Garmin Forerunner 970

Manufacturer: Garmin
Garmin Forerunner 970
from £620.58to £847.768 offersManufacturer: Garmin
• GPS running and triathlon smartwatch
• Material: sapphire crystal, titanium, silicone
• Battery life: up to 15 days in smartwatch mode, up to 26 hours in GPS mode
• Innovative training metrics: Running Economy, Running Tolerance
• Built-in maps with Satiq technology and voice assistance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Forerunner 970
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin® Forerunner® 970, Premium GPS Running and Triathlon Smartwatch, AMOLED Display, Built-in LED Flashlight, Titanium with Whitestone Case and Whitestone/Translucent Amp Yellow Band B0F8QWPVNK
Our brightest AMOLED touchscreen display with button controls, a lightweight titanium bezel and sapphire lens, plus a built-in LED flashlight for greater awareness in the dark during early morning or late-night runs Up to 15 days of battery life in smartwatch mode and up to 26 hours in GPS mode for a more complete picture of your training and recovery Understand your overall energy efficiency with running economy, and see how much you’re slowing down when your foot hits the ground with step speed loss (HRM 600 monitor required; sold separately); running tolerance helps you understand the real impact running has on your body so you can adjust your training to avoid overload and improve Train for an event, achieve a milestone, or improve your fitness with Garmin Coach training plans; these running and triathlon plans are personalized to you and adapt based on your performance and recovery Built-in microphone and speaker let you make and take phone calls from your wrist when your watch is paired to your smartphone — and you can even use your smartphone’s voice assistant to respond to text messages and more Confidently run any route by using full-color, built-in maps and multi-band GPS; with dynamic round-trip routing, you can break off the path, and your watch will develop a new route that will get you the same mileage Training readiness score is based on sleep quality, recovery, training load and HRV status to determine if you’re primed to go hard and reap the rewards (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) ECG app can record your heart rhythm and check for signs of atrial fibrillation (not available in all countries; for people 22 years or older) Multisport auto-transition detects sport changes between swim, bike and run in multisport activities — so you can focus on the race and let your watch take care of recording splits Get wrist-based running dynamics, including cadence, stride length, ground contact time and more, plus wrist-based running power, which gives you a continuous measurement of how much power you’re applying to the ground
prodImage
£620.58
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 970 GPS Running and Triathlon Smart Watch with Integrated AMOLED Display and Titanium Case and Yellow Band B0F8QWPVNK
Our brightest AMOLED touchscreen display with button controls, a lightweight titanium bezel and sapphire lens, plus a built-in LED flashlight for greater awareness in the dark during early morning or late-night runs Up to 15 days of battery life in smartwatch mode and up to 26 hours in GPS mode for a more complete picture of your training and recovery Understand your overall energy efficiency with running economy, and see how much you’re slowing down when your foot hits the ground with step speed loss (HRM 600 monitor required; sold separately); running tolerance helps you understand the real impact running has on your body so you can adjust your training to avoid overload and improve Train for an event, achieve a milestone, or improve your fitness with Garmin Coach training plans; these running and triathlon plans are personalized to you and adapt based on your performance and recovery Built-in microphone and speaker let you make and take phone calls from your wrist when your watch is paired to your smartphone — and you can even use your smartphone’s voice assistant to respond to text messages and more Confidently run any route by using full-color, built-in maps and multi-band GPS; with dynamic round-trip routing, you can break off the path, and your watch will develop a new route that will get you the same mileage Training readiness score is based on sleep quality, recovery, training load and HRV status to determine if you’re primed to go hard and reap the rewards (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) ECG app can record your heart rhythm and check for signs of atrial fibrillation (not available in all countries; for people 22 years or older) Multisport auto-transition detects sport changes between swim, bike and run in multisport activities — so you can focus on the race and let your watch take care of recording splits Get wrist-based running dynamics, including cadence, stride length, ground contact time and more, plus wrist-based running power, which gives you a continuous measurement of how much power you’re applying to the ground
prodImage
£620.58
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 970, Soft Gold Titanium with French Grey Case and French Grey/Translucent Indigo Band shopify_GB_9391277900015_49577417343215
Key Benefits Premium training and recovery features help maximise running performance. Full-colour maps and multi-band GPS support accurate navigation anywhere. Built-in LED flashlight improves visibility during early or late workouts. Running economy and running tolerance provide deeper performance insights. Built-in speaker and microphone keep users connected while training. The Garmin Forerunner® 970 is Garmin’s best and brightest running smartwatch, built for athletes who want advanced performance insights, premium navigation and powerful training support. Featuring a bright 1.4-inch AMOLED display, lightweight titanium bezel and durable sapphire lens, it combines rugged durability with a sleek, modern design. Advanced features such as running economy, running tolerance, training readiness and recovery insights help runners better understand performance and improve training efficiency. Full-colour built-in maps with Sat. IQ™ technology and multi-band GPS provide precise navigation for city streets, trails and race routes alike. A built-in LED flashlight, speaker and microphone add convenience during training and everyday use, while Garmin Coach plans and daily suggested workouts keep users progressing towards their goals. With up to 15 days of battery life in smartwatch mode, the Forerunner® 970 is ready for demanding training schedules. Garmin Forerunner 970, Soft Gold Titanium with French Grey Case and French Grey/Translucent Indigo Band
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Forerunner 970 - Carbon Grey DLC Titanium with Black Case and Black/Translucent Whitestone Band shopify_GB_9084954869999_46925458964719
Key Benefits Premium training and recovery features help maximise running performance. Full-colour maps and multi-band GPS support accurate navigation anywhere. Built-in LED flashlight improves visibility during early or late workouts. Running economy and running tolerance provide deeper performance insights. Built-in speaker and microphone keep users connected while training. The Garmin Forerunner® 970 is Garmin’s best and brightest running smartwatch, built for athletes who want advanced performance insights, premium navigation and powerful training support. Featuring a bright 1.4-inch AMOLED display, lightweight titanium bezel and durable sapphire lens, it combines rugged durability with a sleek, modern design. Advanced features such as running economy, running tolerance, training readiness and recovery insights help runners better understand performance and improve training efficiency. Full-colour built-in maps with Sat. IQ™ technology and multi-band GPS provide precise navigation for city streets, trails and race routes alike. A built-in LED flashlight, speaker and microphone add convenience during training and everyday use, while Garmin Coach plans and daily suggested workouts keep users progressing towards their goals. With up to 15 days of battery life in smartwatch mode, the Forerunner® 970 is ready for demanding training schedules. Garmin Forerunner 970 - Carbon Grey DLC Titanium with Black Case and Black/Translucent Whitestone Band
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin? Forerunner? 970, Premium GPS Running and Triathlon Smartwatch, AMOLED Display, Built-in LED Flashlight, Titanium with Whitestone Case and 010-02969-01
Features Our brightest AMOLED touchscreen display with button controls, a lightweight titanium bezel and sapphire lens, plus a built-in LED...
prodImage
£847.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
Garmin Forerunner 970 - Titanium with Whitestone Case and Whitestone/Translucent Amp Yellow Band shopify_GB_9084955853039_46925460046063
Key Benefits Premium training and recovery features help maximise running performance. Full-colour maps and multi-band GPS support accurate navigation anywhere. Built-in LED flashlight improves visibility during early or late workouts. Running economy and running tolerance provide deeper performance insights. Built-in speaker and microphone keep users connected while training. The Garmin Forerunner® 970 is Garmin’s best and brightest running smartwatch, built for athletes who want advanced performance insights, premium navigation and powerful training support. Featuring a bright 1.4-inch AMOLED display, lightweight titanium bezel and durable sapphire lens, it combines rugged durability with a sleek, modern design. Advanced features such as running economy, running tolerance, training readiness and recovery insights help runners better understand performance and improve training efficiency. Full-colour built-in maps with Sat. IQ™ technology and multi-band GPS provide precise navigation for city streets, trails and race routes alike. A built-in LED flashlight, speaker and microphone add convenience during training and everyday use, while Garmin Coach plans and daily suggested workouts keep users progressing towards their goals. With up to 15 days of battery life in smartwatch mode, the Forerunner® 970 is ready for demanding training schedules. Garmin Forerunner 970 - Titanium with Whitestone Case and Whitestone/Translucent Amp Yellow Band
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin® Forerunner® 970, Premium GPS Running and Triathlon Smartwatch, AMOLED Display, Built-in LED Flashlight, Soft Gold Titanium with French Gray Case and French Gray/Translucent Indigo Band B0F8QYMD74
Our brightest AMOLED touchscreen display with button controls, a lightweight titanium bezel and sapphire lens, plus a built-in LED flashlight for greater awareness in the dark during early morning or late-night runs Up to 15 days of battery life in smartwatch mode and up to 26 hours in GPS mode for a more complete picture of your training and recovery Understand your overall energy efficiency with running economy, and see how much you’re slowing down when your foot hits the ground with step speed loss (HRM 600 monitor required; sold separately); running tolerance helps you understand the real impact running has on your body so you can adjust your training to avoid overload and improve Train for an event, achieve a milestone, or improve your fitness with Garmin Coach training plans; these running and triathlon plans are personalized to you and adapt based on your performance and recovery Built-in microphone and speaker let you make and take phone calls from your wrist when your watch is paired to your smartphone — and you can even use your smartphone’s voice assistant to respond to text messages and more Confidently run any route by using full-color, built-in maps and multi-band GPS; with dynamic round-trip routing, you can break off the path, and your watch will develop a new route that will get you the same mileage Training readiness score is based on sleep quality, recovery, training load and HRV status to determine if you’re primed to go hard and reap the rewards (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) ECG app can record your heart rhythm and check for signs of atrial fibrillation (not available in all countries; for people 22 years or older) Multisport auto-transition detects sport changes between swim, bike and run in multisport activities — so you can focus on the race and let your watch take care of recording splits Get wrist-based running dynamics, including cadence, stride length, ground contact time and more, plus wrist-based running power, which gives you a continuous measurement of how much power you’re applying to the ground
prodImage
£656.03
Shipping: Free
Garmin® Forerunner® 970, Premium GPS Running and Triathlon Smartwatch, AMOLED Display, Built-in LED Flashlight, Carbon Gray DLC Titanium with Black Case and Black/Translucent Whitestone Band
Our brightest AMOLED touchscreen display with button controls, a lightweight titanium bezel and sapphire lens, plus a built-in LED flashlight for greater awareness in the dark during early morning or late-night runs Up to 15 days of battery life in smartwatch mode and up to 26 hours in GPS mode for a more complete picture of your training and recovery Understand your overall energy efficiency with running economy, and see how much you’re slowing down when your foot hits the ground with step speed loss (HRM 600 monitor required; sold separately); running tolerance helps you understand the real impact running has on your body so you can adjust your training to avoid overload and improve Train for an event, achieve a milestone, or improve your fitness with Garmin Coach training plans; these running and triathlon plans are personalized to you and adapt based on your performance and recovery Built-in microphone and speaker let you make and take phone calls from your wrist when your watch is paired to your smartphone — and you can even use your smartphone’s voice assistant to respond to text messages and more Confidently run any route by using full-color, built-in maps and multi-band GPS; with dynamic round-trip routing, you can break off the path, and your watch will develop a new route that will get you the same mileage Training readiness score is based on sleep quality, recovery, training load and HRV status to determine if you’re primed to go hard and reap the rewards (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) ECG app can record your heart rhythm and check for signs of atrial fibrillation (not available in all countries; for people 22 years or older) Multisport auto-transition detects sport changes between swim, bike and run in multisport activities — so you can focus on the race and let your watch take care of recording splits Get wrist-based running dynamics, including cadence, stride length, ground contact time and more, plus wrist-based running power, which gives you a continuous measurement of how much power you’re applying to the ground
prodImage
£683.23
£689.35
Shipping: £6.12
with shipping: £6.12
Product Details
GPS running and triathlon smartwatch
Material: sapphire crystal, titanium, silicone
Battery life: up to 15 days in smartwatch mode, up to 26 hours in GPS mode
Innovative training metrics: Running Economy, Running Tolerance
Built-in maps with Satiq technology and voice assistance

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Forerunner 970
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin vívoactive 5
£149.00
Garmin vívoactive 5Compare 49 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 6
£209.00
Garmin vívoactive 6Compare 32 Prices
Garmin Venu 3
£282.69
Garmin Venu 3Compare 20 Prices
Garmin Venu 3S
£278.89
Garmin Venu 3SCompare 43 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165 Music
£199.99
Garmin Forerunner 165 MusicCompare 28 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 965
£467.77
Garmin Forerunner 965Compare 9 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165
£158.26
Garmin Forerunner 165Compare 21 Prices
Garmin vívomove Trend
£236.69
Garmin vívomove TrendCompare 14 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 265S
£299.99
Garmin Forerunner 265SCompare 16 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 970
Amazon EU
prodImage
£620.58
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£620.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel