Fender Pugilist Distortion

Price History
• Effects Pedal
• Number of Effects: 1
• Effect Type: Distortion
• Number of Channels: 1
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 6
• Number of Footswitches : 1
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, Power plug
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Pugilist Distortion
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender Pugilist Distortion
Fender Pugilist Distortion, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Distortion & Overdrive
prodImage
£128.40
Shipping: Free
Fender Pugilist Distortion Pedal 234534000
...
prodImage
£158.59
Shipping: Free
Fender Pugilist V2 Distortion Guitar Effects Pedal 0234534050
Fender Pugilist V2 Distortion Guitar Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Accessories & Equipment > Tuners
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.00 / Unit
Product Details
Playback
Number of Effects:1
Effect Type:Distortion
Specifications
Number of Channels:1
Number of Rotary Knobs:6
Number of Footswitches :1
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Power plug

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Pugilist Distortion
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

233 Reviews

Latest
Did not work
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2022
|
I received the product and it simply did not work either with battery or plugging in the socket. Frustrating!
A Chorus, bubbling into another Chorus. Awesome.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/09/2022
|
Yep. ... Most reviews of this pedal are so far off on how great this is, it's scary. This chorus is excellent. I own a ton of chorus pedals; I'm a goth rocker = chorus & fuzz pedals are my life. This has tons of...View More clarity, lots of complimentary underwash, and stacks anywhere on your board, perfectly. The sensativity, once set to volume and tonal change, allows for one chorus to bubble up from it's other pre-existant chorus - both can be easily set to your preferred standard. View Less
Average
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/08/2022
|
Poor documentation and sub average distortion. Cannot recommend, even at below hundred dollars (used price in August 2022).
Battery Excessive Use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/08/2022
|
Great pedal plenty of options to get that just right overdrive. Just be warned that this Fender Santa Ana and others in the product line use huge amounts of excessive power when using on battery power. I've put in good...View More brands of 9v and rechargeable 9v batteries and get maybe an hour's use. Using with power adapter is fine. Bit of a sales gimmick about the sexy battery door if the pedal needs to be realistically used with power adapters.View Less
Lots of gain and volume
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/08/2022
|
Definitely more than I expected from a Fender pedal. Lots of gain. Lots. Plenty of headroom to keep up with a loud tube amp. Dual gains do create a lot of feedback, though. Bass boost is great. Very rugged. Quiet switching. It...View More needs separate low and high eq controls, instead of simple tone pots, though. But, I'm going to keep this one because it's loud.View Less
With reviews from

Fender Pugilist Distortion Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 233 reviews
5
163
4
25
3
16
2
12
1
17

More from Fender

Fender Player II Stratocaster RW
£750.00
Fender Player II Stratocaster RWCompare 7 Prices
Fender Standard Precision Bass MN
£539.00
Fender Standard Precision Bass MNCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Telecaster LRL
£499.00
Fender Standard Telecaster LRLCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Jazz Bass
£424.45
Fender Standard Jazz BassCompare 8 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE
£303.92
Fender CD-60SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender CN-140SCE
£393.24
Fender CN-140SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender Standard Stratocaster
£498.17
Fender Standard StratocasterCompare 7 Prices
Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster
£1,050.00
Fender Vintera 60s StratocasterCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fender Engine Room LVL5
£128.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
MXR M234 Analog Chorus
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MXR M251 FOD Drive
£147.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall JVM Overdrive Pedal
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DigiTech The Drop
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Boss ODB-3
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DigiTech Mosaic
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
NUX Loop Core Deluxe Bundle
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Pico 360+ Looper
£125.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nux Duotime
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Pugilist Distortion
alegreeguitarsupplies
prodImage
£128.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.59
Shipping: Free
jmb6256
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel