Falke TK2 Explore Wool Women (16395)

Price History
• Hiking Socks
• Material: Polyamide, Wool
• Washable: Machine wash 30°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Falke TK2 Explore Wool Women (16395)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

45 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Women's socks Falke TK2 Wool MAG2025656
With its medium padding and very high proportion of merino wool, the TK2 Wool hiking sock offers better comfort and thermal insulation when hiking on light terrain, especially in cold weather. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Maximum comfort for hiking on easy terrain, suitable for low temperatures.High proportion of merino wool for maximum thermal insulationMedium reinforcement for snug protection and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footMaximum comfort for hiking on easy terrain, suitable for low temperaturesHigh proportion of merino wool for maximum thermal insulationMedium reinforcement for snug protection and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot70% Virgin Wool, 30% Polyamide
prodImage
£18.90
£35.89
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
FALKE Women's TK2 Wool Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm B004FQ4QX2
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£18.91
£23.40
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE TK2 Explore Wool Women Socks scarlet (8280) 41-42 B004FQ4QX2
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£18.91
£23.40
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Women's socks Falke TK2 Explore Wool MAG8425539
With its medium cushioning and very high content of merino wool, the TK2 Wool hiking sock provides better comfort and thermal insulation while trekking in light terrain, especially in cold weather. The moisture transport and optimal fit ensure the perfect temperature and great comfort for your feet.Very comfortable trekking socks for slightly mountainous terrain3-layer construction that wicks moisture away, keeping feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to the specific requirements of the foot (true G/D foot)70% temperature-regulating merino wool offering odour-resistant qualitiesMedium cushioning to protect stressed areas and provide comfortWomen's fit specifically designed for narrower feet70% Virgin Wool, 30% Polyamide
prodImage
£20.30
£37.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TK2 Explore Wool MAG8425542
With its medium cushioning and very high content of merino wool, the TK2 Wool hiking sock provides better comfort and thermal insulation while trekking in light terrain, especially in cold weather. The moisture transport and optimal fit ensure the perfect temperature and great comfort for your feet.Very comfortable trekking socks for slightly mountainous terrain3-layer construction that wicks moisture away, keeping feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to the specific requirements of the foot (true G/D foot)70% temperature-regulating merino wool offering odour-resistant qualitiesMedium cushioning to protect stressed areas and provide comfortWomen's fit specifically designed for narrower feet70% Virgin Wool, 30% Polyamide
prodImage
£20.30
£37.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TK2 Wool MAG2025654
With its medium padding and very high proportion of merino wool, the TK2 Wool hiking sock offers better comfort and thermal insulation when hiking on light terrain, especially in cold weather. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Maximum comfort for hiking on easy terrain, suitable for low temperatures.High proportion of merino wool for maximum thermal insulationMedium reinforcement for snug protection and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footMaximum comfort for hiking on easy terrain, suitable for low temperaturesHigh proportion of merino wool for maximum thermal insulationMedium reinforcement for snug protection and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot70% Virgin Wool, 30% Polyamide
prodImage
£22.03
£39.02
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
FALKE Women's TK2 Wool Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm OL-SD1L-NOHY
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products and plastic-free packaging
prodImage
£26.57
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TK2 Explore Wool W So Breathable Thick Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Grey Black 3020, 7-8 7W-3FUX-V664
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products and plastic-free packaging
prodImage
£26.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
FALKE Women's TK2 Wool Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm B004FQ30IE
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£19.53
£24.02
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
FALKE Women's TK2 Explore Wool W So Breathable Thick Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Grey Smog 3150, 7-8 B007ZZGNI6
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£20.17
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
FALKE TK2 Explore Wool Women Socks smog (3150) 41-42 B007ZZGNI6
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£20.17
Shipping: Free
Women's socks Falke TK2 Explore Wool MAG10567742
With its medium padding and high percentage of merino wool, the TK2 Explore Wool hiking sock offers better comfort and the best thermal insulation when trekking on light terrain, especially in cold weather. Moisture transport and the optimal fit ensure the perfect temperature and great comfort for your feet.Very comfortable trekking socks for slightly mountainous terrain3-layer construction that wicks moisture away to keep your feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to the specific requirements of the foot (true G/D foot)70% thermoregulating merino wool providing odour resistance qualitiesMedium padding to protect stressed areas and provide comfortFemale cut specifically designed for narrower feetVery comfortable trekking socks for slightly mountainous terrain3-layer construction that wicks moisture away to keep your feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to the specific requirements of the foot (true G/D foot)70% thermoregulating merino wool providing odour resistanc...
prodImage
£20.30
£37.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
FALKE Women's TK2 Wool Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm B0042G16F6
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£21.70
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TK2 Wool Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm B0042G16KG
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£21.70
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TK2 Wool Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm B0042FTI4S
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£21.70
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TK2 Wool Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm B0039V99U4
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£21.70
Shipping: Free
FALKE TK2 Explore Wool Women Socks kitt mouline (4310) 35-36 B0042FTI4S
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£21.70
Shipping: Free
FALKE TK2 Explore Wool Women Socks kitt mouline (4310) 41-42 B0042G16KG
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£21.70
Shipping: Free
Women's socks Falke TK2 Explore Wool MAG8425541
With its medium cushioning and very high content of merino wool, the TK2 Wool hiking sock provides better comfort and thermal insulation while trekking in light terrain, especially in cold weather. The moisture transport and optimal fit ensure the perfect temperature and great comfort for your feet.Very comfortable trekking socks for slightly mountainous terrain3-layer construction that wicks moisture away, keeping feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to the specific requirements of the foot (true G/D foot)70% temperature-regulating merino wool offering odour-resistant qualitiesMedium cushioning to protect stressed areas and provide comfortWomen's fit specifically designed for narrower feet70% Virgin Wool, 30% Polyamide
prodImage
£21.72
£38.71
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TK2 Explore Wool MAG8425537
With its medium cushioning and very high content of merino wool, the TK2 Wool hiking sock provides better comfort and thermal insulation while trekking in light terrain, especially in cold weather. The moisture transport and optimal fit ensure the perfect temperature and great comfort for your feet.Very comfortable trekking socks for slightly mountainous terrain3-layer construction that wicks moisture away, keeping feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to the specific requirements of the foot (true G/D foot)70% temperature-regulating merino wool offering odour-resistant qualitiesMedium cushioning to protect stressed areas and provide comfortWomen's fit specifically designed for narrower feet70% Virgin Wool, 30% Polyamide
prodImage
£21.72
£38.71
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TK2 Explore Wool MAG8425534
With its medium cushioning and very high content of merino wool, the TK2 Wool hiking sock provides better comfort and thermal insulation while trekking in light terrain, especially in cold weather. The moisture transport and optimal fit ensure the perfect temperature and great comfort for your feet.Very comfortable trekking socks for slightly mountainous terrain3-layer construction that wicks moisture away, keeping feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to the specific requirements of the foot (true G/D foot)70% temperature-regulating merino wool offering odour-resistant qualitiesMedium cushioning to protect stressed areas and provide comfortWomen's fit specifically designed for narrower feet70% Virgin Wool, 30% Polyamide
prodImage
£21.72
£38.71
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TK2 Explore Wool MAG8425536
With its medium cushioning and very high content of merino wool, the TK2 Wool hiking sock provides better comfort and thermal insulation while trekking in light terrain, especially in cold weather. The moisture transport and optimal fit ensure the perfect temperature and great comfort for your feet.Very comfortable trekking socks for slightly mountainous terrain3-layer construction that wicks moisture away, keeping feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to the specific requirements of the foot (true G/D foot)70% temperature-regulating merino wool offering odour-resistant qualitiesMedium cushioning to protect stressed areas and provide comfortWomen's fit specifically designed for narrower feet70% Virgin Wool, 30% Polyamide
prodImage
£21.72
£38.71
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
FALKE Women's TK2 Wool Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm 117338XS
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products and plastic-free packaging
prodImage
£21.82
Shipping: Free
Women's socks Falke TK2 Wool MAG2025655
With its medium padding and very high proportion of merino wool, the TK2 Wool hiking sock offers better comfort and thermal insulation when hiking on light terrain, especially in cold weather. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Maximum comfort for hiking on easy terrain, suitable for low temperatures.High proportion of merino wool for maximum thermal insulationMedium reinforcement for snug protection and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footMaximum comfort for hiking on easy terrain, suitable for low temperaturesHigh proportion of merino wool for maximum thermal insulationMedium reinforcement for snug protection and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot70% Virgin Wool, 30% Polyamide
prodImage
£22.03
£39.02
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TK2 Wool MAG2025653
With its medium padding and very high proportion of merino wool, the TK2 Wool hiking sock offers better comfort and thermal insulation when hiking on light terrain, especially in cold weather. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Maximum comfort for hiking on easy terrain, suitable for low temperatures.High proportion of merino wool for maximum thermal insulationMedium reinforcement for snug protection and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footMaximum comfort for hiking on easy terrain, suitable for low temperaturesHigh proportion of merino wool for maximum thermal insulationMedium reinforcement for snug protection and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot70% Virgin Wool, 30% Polyamide
prodImage
£22.03
£39.02
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
FALKE Women's TK2 Explore Wool W So Breathable Thick Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Grey Smog 3150, 5.5-6.5 B006Z40T7O
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£22.32
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TK2 Wool Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm B007ZZGNHM
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£22.32
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TK2 Wool Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm B0B9G3VLFR
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£22.32
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TK2 Wool Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm B007ZZGNGS
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£22.32
Shipping: Free
FALKE TK2 Explore Wool Women Socks smog (3150) 35-36 B007ZZGNHM
Made from odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, these hiking socks for low mountain range keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The medium-thickness padding on the stress zones of these thermal socks for easy terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, friction and blisters Whether walking or hiking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (shoe categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£22.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Polyamide, Wool
Other
Washable: Machine wash 30°

Price History

1M 3M
Falke TK2 Explore Wool Women (16395)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Don't waste your $ on these.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/08/2025
|
These socks were a disappointment. I have purchased Falke socks in the past but these were a huge disappointment. For the price, there are better quality socks.
No ordinary training socks
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/08/2025
|
Excellent quality, they do not go baggy but keep their shape also do not move in trainers.
All talk, no substance.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/07/2025
|
They don’t keep my feet dry. These socks are basically the same as any others. Only you are paying much much more. Quality is also uninspiring as after 5 wears there is already a hole. Very disappointed in these socks. WILL NOT...View More BE BUYING AGAIN.View Less
Comfortable, but I’d prefer cotton
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2025
|
Socks are quality made, however doesn’t give you similiar feeling as cotton ones when wearing long hours
Favorite socks
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/10/2024
|
My husband did his research and found these socks. He LOVES them!
With reviews from

Falke TK2 Explore Wool Women (16395) Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
4
1
3
2
0
1
2

More from Falke

Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)
£13.99
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)Compare 70 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)
£14.99
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)Compare 66 Prices
Falke TE2 Short Women
£9.90
Falke TE2 Short WomenCompare 17 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)
£18.00
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)Compare 41 Prices
Falke Achilles Sports Sock Men
£53.21
Falke Achilles Sports Sock MenCompare 2 Prices
Falke RU5 Invisible Men
£15.00
Falke RU5 Invisible MenCompare 15 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Women (16445)
£13.99
Falke TK2 Explore Women (16445)Compare 62 Prices
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)
£12.50
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)Compare 51 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NIKE Sportswear Essentials 7/8 Legging
£18.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Falke TK1 Adventure Cool Men (16111)
£18.76
Compare Prices
14 offers
Falke TK1 Women (16443)
£16.28
Compare Prices
31 offers
Bauerfeind Trail Run Mid Cut Sock Men
£18.73
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bauerfeind Trail Run mid-cut sock women
£18.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas 3-Stripes Woven Training Suit Men
£18.72
Compare Prices
12 offers
Craft Visibility Vest
£18.59
Compare Prices
9 offers
Falke 4 Grip (16030)
£18.55
Compare Prices
30 offers
Falke TK1 Adventure Cool Women
£18.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Falke TK2 Wool Silk Women
£18.33
Compare Prices
13 offers
Falke TK2 Explore Wool Women (16395)
prodImage
£18.90
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£18.91
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.91
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.30
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel