Foreo Luna 4 (sensitive skin)

• LUNA 4 Sensitive Skin Facial Cleansing and Massage Device
• Removes Dirt, Oil, and Dead Skin Particles
• 16 Adjustable T-Sonic Pulsations
• Cleansing Brushes with 3 Cleaning Levels
• Five Firming Massage Routines
• Compact Design and Travel-Lock Function
• Suitable for All Skin Types
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FOREO LUNA 4 Facial Cleansing Brush - Firming Face Massager - Anti Aging Face Brush - Enhances Absorption of Skin Care Products - Simple Face Care - Sensitive skin F1252_MB
GENTLE, REGULAR & DEEP CLEANSE LUNA 4 silicone facial cleanser & face exfoliator has 16 intensities of T-Sonic pulsations to effectively remove 99.5% of dirt, oil, sweat & makeup residue in a minute TARGETED FIRMING MASSAGE The silicone facial massager cleansing brush visibly firms through 4 app-guided & 5 manual rejuvenating lower-frequency treatments for fresh, youthful skin every day. ULTRA-HYGIENIC SILICONE 35 x more hygienic than a nylon-bristled facial brush, silicone touchpoints prevent bacteria growth & transfer to delicate facial skin for flawless, fresh & clear skin. FOR BEST RESULTS Use Cleansing Mode with antioxidant-rich & creamy Micro-Foam Cleanser. Use firming ridges on the back with the squalane & HA-packed Serum Serum Serum for enhanced results
prodImage
£159.21
Shipping: Free
FOREO LUNA 4 Smart Facial Cleansing Brush for Sensitive Skin Purple OPC-PRMYNZ9-NEW
The LUNA 4 is engineered specifically for sensitive skin, utilising ultra-hygienic silicone touchpoints that are 17% softer than previous models.
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Foreo Luna™4 Facial Cleansing and Toning Massage Tool for Sensitive Skin shopify_IT_14905703301444_54076271919428
It cleanses deeply and at the same time tempo tightens the skin| Una skin bella and healthy is the reflection of una proper cleaning. FOREO LUNA 4 is a massage device for cleansing and firming the skin of the face that, with the help of T-Sonic pulsations, eliminates all dirt, excess skin sebum and makeup residue from the skin in 1 minute, leaving the skin cleansed and fresh, perfectly ready for the next skin care routine.
prodImage
£258.00
Shipping: Free
Foreo Luna 4 Sensitive Skin — Facial Cleansing Brush eeddddd7-a77a-402d-a49e-6609337801e4
Foreo LUNA™4 massage tool for cleansing and toning the face for sensitive skin — Unisex Accessories Aromatic massage and facial cleansing tool for sensitive skin. Olfactory family Aromatic. Ideal for Chi seeking effective cleansing with a gentle firming massage.
prodImage
£258.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
LUNA 4 Sensitive Skin Facial Cleansing and Massage Device
Removes Dirt, Oil, and Dead Skin Particles
16 Adjustable T-Sonic Pulsations
Cleansing Brushes with 3 Cleaning Levels
Five Firming Massage Routines
Compact Design and Travel-Lock Function
Suitable for All Skin Types

Price History

1M 3M
Foreo Luna 4 (sensitive skin)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Runs well but not sure it's making a difference
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/08/2023
|
Have had for a few months and am not seeing a noticeable difference. Hoping it lives up to the marketing claims.
4.0 out of 5 stars Really helpful for my disability
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/07/2023
|
Had the Luna 2 mini the bristles were too stiff for my sensitive skin this Luna 4 sensitive is much more gentle. It’s also an extremely helpful device as I struggle to be able to bend my right arm enough to touch my face thanks...View More to rheumatoid arthritis. This makes washing my face much easier.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Not worth the money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/06/2023
|
Growing up with the Clarisonic, I thought this was the new best thing for my face, however I am surprised at how much I don’t like it. It’s really pretty- but the barely vibrating thing just doesn’t do it for me. I am going...View More back to the OG facial, Clarisonic. Totally not worth the money.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Literally does not function without an APP!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/06/2023
|
Save your money for this overpriced gimmick. Doesn't even turn on unless you download an app that you have to control the entire thing through permanently. No warning about it on the box either.
5.0 out of 5 stars Glad I got it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
I use it everyday, love it
With reviews from

Foreo Luna 4 (sensitive skin) Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
4

More from Foreo

Foreo Luna 4 go
£79.90
Foreo Luna 4 goCompare 6 Prices
Foreo FAQ 411
£319.00
Foreo FAQ 411Compare 4 Prices
Foreo Bear 2 go
£209.00
Foreo Bear 2 goCompare 6 Prices
Foreo FAQ 202
£649.00
Foreo FAQ 202Compare 5 Prices
Foreo Ufo 2
£109.00
Foreo Ufo 2Compare 12 Prices
Foreo Ufo 3 mini
£140.78
Foreo Ufo 3 miniCompare 3 Prices
Foreo Luna 4 plus (sensitive skin)
£259.00
Foreo Luna 4 plus (sensitive skin)Compare 5 Prices
Foreo FAQ 402
£509.00
Foreo FAQ 402Compare 2 Prices
Foreo Luna fofo
£44.99
Foreo Luna fofoCompare 9 Prices
Foreo FAQ 301
£269.00
Foreo FAQ 301Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Foreo Ufo 3 LED
£159.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Foreo Luna 4 (balanced skin)
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beautifly Serene Eye
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Foreo Luna 4 (combination skin)
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Foreo Bear Mini
£159.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
PMD Beauty Personal Microderm Man
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Foreo Luna 4 Men
£154.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Foreo Ufo 3
£167.40
Compare Prices
17 offers
PMD Beauty Personal Microderm Pro
£138.92
Compare Prices
10 offers
Foreo Luna 3 Plus for Sensitive Skin
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Foreo Luna 4 (sensitive skin)
prodImage
£159.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£258.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£258.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel