Haier HSW59F18DIMM

Price History
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 267 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 391 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 210 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
• MPN: HSW59F18DIMM
• EPREL: 1,541,291
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Haier HSW59F18DIMM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Haier HSW59F18DIMM(UK) 90cm Fridge Freezer with Water dispenser- Platinum Inox
Haier HSW59F18DIMM(UK) 90cm Fridge Freezer with Water dispenser- Platinum Inox, Home, Furniture & DIY > Kitchen > Other Kitchen
prodImage
£1,145.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HSW59F18DIMM Plumbed Frost Free American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel - D Rated 97200
Haier HSW59F18DIMM Free Standing American Fridge Freezer in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Haier Series 5 601 Litre Side-by-Side American Fridge Freezer - Stainless steel HSW59F18DIMM
Stand out features Total No FrostTotal no frost tech prevents ice buildup automatically. This . eliminates the need for manual defrosting. saving you time and effort. Plumbed Ice and Water DispenserPlumbed ice and water dispensers ditch the refill routine. They connect . directly to your cold water line providing a constant supply of chilled water. and fresh ice at the touch of a button. No more refilling a water dispenser or ice tray – it's a convenient and endless supply of refreshment. Humidity ZoneFridge drawer that maintains optimal humidity levels (around 90%) to keep fruits and vegetables fresh for longer by . preventing moisture loss and decay. Open-Door AlarmAn open door alarm . alerts you if the door is left open.. This helps you avoid wasting energy and keeps your food fresh by ensuring the appliance maintains the right temperature. Experience the pinnacle of refrigeration technology with our state-of-the-art freestanding American door refrigerator. Crafted in a stunning Platinum and Stainless Steel finish this appliance not only enhances the aesthetic appeal of your kitchen but also brings a host of innovative features designed for ultimate convenience and efficiency. With a generous capacity smart cooling systems and modern connectivity options it's tailored for those who demand excellence in their kitchen appliances. Key Features . Holds a total of 601 L offering spacious storage options.Sized at 905mm x 726mm x 1775mm ideal for modern kitchens.Energy Class D ensures economical use lowering bills.Quiet 36 dB noise level for a peaceful kitchen atmosphere.Dynamic Cooling System guarantees uniform temperature throughout.Inverter Technology provides efficient steady cooling.Wi-Fi and Bluetooth for convenient smart management.Features external dispenser for quick water and ice accessTotal No Frost Cooling SystemEliminates the hassle of defrosting by preventing ice buildup ensuring your food retains its freshness and texture without manual intervention. This feature guarantees that both the fridge and freezer sections remain frost-free enhancing the longevity and efficiency of the appliance. Ventilated Multi-Airflow SystemThis advanced system circulates cool air uniformly throughout the refrigerator ensuring consistent temperatures across all shelves and compartments. It's designed to maintain optimal conditions for your groceries keeping them fresher for longer periods. Energy Efficiency Class DWith an annual energy consumption of 268 kWh this refrigerator is engineered to be eco-friendly. Its efficient operation helps in minimizing your carbon footprint while ensuring that your foods are stored under ideal conditions without excessive energy use. External Water and Ice Dispenser with Thru-the-Door PlacementOffers convenience and easy access to chilled water and ice directly from the refrigerator door. This feature is perfect for quick refreshments eliminating the need to open the fridge thus conserving energy and maintaining internal temperatures. Automatic Defrost FeatureKeeps both the refrigerator and freezer sections free from ice build up. This function ensures that the appliance operates at optimal efficiency automatically managing the defrost cycle to save you time and effort. Glass Shelves with Silver FrameThese stylish and durable glass shelves are designed for easy cleaning and can be adjusted to accommodate items of varying sizes. The silver frame adds a touch of elegance to the appliance's interior combining functionality with aesthetics. Digital LED Display and External Electronic Control PanelPositioned conveniently on the door the LED displa
prodImage
£1,199.00
£1,223.95
Shipping: £24.95
with shipping: £24.95
Haier HSW59F18DIMM American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel HSW59F18DIMM_SS
Haier HSW59F18DIMM American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,199.00
£1,219.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HAIER HSW59F18DIMM American-Style Smart Fridge Freezer - Inox, Silver/Grey 10256494
This Haier American-Style fridge freezer prevents ice build-up with its Total No Frost technology - that means no manual defrosting, ever. It's got a plumbed water dispenser so you can enjoy a cool drink whenever you fancy it. And if you enjoy a cheeky cocktail, the cubed and crushed ice dispenser is on hand to make sure that Mai Tai hits the spot every time. Good to know - Its Humidity Zone means your fruits and veggies stay fresh for longer - Download the hOn app and control your fridge freezer from your smartphone - With a whopping 601 litres of storage space, it is perfect for a busy modern household - No more hitting your furniture when you open the fridge doors thanks to its 90­° door stop ___________________________________________________________________________ PLEASE NOTE: Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,199.00
£1,244.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Product Details
Additional features
Smart hON app with artificial intelligence
HumidityZone for optimal food storage
XXL usable capacity for flexibility
Dimensions: Height 177.5 cm, Width 90.5 cm, Depth 72.6 cm
Energy
EPREL:1,541,291
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):267 kWh/year
Functions
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:391 L
Freezer Compartment Volume:210 L
MPN
HSW59F18DIMM

Price History

1M 3M
Haier HSW59F18DIMM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
Excellent
Economy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2025
|
Uses around the third of the power as our 12year old Samsung American fridge freezer
With reviews from

Haier HSW59F18DIMM Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Haier

Haier HFR5719ENMG
£749.00
Haier HFR5719ENMGCompare 1 Prices
Haier HSR5918DIMP
£849.00
Haier HSR5918DIMPCompare 5 Prices
Haier HSR5918DNMP
£659.00
Haier HSR5918DNMPCompare 5 Prices
Haier HWS49GA
£449.00
Haier HWS49GACompare 2 Prices
Haier HFR79F19EFGK
£1,729.00
Haier HFR79F19EFGKCompare 5 Prices
Haier HSR3918EWPG
£549.00
Haier HSR3918EWPGCompare 3 Prices
Haier HWS42GDAU1
£469.00
Haier HWS42GDAU1Compare 2 Prices
Haier HWS77GDAU1
£599.00
Haier HWS77GDAU1Compare 3 Prices
Haier HSW79F18CIMM
£1,299.00
Haier HSW79F18CIMMCompare 4 Prices
Haier HSR3918ENPG
£699.00
Haier HSR3918ENPGCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Liebherr CBNsfc 5223-22 Plus
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung RB53DG706AS9EU
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Samsung RB53DG706AS9EU
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bosch Hausgeräte Bosch Serie 4 KIN86VFE0
£879.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung RB38C7B6BB1
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Samsung RB38C7B6BB1
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Liebherr CBNa 572i-22 Plus
£1,168.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Neff KI7863DD0
£1,189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung BRZ22600EWW Integrated Freezer
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Samsung BRZ22600EWW Integrated Freezer
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung RB53DG703CS9EU
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Samsung RB53DG703CS9EU
£1,098.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung RZ32C7BD6WW
£879.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch Serie 4 KIN96VFD0
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
devinedistribution
prodImage
£1,145.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: £24.95
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel