Fiskars SingleStep HS22 (1001433)

Manufacturer: Fiskars
Fiskars SingleStep HS22 (1001433)
from £21.89to £49.545 offersManufacturer: Fiskars
• Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Width: 220 mm
• Weight: 840 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars SingleStep HS22 (1001433)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars Hedge Shear
Experience effortless hedge and bush trimming with the Fiskars Hedge Shear, designed for superior performance and comfort. Featuring wavy profiled hardened steel blades, these shears expertly grip branches, preventing slippage and ensuring precise, efficient cuts every time. The friction-reducing blade coating further enhances cutting smoothness, allowing you to glide through foliage with minimal effort. Built with sturdy, ergonomic handles made from glass fiber reinforced polypropene (PPGF), they provide lasting durability and a comfortable grip, so you can trim for extended periods without fatigue.Weighing only 0.71kg and measuring 580mm in length, the Fiskars Hedge Shear boasts a lightweight and well-balanced design, making it easy to maneuver whether you're a hobbyist gardener or a professional landscaper. To use, simply position the wavy blades along the hedge or bush and employ smooth, even strokes for effective trimming, leveraging the advanced blade coating for a seamless experience. After each use, clean the blades to maintain peak sharpness and store the shears safely. Please exercise caution when handling the sharp blades, keep them out of reach of children, and always store securely to maintain their excellent condition. Choose Fiskars Hedge Shear for precision, durability, and ease in your gardening routine.
2 days
prodImage
£21.89
£25.88
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fiskars HS22 SingleStep Hedge Shears Wavy Blade 1001433
Fiskars HS22 SingleStep Hedge Shears Wavy Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Fiskars FSK114730 HS22 SingleStep Hedge Shears Wavy Blade
FSK114730 HS22 SingleStep Hedge Shears Wavy Blade, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£36.12
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.08 / Unit
More offers
Fiskars - SingleStepâ„¢ Hedge Shear Wavy Blade HS22 - 114730 1001433
Fiskars - SingleStepâ„¢ Hedge Shear Wavy Blade HS22 - 114730, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Shears & Snips
prodImage
£40.42
Shipping: Free
Base price: £40.42 / Unit
Fiskars 1001433 HS22 SingleStep Hedge Shears Wavy Blade FSK114730
Fiskars 1001433 HS22 SingleStep Hedge Shears Wavy Blade FSK114730, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Shears
prodImage
£49.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:840 g
Specifications
Cutting Width:220 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars SingleStep HS22 (1001433)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Gardena GripCut garden shear (12213-20)
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Classic rotary grass shear (8731-30)
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolf-Garten Särolle EA-M
£18.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley STHT20370-1
£21.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena combisystem wire brush (3100-20)
£22.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolf-Garten RR 4000 Premium Plus
£21.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bahco Reading scissors (P128-19)
£22.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wolf-Garten Half-moon edge cutter RM-M
£19.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fiskars SingleStep HS22 (1001433)
prodImage
£21.89
Shipping: £3.99
nn4-online
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
haven_homewares
prodImage
£36.12
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.08 / Unit
camdentools
prodImage
£40.42
Shipping: Free
Base price: £40.42 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel