Gedore Impact Wrench Socket Set (3300574)

Price History
• Socket wrench set
• Internal square drive according to DIN 3121 G 12.5, ISO 1174
• Design according to DIN 3129, ISO 2725-2
• Machine operated, secured by retaining ring/pin
• Phosphated surface, chrome-molybdenum steel, in durable plastic case
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Impact Wrench Socket Set (3300574)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GEDORE red Impact wrench socket set, 12-piece set, 1/2", Hex socket, AF 10-24 mm, for Automotive, R63003012 B07CNRDNGH
VARIABLE CONTENTS: The case contains 12 different 1/2" sockets for impact wrenches. The hex sockets have AF sizes from 10 mm to 24 mm. HIGH-QUALITY MATERIAL: The sockets are made from high-quality steel and phosphated, making them especially strong and tough. FLEXIBLE USE: The machine-operated sockets with locking ring and pin enable optimum power transfer and are suitable for tyre changes and other jobs. SMART QUALITY: The GEDORE red range includes hammers, pliers and many other tools for the do-it-yourselfer. With their superb value for money, they meet all industrial standards. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x GEDORE red impact wrench socket set 1/2 12-piece, length: 300 mm, weight: 1598 g, item number: R63003012, Weight: 3.52298694676 pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£66.58
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Gedore RED Impact Wrench Socket Set 1/2" 12 pieces
Gedore RED Impact Wrench Socket Set 1/2" 12 pieces, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Hand Tools > Sockets & Socket Sets
prodImage
£80.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Socket wrench set
Internal square drive according to DIN 3121 G 12.5, ISO 1174
Design according to DIN 3129, ISO 2725-2
Machine operated, secured by retaining ring/pin
Phosphated surface, chrome-molybdenum steel, in durable plastic case

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Impact Wrench Socket Set (3300574)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Fits perfect on my Bosch GDS 18V-1050 H
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
05/09/2021
|
Does the job! I used for loosening my wheel bolts and other jobs on my car. Happy with the quality price and free delivery!
Junk !!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/07/2021
|
Great disappointment. I wanted a set of German sockets for wheels, thought Gedore is good enough ( lower price compared to Hazet 91$) and on the first try it cracked as you can see on the pictures. No refund no reps. I can throw...View More it in the trash. I’ve loosened the lugs with my old ugly reliable Great NeckView Less
👍👍👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/06/2021
|
👍👍👍
Weeiter so
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/05/2021
|
Super passgenau
Nicely built, tough without scratching your wheels
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/12/2020
|
Works very well. Very sturdy and helps a lot when changing “alufelge” (alloy weels). Well built and will last you a long time. My car only uses 17mm but it’s always nice to have other sizes when helping out friends. Great...View More addition and worth the money to conserve your wheel and avoid scratching them!View Less
With reviews from

Gedore Impact Wrench Socket Set (3300574) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
13
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Gedore

Gedore Cross wrench (6227610)
£46.92
Gedore Cross wrench (6227610)Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£158.30
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Angle pipe wrench (2183-1.5)
£66.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco Tweezers set (9857)
£75.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Mitre Shear 94 35 215
£66.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 8100 SA 8 Zyklop metal ratchet set
£76.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gedore S 8393
£66.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Cross wrench (705V-02)
£66.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolfcraft Stacking aid (5122000)
£66.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 300
£67.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Gedore Impact Wrench Socket Set (3300574)
prodImage
£66.58
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
rapidonline
prodImage
£80.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel