Falke TK-X Expedition Men (16483)

Price History
• Trekking socks
• Clothing features: Moisture-wicking 3-layer construction; Thermal-regulating merino wool blend with odor-inhibiting properties; Maximum heat insulation
• Washable: Machine washable at 30°C
• Material: 34% polyacrylic, 29% polypropylene, 27% wool, 9% polyamide, 1% elastane
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Falke TK-X Expedition Men (16483)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
FALKE Men's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick B0BZJL52M8
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£21.85
Shipping: Free
FALKE Men's TKX Expedition M So Wool Thick Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Green Olive 7830, 8-9 B0BZJKHK7C
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£22.76
Shipping: Free
Socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241538
With its thick ultra padding, plush and very high proportion of merino wool, the TK4 hiking sock offers maximum protection and good thermal insulation when hiking in the high mountains, especially in cold weather. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and foot comfort.Trekking socks with maximum protection for alpine expeditions3-layer construction wicks away moisture and keeps feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit adapted to specific foot requirements (true L/R foot)Thermo-regulating merino wool blend with odor-resistant qualitiesMaximum thermal insulation and protection for extended high mountain expeditionsTrekking socks offering maximum protection for alpine expeditions3-layer construction wicks moisture and keeps feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit adapted to specific foot requirements (true L/R foot)Thermo-regulating merino wool blend with odor-resistant qualitiesMaximum thermal insulation and protection for extended high mountain expeditions34% Acryl...
prodImage
£23.30
£40.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241531
prodImage
£23.30
£40.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
FALKE Men's TKX Expedition M So Wool Thick Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Blue Marine 6120, 8-9 096228M
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£35.95
£39.20
Shipping: £3.25
with shipping: £3.25
FALKE Men's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick 096228L
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£35.95
£39.20
Shipping: £3.25
with shipping: £3.25
More offers
FALKE Men's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick B0BZJKHK7C
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£22.77
Shipping: Free
Socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241532
prodImage
£23.30
£40.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241526
prodImage
£23.30
£40.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241534
prodImage
£23.30
£40.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241537
prodImage
£23.30
£40.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241523
prodImage
£23.30
£40.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241529
prodImage
£23.30
£40.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241522
prodImage
£24.84
£41.83
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241525
prodImage
£24.84
£41.83
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
FALKE Men's TKX Expedition M So Wool Thick Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Blue Marine 6120, 11-12.5 B0BZJM2Z4T
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£26.87
Shipping: Free
FALKE Men's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick B0BZJKPJFB
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£28.26
Shipping: Free
FALKE Men's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick B0BZJKHTJ2
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£30.60
Shipping: Free
FALKE Men's TKX Expedition Hiking Socks, Grey - new, Size 9.5-10.5 B0BZJLHPTP
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£31.32
Shipping: Free
FALKE Men's TKX Expedition M So Wool Thick Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Grey Asphalt Melange 3180, 11-12.5 B0BZJH6KTJ
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
FALKE Men's TKX Expedition M So Wool Thick Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Green Olive 7830, 9.5-10.5 B0BZJKPT68
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
FALKE Men's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick B0BZJKP6FS
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
FALKE Men's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick B0BZJLTTQL
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
FALKE Men's TKX Expedition M So Wool Thick Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Grey Asphalt Melange 3180, 11-12.5 B0BZJH6KTJ
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environnementally friendly packaging
prodImage
£37.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Trekking socks
Clothing features: Moisture-wicking 3-layer construction; Thermal-regulating merino wool blend with odor-inhibiting properties; Maximum heat insulation
Washable: Machine washable at 30°C
Material: 34% polyacrylic, 29% polypropylene, 27% wool, 9% polyamide, 1% elastane

Price History

1M 3M
Falke TK-X Expedition Men (16483)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Falke

Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)
£15.03
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)Compare 57 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)
£13.99
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)Compare 70 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)
£14.99
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)Compare 67 Prices
Falke TE2 Short Women
£9.90
Falke TE2 Short WomenCompare 17 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)
£18.00
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)Compare 41 Prices
Falke Achilles Sports Sock Men
£53.21
Falke Achilles Sports Sock MenCompare 2 Prices
Falke RU5 Invisible Men
£15.00
Falke RU5 Invisible MenCompare 15 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Women (16445)
£13.99
Falke TK2 Explore Women (16445)Compare 62 Prices
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)
£12.50
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)Compare 51 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Craft Core Essence Short 2 M
£22.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Falke TK2 Explore Compression Men (76220)
£19.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
NIKE Fast 3/4 Leggings (CZ9238)
£22.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Under Armour Motion Leggings Women
£21.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Falke TK-X Expedition Women (16489)
£23.10
Compare Prices
22 offers
Erima Racing Running Tights Short Women
£22.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Falke TK2 Wool Silk Men
£22.35
Compare Prices
17 offers
Falke RU4 Cool Short Men
£16.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Erima Essential Sweatpants Men
£22.53
Compare Prices
12 offers
Falke TK-X Expedition Men (16483)
prodImage
£21.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.30
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£23.30
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel