made using Arita-yaki, a traditional style of Japanese ceramics. This ceramic coffee dripper is made from porcelain, making it more heat-resistant, easy to handle and dishwasher safe ELEVATE YOUR CUPPA: Use the V60 dripper to make the perfect cup. Internal ridges keep the paper from sticking to the sides, preventing channels from forming. The spiral design assists in making water turn during the drawdown supporting even extraction FOR COFFEE LOVERS: This highly durable dripper is ideal for any coffee lover. This size 02 dripper makes 1 to 4 cups of coffee and comes with a measuring spoon and handy coffee brewing guide. Also available in red and other sizes, Weight: 1.07 pounds, Manufacturer: Hario
prodImage
£25.50
Shipping: Free
Hario V60 Ceramic Coffee Dripper Purple Heather - Size 02 B0CJXH5K4X
Height 10.2cm; Width 13.7cm; Diameter 11.6cm 2 - 4 Cup Capacity Dishwasher Safe Made in Japan by Hario Dripper: Porcelain Measuring Spoon: Polypropylene Purple Heather, Weight: 1.0582188576 pounds, Manufacturer: Hario
prodImage
£26.89
Shipping: Free
Hario V60 Coffee Filter/Hand Filter Porcelain Size 02 Matte Black AI-AJD5-ZPJW
Hario V60 Dripper Pour Over Hand Filter Ceramic Matte Black Colour Edition in Gift Box 25 Hario paper filters are already included.
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hario V60 Ceramic V-Shaped Cone Coffee Dripper with Heat Retention,300 Millilitres, White, Size 02, 2 HO-V60-CD-WH-02-2601-3001
TRANSFORM YOUR COFFEE: This simple, beautifully engineered cone will allow you to make excellent coffee easily without the need for an expensive coffee machine. All you need is hot water, fresh coffee and a cup to stand it on THE V60 METHOD: The cone is at a 60° angle. A large hole provides the ultimate freedom, pour the water quickly for a light flavour or slowly if you like your coffee rich. V60 coffee is different – It’s filter coffee, but with precise control over brewing variables CERAMIC DRIPPER: The dripper is made using Arita-yaki, a traditional style of Japanese ceramics. This ceramic coffee dripper is made from porcelain, making it more heat-resistant, easy to handle and dishwasher safe ELEVATE YOUR CUPPA: Use the V60 dripper to make the perfect cup. Internal ridges keep the paper from sticking to the sides, preventing channels from forming. The spiral design assists in making water turn during the drawdown supporting even extraction FOR COFFEE LOVERS: This highly durable dripper is ideal for any coffee lover. This size 02 dripper makes 1 to 4 cups of coffee and comes with a measuring spoon and handy coffee brewing guide. Also available in red and other sizes, Weight: 1.07 pounds, Manufacturer: Hario
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Hario V60 Coffee Filter/Hand Filter Porcelain Size 02 Matte Black AI-AJD5-ZPJW
prodImage
£30.35
Shipping: Free
Hario V60 Ceramic Coffee Dripper | V-Shaped Cone Coffee Dripper With Heat Retention, Red, Size 02 B002S01CKW
TRANSFORM YOUR COFFEE: This simple, beautifully engineered cone coffee dripper makes excellent coffee without the need for an expensive coffee machine. All you need is hot water, fresh coffee, and a cup to stand it on THE V60 METHOD: The cone coffee dripper is at a 60° angle. A large hole provides the ultimate freedom, pour the water quickly for a light flavour or slowly if you like your coffee rich. V60 coffee is different – it’s filter coffee, but with precise control over brewing variables CERAMIC DRIPPER: The dripper is made using Arita-yaki, a traditional style of Japanese ceramics. This ceramic coffee dripper is made from porcelain, making it more heat-resistant, easy to handle and dishwasher safe ELEVATE YOUR CUPPA: Use the V60 dripper to make the perfect cup. Internal ridges keep the paper from sticking to the sides, preventing channels from forming. The spiral design assists in making water turn during the drawdown supporting even extraction FOR COFFEE LOVERS: This highly durable dripper is ideal for any coffee lover. This size 02 dripper makes 1 to 4 cups of coffee and comes with a measuring spoon and handy coffee brewing guide. Also available in white and other sizes, Weight: 0.8157103694 Pounds, Manufacturer: Hario
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Hand filter for 1-4 cups
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre x H10.2 Centimetre
Weight:334 g
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Ceramic, Porcelain

Price History

1M 3M
Hario V60 Coffee Dripper 02 (VDC-02)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hario

Hario Skerton
£41.00
Hario SkertonCompare 4 Prices
Hario Skerton Pro
£75.90
Hario Skerton ProCompare 1 Prices
Hario Skerton Plus
£44.99
Hario Skerton PlusCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeLonghi DLSC306
£24.34
Compare Prices
11 offers
Siemens TZ80004A
£28.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Krups Coffee pot XB900601
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siemens TZ80009N
£29.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hario V60 Coffee Dripper 02 (VDC-02)
prodImage
£25.24
Shipping: Free
HELLO-MART
prodImage
£25.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.89
Shipping: Free
K+ Coffee
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel