Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele

Price History
• Tenor ukulele from the California Coast series
• Top and body made of lime wood
• Neck made of nato with satin urethane finish
• Walnut fingerboard with 19 frets
• Scale length of 432 mm (17")
• Strings: Standard tenor uke
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele, Walnut Fingerboard in Daphne Blue 0970450504
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele, Walnut Fingerboard in Daphne Blue, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > String > Folk & World > Ukuleles
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: Free
Fender Guitars Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele, Walnut Fingerboard, Cherry 0970450590
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele, Walnut Fingerboard, Cherry, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£99.96
Shipping: Free
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele for Adults and Kids, Basswood Construction, Walnut Fingerboard, Classic Fender Stratocaster Headstock, in Black B0B3YS1XCJ
Favoured among professional players, and equally balanced for strumming or fingerpicking, tenor ukuleles have a full, deep sound, with more bass than the smaller soprano or concert sizes. A tenor ukulele gives the player a deeper tonal register than a concert or soprano body size, while still maintaining the portability to travel easily from the beach to the studio or jam room. The Avalon’s all-basswood construction and slim "C"-shaped neck profile, provide the superior tone and playability that is a hallmark of Fender ukuleles. Other features include a no-tie bridge for quick, easy string changes, classic Fender color options and painted 4-in-line Strat headstock With the Avalon ukulele, you can be transported to your own island no matter where you are.
prodImage
£104.16
Shipping: Free
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele for Adults and Kids, Basswood Construction, Walnut Fingerboard, Classic Fender Stratocaster Headstock, in Cherry
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele for Adults and Kids, Basswood Construction, Walnut Fingerboard, Classic Fender Stratocaster Headstock, in Cherry...
prodImage
£116.18
Shipping: Free
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele for Adults and Kids, Basswood Construction, Walnut Fingerboard, Classic Fender Stratocaster Headstock, in Cherry
prodImage
£116.18
Shipping: Free
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele for Adults and Kids, Basswood Construction, Walnut Fingerboard, Classic Fender Stratocaster Headstock, in Natural
prodImage
£129.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fender Guitars Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele, Walnut Fingerboard, Natural 0970450521
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele, Walnut Fingerboard, Natural, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£99.96
Shipping: Free
Fender Guitars Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele, Walnut Fingerboard, Daphne Blue 0970450504
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele, Walnut Fingerboard, Daphne Blue, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£99.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tenor ukulele from the California Coast series
Top and body made of lime wood
Neck made of nato with satin urethane finish
Walnut fingerboard with 19 frets
Scale length of 432 mm (17")
Strings: Standard tenor uke

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Fender

Fender Player II Stratocaster RW
£750.00
Fender Player II Stratocaster RWCompare 7 Prices
Fender Standard Precision Bass MN
£539.00
Fender Standard Precision Bass MNCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Telecaster LRL
£499.00
Fender Standard Telecaster LRLCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Jazz Bass
£424.45
Fender Standard Jazz BassCompare 8 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE
£303.92
Fender CD-60SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender CN-140SCE
£393.24
Fender CN-140SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender Standard Stratocaster
£498.17
Fender Standard StratocasterCompare 7 Prices
Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster
£1,050.00
Fender Vintera 60s StratocasterCompare 2 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE All Mahogany
£312.04
Fender CD-60SCE All MahoganyCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kala KA-15S
£98.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Flight DUC445
£93.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flight DUC450
£102.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kala KA-15S-BLK
£106.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ortega RU5-BA
£88.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha Guitalele GL 1
£90.79
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ortega RFU11S
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Avalon Tenor Ukulele
wildwireguitars
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£99.96
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£104.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel