Antec CSK550DC 550W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 550 W
• PC power supply
• Power: 550 W
• Connections: 2 PCI Express, 6 SATA, 3 Molex
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Antec CSK550DC 550W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Antec CSK550DC 550W Power Supply. 80 Plus Bronze Certified. ATX 12V 2. 0-761345-20103-2
The Antec CSK550DC is a high-quality. cost-effective power supply unit designed for mainstream and gaming PC builds.It delivers a continuous 550 W output with high efficiency (up to 88%). meeting the 80 Plus Bronze certification. Its DC-to-DC architecture. combined with active Power Factor Correction (PFC). ensures stable and reliable power delivery. The unit is protected by Antec’s CircuitShield system. which includes multiple safety mechanisms such as Over Current Protection (OCP). Over Voltage Protection (OVP). Under Voltage Protection (UVP). Short Circuit Protection (SCP). Over Power Protection (OPP). Over Temperature Protection (OTP). Surge & Inrush Protection (SIP). and No Load Operation (NLO).The power supply features a 120 mm quiet fan with smart temperature control for efficient cooling with minimal noise. Though non-modular. it includes flat black cables. offering improved airflow and easier routing. It also includes reinforced PCI-E 5.1 connectors. making it compatible with modern GPUs. The compact design (140 x 150 x 86 mm) allows for easy installation in a wide range of ATX-compatible cases. Antec provides a 5-year warranty for added peace of mind.Full SpecificationsModel: CSK550DCMPN: 0-761345-20103-2Form Factor: ATX 12V 2.52Output Capacity: 550 W Continuous+12V Rail: Single Rail. 45.8 AEfficiency: Up to 88%. 80 Plus Bronze CertifiedArchitecture: DC-to-DCPower Factor Correction: Active PFCInput Voltage: 100–240 V ACInput Frequency: 50–60 HzInput Current: Maximum 12 APower Good Signal: 100–500 msProtections: OCP. OVP. UVP. SCP. OPP. OTP. SIP. NLO (CircuitShield)Cooling: 120 mm Temperature-Controlled FanOperating Temperature: 0 °C to 40 °CDimensions: 140 x 150 x 86 mmNet Weight: 1.60 kgGross Weight: 1.90 kgConnectors:1x 24-pin ATX Main2x 8-pin (4+4) EPS2x 8-pin (6+2) PCIe6x SATA3x MolexCable Type: Non-modular. Flat Black CablesCertifications: cTUVus. TUV. CB. RCM. CE. FCC. BSMI. KC. UKCA. ICES. BISWarranty: 5 Years Manufacturer Warranty
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.52
Shipping: Free
Antec Csk550dc 550W Power Supply 80 Plus Bronze Certified Atx 12V 2.52 Non-Modul 0-761345-20103-2
Antec Csk550dc 550W Power Supply 80 Plus Bronze Certified Atx 12V 2.52 Non-Modul, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£48.85
Shipping: Free
Antec Csk550dc 550W Power Supply 80 Plus Bronze Certified Atx 12V 2.52 Non-Modular Dc-To-Dc Flat Black Cables 120Mm Quiet Fan Uk Plug 406913
The Antec CSK550DC is a high-quality cost-effective power supply unit designed for mainstream and gaming PC builds. It delivers a continuous 550 W output with high efficiency (up to 88%) meeting the 80 Plus Bronze certification. Its DC-to-DC architecture combined with active Power Factor Correction (PFC) ensures stable and reliable power delivery. The unit is protected by Antec?s CircuitShield system which includes multiple safety mechanisms such as Over Current Protection (OCP) Over Voltage Protection (OVP) Under Voltage Protection (UVP) Short Circuit Protection (SCP) Over Power Protection (OPP) Over Temperature Protection (OTP) Surge Inrush Protection (SIP) and No Load Operation (NLO). The power supply features a 120 mm quiet fan with smart temperature control for efficient cooling with minimal noise. Though non-modular it includes flat black cables offering improved airflow and easier routing. It also includes reinforced PCI-E 5.1 connectors making it compatible with modern GPUs. The compact design (140 x 150 x 86 mm) allows for easy installation in a wide range of ATX-compatible cases. Antec provides a 5-year warranty for added peace of mind. Full Specifications Model: CSK550DC MPN: 0-761345-20103-2 Form Factor: ATX 12V 2.52 Output Capacity: 550 W Continuous +12V Rail: Single Rail 45.8 A Efficiency: Up to 88% 80 Plus Bronze Certified Architecture: DC-to-DC Power Factor Correction: Active PFC Input Voltage: 100?240 V AC Input Frequency: 50?60 Hz Input Current: Maximum 12 A Power Good Signal: 100?500 ms Protections: OCP OVP UVP SCP OPP OTP SIP NLO (CircuitShield) Cooling: 120 mm Temperature-Controlled Fan Operating Temperature: 0 C to 40 C Dimensions: 140 x 150 x 86 mm Net Weight: 1.60 kg Gross Weight: 1.90 kg Connectors: 1x 24-pin ATX Main 2x 8-pin (4+4) EPS 2x 8-pin (6+2) PCIe 6x SATA 3x Molex Cable Type: Non-modular Flat Black Cables Certifications: cTUVus TUV CB RCM CE FCC BSMI KC UKCA ICES BIS Warranty: 5 Years Manufacturer Warranty
prodImage
£50.03
Shipping: Free
ANTEC CSK550DC 550W PC Power Supply - ATX 2.52 Compatible, 80 Plus Bronze, Quiet 120mm Fan, Black 1102756486/UK
80 PLUS bronze power supply for efficient and stable power supply 120 mm silent fan for optimal cooling at low volume Reliable power supply with high stability for high-performance systems Comprehensive protection features for maximum safety and system stability Perfect for gaming, office and multimedia PCs
prodImage
£103.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC power supply
Power: 550 W
Connections: 2 PCI Express, 6 SATA, 3 Molex
Performance
Power:550 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Antec CSK550DC 550W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Antec

Antec CX600M Trio ARGB
£51.99
Antec CX600M Trio ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Antec Flux Pro
£110.50
Antec Flux ProCompare 12 Prices
Antec C8
£59.94
Antec C8Compare 21 Prices
Antec VSK2000-U3
£40.59
Antec VSK2000-U3Compare 5 Prices
Antec C5 ARGB
£79.13
Antec C5 ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Antec Flux Pro Noctua Edition
£348.90
Antec Flux Pro Noctua EditionCompare 2 Prices
Antec CX800 Wood ARGB
£41.53
Antec CX800 Wood ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Antec VP650P Plus
£56.95
Antec VP650P PlusCompare 2 Prices
Antec P30 ARGB
£56.58
Antec P30 ARGBCompare 4 Prices
Antec VP700P Plus
£51.59
Antec VP700P PlusCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! System Power 11 550W (BP010EU)
£39.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-ST40F-ES230
£39.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock PRO-750B 750W
£47.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG A650BN 650W
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
LevelOne POW-2411
£38.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock PRO-650B 650W
£40.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
Chieftec GPB-350S
£37.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master MWE Bronze 650 V3 230V
£37.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£41.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool PL750D 750W
£42.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec CSK550DC 550W
prodImage
£39.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£48.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.03
Shipping: Free
coseon-de
prodImage
£103.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel