GIGABYTE P550SS 550W

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
from £29.99to £53.906 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 550 W
• Internal power supply
• Fan: 120 mm with Fluid Dynamic Bearing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE P550SS 550W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE P550SS Power Supply - PCIe 5.0, 80 PLUS Silver, 120mm Fan, ATX 3.0 compatible, UK Plug 139-4AD-004
80 PLUS Silver certified (230V EU) Support Intel ATX 3.0 standard (compatible with ATX 3.1) 120mm Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB) Fan Flat cable design Powerful single +12V rail OVP/OPP/SCP/UVP/OCP/OTP protection
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte GP-P550SS 550W 80 Plus Silver Certified Power Supply - Atx 3.0 Standard
Gigabyte GP-P550SS 550W 80 Plus Silver Certified Power Supply - Atx 3.0 Standard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£48.15
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte GP-P550SS 550W 80 Plus Silver Certified Power Supply - Atx 3.0 Standard
Gigabyte GP-P550SS 550W 80 Plus Silver Certified Power Supply - Atx 3.0 Standard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£48.15
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE P550SS power supply unit 550 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black GP-P550SS
80 PLUSSILVER CERTIFIEDThe 80 Plus Silver certification (230V EU) guarantees a 90% efficiency rate at a 50% load. resulting in reduced power wastage. diminished heat generation. and minimized fan noise.Support IntelATX 3.0 standardThe P550SS can sustain up to 2x total power excursion. It is fully compatible with Intel PSDG (Power Supply Design Guide) ATX 3.0 standard which supports up to 200% power excursion. reaches 70% low load efficiency and complies with required power supply timing standards.120MM FLUID DYNAMICBEARING(FDB) FANHigh-performance Fluid Dynamic Bearing fan uses oil film shock absorption technology to effectively reduce noise. making it quieter than conventional sleeve fan and providing more than twice the lifespan. In addition. the fan will detect the current power usage and temperature. automatically adjust the fan speed to minimize the noise.RELIABLE FLAT CABLE DESIGNThe utilization of flat cables minimizes clutter while enhancing the thermal performance of the chassis.SINGLE +12V RAILThe single +12V rail delivers optimal power output. stability. and hardware compatibility. This design not only simplifies power cable installation but also stands as the most effective choice for overclocking purposes.PROTECTIONTo guarantee the stable operation of your entire computer system under any circumstances. we have incorporated a range of protective features including OCP. OTP. OVP. OPP. UVP. and SCP. Moreover. we have obtained safety certifications from various countries to ensure the consistent and secure functioning of your system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte GP-P550SS 550W 80 Plus Silver Certified Power Supply - Atx 3.0 Standard
Gigabyte GP-P550SS 550W 80 Plus Silver Certified Power Supply - Atx 3.0 Standard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£50.97
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GP-P550SS 550W 80 PLUS Silver Certified Power Supply - BULK PACK
GIGABYTE GP-P550SS 550W 80 PLUS Silver Certified Power Supply - BULK PACK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£53.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £53.90 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Internal power supply
Fan: 120 mm with Fluid Dynamic Bearing
Performance
Power:550 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE P550SS 550W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE C201 Panoramic
£56.99
GIGABYTE C201 PanoramicCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£99.99
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 12 Prices
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 850W
£99.53
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 850WCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE P650G PG5 650W ATX 3.1
£51.87
GIGABYTE P650G PG5 650W ATX 3.1Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£67.99
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N150
£195.58
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N150Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
£493.08
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225HCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU7-255H
£738.00
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU7-255HCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool PF500 500W
£30.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic P14 Pro A-RGB 140 mm pack of 3
£28.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Deepcool PF400 400W
£33.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Straight Power E8-400W
£33.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
PowerColor Gaming 600W
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ADMI Limited UK
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£48.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£48.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel