Fizik Artica R5

Manufacturer: Fizik
from £156.60to £256.4745 offersManufacturer: Fizik
• Road cycling shoes
• Material: Microtex reinforced shell, carbon-reinforced nylon
• Breathable, waterproof, windproof
• Quick lacing system, waterproof zipper
• Winter edition insole with fleece upper, aluminum foil
• Weight: 760 g, for road cycling/cyclocross, regular fit
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fizik Artica R5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

45 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots Black Mens Waterproof
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots Black Mens Waterproof, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GORE-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boots - White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Unisex Tempo Artica R5 GTX Cycling Shoes, White/Black, 7 UK TPR5AGR1V2070405
Featuring an insulated Koala membrane by GORE- TEX, the Artica GTX is fully waterproof. But beyond simply stopping wet weather, the advanced GORE-TEX technology is optimized for better breathability. That means warmer, drier feet on cold, wet winter cycling adventures. Inside the shoe, a soft, brushed-fleece lining increases both insulation and comfort, for an added cozy layer of defence against winter’s worst elements, be that a ride in freezing rain or a full-on spin in the snow. Outside, a high-density PU-laminated upper is the perfect match to the lightweight GORE-TEX membrane, combining resilience with streamlined warmth for a nimble shoe that retains a high level of durability. The addition of a Velcro strap secures the ankle in place, while a single L6 BOA dial makes micro fit adjustments easy, even with bulky winter gloves. The nylon outsole offers comfort and moderate stiffness for efficient pedalling. On this winter-specific configuration, the outsole omits vented holes to keep feet warm and dry. GORE-TEX Insulated Koala membrane. Soft fleeced lining. High-density PU upper + Ripstop fabric. L6 BOA dial D Fit System. R5 nylon outsole stiffness index 6.
prodImage
£229.93
Shipping: Free
Fizik Unisex Tempo Artica R5 GTX Cycling Shoes, Black, 12.5 UK B0BLB7R2N4
prodImage
£230.59
Shipping: Free
Fizik Unisex Tempo Artica R5 GTX Cycling Shoes, Black, 12.5 UK TPR5AGR1V101048
prodImage
£230.59
Shipping: Free
Fizik Tempo Artica R5 GTX Gore-TEX Winter Road Cycling Boot, Size 40.5, Black TPR5AGR1V1010405
prodImage
£238.87
Shipping: Free
Fizik Unisex Tempo Artica R5 GTX Cycling Shoes, Black, 4.5 UK TPR5AGR1V1010375
prodImage
£256.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Road cycling shoes
Material: Microtex reinforced shell, carbon-reinforced nylon
Breathable, waterproof, windproof
Quick lacing system, waterproof zipper
Winter edition insole with fleece upper, aluminum foil
Weight: 760 g, for road cycling/cyclocross, regular fit

Price History

1M
Fizik Artica R5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fizik

Fizik Tempo Microtex Classic 2 mm
£15.43
Fizik Tempo Microtex Classic 2 mmCompare 20 Prices
Fizik Antares
£85.00
Fizik AntaresCompare 1 Prices
Fizik Aliante Kium Saddle
£136.77
Fizik Aliante Kium SaddleCompare 1 Prices
Fizik Aliante Carbon
£100.81
Fizik Aliante CarbonCompare 2 Prices
Fizik Antares 00
£234.00
Fizik Antares 00Compare 3 Prices
Fizik Arione k:ium
£110.03
Fizik Arione k:iumCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Men's Yaras 3in1 Jacket
£153.15
Compare Prices
16 offers
Vaude Yaras 3in1 Jacket Women
£152.19
Compare Prices
24 offers
Fox Racing Baseframe Pro Shorts
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Castelli Raddoppia 2 Jacket
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Endura MT500 D3O Protector Vest Men
£149.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro Craft Race Bib
£179.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gonso Save Therm Men
£136.91
Compare Prices
8 offers
Gonso Save Therm Women
£135.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Castelli Vento
£185.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Endura MT500 Freezing Point Hose
£134.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
tweekscycles
prodImage
£156.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£212.53
Shipping: Free
startfitness-outlet
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel