Fiskars PowerArc 21 cm (1027204)
Manufacturer: Fiskars
- High-Performance Scissors PowerArc™ 21 cm
- More power thanks to curved blades
- Rust-resistant steel blade, ergonomic handle
Price History
1M 3M
Fiskars PowerArc 21 cm (1027204)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Fiskars
Popular Products

Makita DUM604ZX
£87.69

Makita DUX60Z
£250.50

Felco Garden pruner
£55.45

Einhell Picobella (3424200)
£109.73
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Fiskars PowerArc Heavy-Duty Scissors, Up to 30% More Power, Length 21cm, Durable Stainless Steel Blade/Plastic Handles, Black/Orange, 1027204 Fiskars_F1027204 FBA
Heavy-duty Scissors with PowerArc technology for up to 30% more power Ideal for cutting insulating materials such as mineral wool or polystyrene Ergonomically designed handle with finger guard for comfort and safety Heavy-duty Stainless steel blade for long-lasting durability Contents: 1x PowerArc Heavy-duty Scissors, Length: 21cm, Weight: 198g, Material: Steel/plastic, Colour: Black/Orange, 1027204, Weight: 0.4 pounds, Manufacturer: Fiskars

£24.13
Shipping: Free
Fiskars PowerArc Heavy-Duty Scissors, Up to 30% More Power, Length 21cm, Durable Stainless Steel Blade/Plastic Handles, Black/Orange, 1027204 B081S4H8D4
Heavy-duty Scissors with PowerArc technology for up to 30% more power Ideal for cutting insulating materials such as mineral wool or polystyrene Ergonomically designed handle with finger guard for comfort and safety Heavy-duty Stainless steel blade for long-lasting durability Contents: 1x PowerArc Heavy-duty Scissors, Length: 21cm, Weight: 198g, Material: Steel/plastic, Colour: Black/Orange, 1027204, Weight: 0.4 Pounds, Manufacturer: Fiskars

£24.19
Shipping: Free
Fiskars PowerArc Heavy-Duty Scissors, Up to 30% More Power, Length 21cm, Durable Stainless Steel Blade/Plastic Handles, Black/Orange, 1027204 Fiskars_F1027204 FBA
Heavy-duty Scissors with PowerArc technology for up to 30% more power Ideal for cutting insulating materials such as mineral wool or polystyrene Ergonomically designed handle with finger guard for comfort and safety Heavy-duty Stainless steel blade for long-lasting durability Contents: 1x PowerArc Heavy-duty Scissors, Length: 21cm, Weight: 198g, Material: Steel/plastic, Colour: Black/Orange, 1027204, Weight: 0.4 pounds, Manufacturer: Fiskars

£24.19
Shipping: Free
Fiskars Powerarc Heavy Duty Scissors
The Fiskars PowerArc™ Heavy Duty Scissors are built for unmatched cutting power and outstanding durability, making them an essential tool for tackling even the toughest tasks in your home or garden. Engineered with innovative PowerArc™ technology, these scissors deliver up to 30% more cutting power, letting you effortlessly slice through challenging materials. The coined stainless steel blades are designed to prevent separation, ensuring each cut is clean, precise, and reliable, while the serrated edge, extended tang, and robust bolted joint maximize control and long-lasting performance.Thanks to Amplify™ technology, these scissors can handle materials up to two times thicker than standard alternatives, making them ideal for cutting insulation, duct tape, cardboard, cork, board rope, tar paper, Tyvek, hoses, and more. The ergonomic SoftGrip® handle features strategic texturing, providing superior comfort and reducing hand fatigue during extended use.Constructed from premium materials, these scissors are rugged enough for the toughest jobs yet comfortable for everyday use. For optimal performance, grip the handle securely, apply steady pressure, and make use of the precision-engineered blades; be sure to clean and store safely after use. Always exercise caution with sharp blades and keep out of reach of children. The Fiskars PowerArc™ Heavy Duty Scissors are the reliable, high-performing solution for your demanding cutting needs.
2 days

£24.19
£28.18
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
FISKARS PRO 1027204 21CM POWERARC HEAVY DUTY SCISSORS
FISKARS PRO 1027204 21CM POWERARC HEAVY DUTY SCISSORS, Crafts > Sewing > Cutting Tools > Dressmaker's Scissors & Shears

£25.89
£32.89
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
Fiskars Scissors: PowerArc™: Heavy Duty: 21cm Sewing Dressmaking Craft Shears
Fiskars Scissors: PowerArc™: Heavy Duty: 21cm Sewing Dressmaking Craft Shears, Crafts > Multi-Purpose Craft Supplies > Crafting Tools > Cutting Tools > Scissors & Paper Edgers

£25.99
£33.48
Shipping: £7.49
with shipping: £7.49
More offers
Fiskars - PowerArc™ Heavy-Duty Scissors 210mm 1027204
Fiskars - PowerArc™ Heavy-Duty Scissors 210mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools

£33.11
Shipping: Free
Base price: £33.11 / Unit
Fiskars 1027204 PowerArc Heavy-Duty Scissors 210mm FSK1027204
Fiskars 1027204 PowerArc Heavy-Duty Scissors 210mm FSK1027204, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools

£40.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| High-Performance Scissors PowerArc™ 21 cm |
| More power thanks to curved blades |
| Rust-resistant steel blade, ergonomic handle |
Price History
1M 3M
Fiskars PowerArc 21 cm (1027204)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products