Fiskars Splitting axe XL with blade (1052043)

Manufacturer: Fiskars
from £55.21to £74.155 offersManufacturer: Fiskars
• Splitting Axe
• Features: Extra sharp blade, non-stick coating, weather-resistant handle
• Connection: Secure, non-loss connection between axe head and handle
• Dimensions: Total length 92 cm, weight 2.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars Splitting axe XL with blade (1052043)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars Splitting Axe XL, Solid, With protective cover, Non-stick coated, Steel/Plastic and Glass fibre handle, Black/Orange, A26, Length: 92 cm, 2.6 kg, 1052043 B085W77SSS
Splitting axe (length: 92 cm) for splitting large logs of >30 cm for the stove, oven, grill or campfire Extra sharp blade with a non-stick coating, Perfectly balanced head and handle for efficient working and effortless splitting Durable handle of weatherproofed plastic reinforced with glass fibres, Highly secure thanks to the inseparably connected head and handle Made in Finland, High durability and prolonged sharpness, Easy to polish and sharpen with the matching axe sharpener (Article 1000601, sold separately) Contents: 1x Fiskars Splitting Axe XL A26, With protective cover, Length: 92 cm, Weight: 2.6 kg, Materials: High Quality Steel/FiberComp, Colour: Black/Orange, 1052043, Weight: 5.6879263596 pounds, Manufacturer: Fiskars
prodImage
£55.21
Shipping: Free
Fiskars 1052043 Solid A26 Splitting Axe 2.5kg 5.5 lb FSK1052043
Fiskars 1052043 Solid A26 Splitting Axe 2.5kg 5.5 lb FSK1052043, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
Fiskars FSK1052043 Solid™ A26 Splitting Axe 2.5kg (5.5 lb)
Fiskars FSK1052043 Solid™ A26 Splitting Axe 2.5kg (5.5 lb), Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Axes & Hatchets
prodImage
£68.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fiskars - Solid A26 Splitting Axe 2.5kg (5.5 lb) 1052043
Fiskars - Solid A26 Splitting Axe 2.5kg (5.5 lb), Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Axes & Hatchets
prodImage
£74.03
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.03 / Unit
Fiskars 1052043 Solid A26 Splitting Axe 2.5kg 5.5 lb FSK1052043
Fiskars 1052043 Solid A26 Splitting Axe 2.5kg 5.5 lb FSK1052043, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Axes & Hatchets
prodImage
£74.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Splitting Axe
Features: Extra sharp blade, non-stick coating, weather-resistant handle
Connection: Secure, non-loss connection between axe head and handle
Dimensions: Total length 92 cm, weight 2.6 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars Splitting axe XL with blade (1052043)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kärcher T5 T-Racer (2.644-084.0)
£54.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Felco CP
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco Pruning Shear PX-M3
£56.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks G24SHT Solo
£54.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-LS 18 Li-Solo (3408300)
£67.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fiskars X-series X18 Universal Axe (1069103)
£55.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Felco Garden pruner
£54.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bahco Pruning Shear PG-18-60-F
£43.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Felco Pruning shear (100052387)
£53.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ryobi RY18GSA-0
£65.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£55.21
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£68.55
Shipping: Free
camdentools
prodImage
£74.03
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.03 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel