Fjällräven Övik Wool Padded Jacket M

Manufacturer: Fjällräven
Fjällräven Övik Wool Padded Jacket M
from £228.00to £399.996 offersManufacturer: Fjällräven
• Winter Jacket
• Material: Cotton, Polyamide, Polyester
• Clothing Features: 2-way front zipper, Breathable, Lined, Outside pocket, Water-repellent, Wind-repellent
• Hood: No
• Closure Type: Button placket, Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Övik Wool Padded Jacket M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fjällräven Övik Wool Padded Jacket M Blue Men - Jackets Fjällräven - Blue - F84127-555-S - Size: S
Classic jacket in quilted G-1000 with sustainable wool padding. Produced without PFCs, made for a lifetime of use. Durable, weather resistant G-1000 Silent with a lightly brushed surface. Sustainable padding in carefully selected Swedish wool and PLA from corn starch. Two-way zipper with protective flap and press buttons. Bellows pockets with flaps and extra openings from the sides. Zippered inside pocket and chest pocket with button. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Padded jacket in quilted G-1000 Silent insulated with renewable Swedish wool padding, in collaboration with Lavalan©. A timeless model that is suitable for both work and forest walks, or when hunting. Reinforcements over the yoke and elbows for extra durability, and there are several practical pockets. The collar can be folded up and buttoned into place with a hidden tab for protection from cold winds. Article number: F84127 Gender: Men’s Family: Övik Activity: Everyday Outdoor Environmental info: Produced without PFCs, Organic cotton, Recycled polyester Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Insulates in wet condition, Insulating, Breathable, Durable, Odour resistant, Water resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000® Silent: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Lining: 100% polyamide Filling: 82% wool, 18% polylactide Fill weight: 150 g Reinforcement areas: Shoulders, Elbows Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Back length: 77 cm Weight: 1110 g Weight reference: in size M Model height: 186 cm Model wears size: M Sleeve type: Long sleeve Hood: No Closing: Press buttons, Two-way zipper Clothing layer: Outerwear Number of pockets: 6 Pockets: Chest pocket(s) with buttons, Hand pocket(s), Inner pocket(s), Open side pocket(s)
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven F84127-550 Övik Wool Padded Jacket, Men, Black, S B097Q85G5Y
Brand: Fjällräven Made of excellent quality fabric, light, soft and comfortable Color: Black Soft, traceable and ethically produced lambswool Ribbed cuffs and hem
prodImage
£261.18
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven F84127-550 Övik Wool Padded Jacket, Men, Black, M B097Q6PXHP
Brand: Fjällräven Made of excellent quality fabric, light, soft and comfortable Color: Black Soft, traceable and ethically produced lambswool Ribbed cuffs and hem
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fjällräven F84127-550 Övik Wool Padded Jacket, Men, Black, XXL B097Q65VP9
Brand: Fjällräven Made of excellent quality fabric, light, soft and comfortable Color: Black Soft, traceable and ethically produced lambswool Ribbed cuffs and hem
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven F84127-555 Övik Wool Padded Jacket, Men, Dark Navy, M B097Q6J84B
Brand: Fjällräven Made of excellent quality fabric, light, soft and comfortable Color: Dark Navy Soft, traceable and ethically produced lambswool Ribbed cuffs and hem
prodImage
£371.19
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven F84127-555 Övik Wool Padded Jacket, Men, Dark Navy, L B097Q62HKN
Brand: Fjällräven Made of excellent quality fabric, light, soft and comfortable Color: Dark Navy Soft, traceable and ethically produced lambswool Ribbed cuffs and hem
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Button placket, Zipper
Clothing Features
2-way front zipper, Breathable, Lined, Outside pocket, Water-repellent, Wind-repellent
Hood
No
Material
Cotton, Polyamide, Polyester
Washable
Machine washable

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Övik Wool Padded Jacket M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven Karl Pro Trousers
£100.00
Fjällräven Karl Pro TrousersCompare 60 Prices
Fjällräven Barents Pro Short
£91.20
Fjällräven Barents Pro ShortCompare 50 Prices
Fjällräven Ruaha short
£88.80
Fjällräven Ruaha shortCompare 42 Prices
Fjällräven Crowley Piqué Shirt
£52.49
Fjällräven Crowley Piqué ShirtCompare 55 Prices
Fjällräven Vardag Anorak M
£119.70
Fjällräven Vardag Anorak MCompare 49 Prices
Fjällräven Sten Jacket
£124.20
Fjällräven Sten JacketCompare 102 Prices
Fjällräven Räven Jacket Men
£212.53
Fjällräven Räven Jacket MenCompare 24 Prices
Fjällräven Karl Pro Shorts Men
£81.00
Fjällräven Karl Pro Shorts MenCompare 52 Prices
Fjällräven Reporter Lite Vest
£114.77
Fjällräven Reporter Lite VestCompare 16 Prices
Fjällräven Singi Down Jacket
£441.41
Fjällräven Singi Down JacketCompare 34 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Falke Jacket
£227.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Wolfskin Kammweg 2L Jacket M
£222.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Expedition Pack Down Hoodie M
£232.80
Compare Prices
58 offers
Jack Wolfskin Nebelhorn Down Hoody M
£221.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mammut Convey 3in1 HS Hooded Jacket Men
£221.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Räven Lite Jacket Men
£190.34
Compare Prices
12 offers
Schöffel Aletsch M
£235.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fjällräven Keb Wool Padded Jacket M
£235.60
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fjällräven Skogsö Padded Jacket Men
£199.74
Compare Prices
63 offers
Fjällräven Polar Fleece Jacket M
£238.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Övik Wool Padded Jacket M
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£261.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel