Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)

Price History
• Torque wrench
• Application: Controlled tightening torque from 20 to 100 N·m
• Right-hand and left-hand tightening by switching the mushroom head / through square drive
• Precise torque setting by turning the handle and N·m scale
• Release accuracy: +/-3% tolerance from the set scale value
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GEDORE Red Torque Wrench for Left and Right Thread, 1/2 Inch, 20-100 Nm, Steel Tube, Red/Black 183323247/UK
High-quality torque wrench for controlled tightening of screws and nuts (e.g. when changing tyres), a wide range of uses - suitable for DIY enthusiasts and professionals Suitable for left- and right-hand threads thanks to robust, reversible mushroom head with loss-proof insertion square (without switching mechanism), with ratchet function Calibration to a high trigger accuracy of +/-3%, more accurate than DIN/ISO standard of +/-4%, classified according to DIN EN ISO 6789:2017 Part 2 with traceable certificate, hearing and tactile torque triggering Simple, precise adjustment of the torque thanks to the twist handle, locking at the end of the handle, easy to read, dirt-repellent scale, ergonomic handle Box contents: 1 x Gedore red torque wrench for left- and right-hand threads (1/2 inch, 20-100 Nm), instruction manual (English language not guaranteed), traceable test certificate for trigger accuracy (for documentation purposes/obligation in commercial enterprises), steel tube, red/black, R68900100 / 3301216, Weight: 2.9321480846 pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£179.97
Shipping: Free
GEDORE Red Torque Wrench for Left and Right Thread, 1/2 Inch, 20-100 Nm, Steel Tube, Red/Black 183323247/UK
High-quality torque wrench for controlled tightening of screws and nuts (e.g. when changing tyres), a wide range of uses - suitable for DIY enthusiasts and professionals Suitable for left- and right-hand threads thanks to robust, reversible mushroom head with loss-proof insertion square (without switching mechanism), with ratchet function Calibration to a high trigger accuracy of +/-3%, more accurate than DIN/ISO standard of +/-4%, classified according to DIN EN ISO 6789:2017 Part 2 with traceable certificate, hearing and tactile torque triggering Simple, precise adjustment of the torque thanks to the twist handle, locking at the end of the handle, easy to read, dirt-repellent scale, ergonomic handle Box contents: 1 x Gedore red torque wrench for left- and right-hand threads (1/2 inch, 20-100 Nm), instruction manual (English language not guaranteed), traceable test certificate for trigger accuracy (for documentation purposes/obligation in commercial enterprises), steel tube, red/black, R68900100 / 3301216, Weight: 2.9321480846 pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£179.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Torque wrench
Application: Controlled tightening torque from 20 to 100 N·m
Right-hand and left-hand tightening by switching the mushroom head / through square drive
Precise torque setting by turning the handle and N·m scale
Release accuracy: +/-3% tolerance from the set scale value

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gedore

Gedore Cross wrench (6227610)
£46.92
Gedore Cross wrench (6227610)Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£158.30
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera 8100 SC 8 Zyklop metal ratchet set
£179.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32
£181.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
BGS Torque spoke wrench (8511)
£143.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Torque wrench 40 - 200 Nm (05075626001)
£177.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vigor V4230
£182.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Torque wrench 3/8" (3301871)
£157.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 8100 SC 11 Zyklop metal ratchet set
£183.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klauke K2
£175.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 8100 SC 6 Cyclop Speed Ratchet Set
£184.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Kompakt VDE Torque 1.2 - 3.0 Nm
£174.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)
coseon-de
prodImage
£179.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel