Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)

Price History
• Thick, solid-colored socks made of soft wool with inner plush lining
• Suitable for home, kindergarten, school, hospital, hotel, or travel
• Lint-free and resistant to pilling, even after multiple washes
• Sizes: 23-24 up to 37-38 years, tested for harmful substances according to OEKO-TEX Standard 100
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Short socks Falke TK5 Wander MAG7718887
With its léger padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 short ankle-high hiking sock makes good contact with footwear and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city escapades. Moisture transport and optimal fit ensure perfect foot temperature and comfort.Lightweight, comfortable trekking socks for occasional hikes3-layer moisture-wicking construction keeps feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit adapted to specific foot requirements (true L/R foot)Thermo-regulating merino wool blend with odor-resistant qualitiesléger padding ideal for protection of stressed areasLightweight, comfortable trekking socks for occasional hikes3-layer construction wicks moisture and keeps feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit adapted to specific foot requirements (true L/R foot)Thermo-regulating merino wool blend with odor-resistant qualitiesléger padding ideal for protection of stressed areas40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£12.23
£29.22
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Sole Improved Grip Thick Comfortable Warm Full Inner Plush Breathable Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool 1 Pair B08CY8QSYM
Single pack of comfortable indoor thermal socks for boys and girls in a warming merino wool blend soft on the skin; with plain pattern, contrast colour and designer logo on foot and sole; available in 8 sizes for the best fit from age 2 to 12 years old Thick and warm low rise home sock for children with printed nubs on the sole that ensure an improved grip; inner plush sole for cushioned comfort; to use indoor to walk around the house, relax and sleep, can also be suitable for yoga or trampoline Comfy slipper socks in a low cut ankle length and ideal for indoor use; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; wash in wool-programme Special knitting techniques adapted to children's feet ensure a high comfort, a excellent slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality, mulesing-free wool warms the feet on cold days and is durable and resistant to wear and tear, making it ideal for use in slipper socks FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£13.21
£17.70
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's TK5 Wander Short M Sso Wool Thin Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Green Herb 7754, 8-9 B0B342SVMS
These low-cut trekking socks for leisure hikes, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional material, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The light padding on the stress zones of these short thermal socks for flat terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, chafing and blisters Whether sightseeing or walking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and comfort in multifunctional shoes (shoe category A); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£14.97
£19.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Short socks Falke TK5 Wander MAG5241426
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 ankle-high hiking sock has good contact with shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city escapades. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and foot comfort.Lightweight and comfortable trekking socks for occasional hikes3-layer construction wicks moisture and keeps feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to specific foot requirements (true L/R foot)Thermo-regulating merino wool blend with odor resistant qualitiesLightweight padding ideal for protection of stressed areasLightweight, comfortable trekking socks for occasional hiking3-layer construction wicks moisture and keeps feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to specific foot requirements (true L/R foot)Thermo-regulating merino wool blend with odor resistant qualitiesLightweight padding ideal for protection of stressed areas40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£16.69
£33.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TK5 Short MAG2024720
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 hiking sock with ankle-high shorts has good contact with the shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city breaks. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Lightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footLightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£17.06
£34.05
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TK5 Short MAG2024724
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 hiking sock with ankle-high shorts has good contact with the shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city breaks. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Lightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footLightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£17.06
£34.05
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Falke Mens Trekking 5 Light Short Socks - Black Mix 16461
Falke Mens Trekking 5 Light Short Socks - Black Mix, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Socks
prodImage
£24.95
£28.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
FALKE Men's TK5 Wander Short M SSO Wool Thin Anti-Blister 1 Pair Hiking Socks, Blue (Marine 6121), 5.5-7.5
These low-cut trekking socks for leisure hikes, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional material, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The light padding on the stress zones of these short thermal socks for flat terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, chafing and blisters Whether sightseeing or walking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and comfort in multifunctional shoes (shoe category A); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products and plastic-free packaging
prodImage
£25.01
£35.00
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
More offers
FALKE Men's TK5 Wander Short M Sso Wool Thin Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Green Herb 7754, 11-12.5 B0B33X4B3V
These low-cut trekking socks for leisure hikes, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional material, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The light padding on the stress zones of these short thermal socks for flat terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, chafing and blisters Whether sightseeing or walking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and comfort in multifunctional shoes (shoe category A); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£14.97
£19.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's TK5 Short Hiking Socks Light Cushioning Anti Blister Thin B0B33XV5DX
These low-cut trekking socks for leisure hikes, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional material, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The light padding on the stress zones of these short thermal socks for flat terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, chafing and blisters Whether sightseeing or walking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and comfort in multifunctional shoes (shoe category A); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions
prodImage
£14.97
£19.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's TK5 Short Hiking Socks Light Cushioning Anti Blister Thin B0B33XZWRL
These low-cut trekking socks for leisure hikes, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional material, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The light padding on the stress zones of these short thermal socks for flat terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, chafing and blisters Whether sightseeing or walking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and comfort in multifunctional shoes (shoe category A); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£14.97
£19.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's TK5 Wander Short M Sso Wool Thin Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Grey Asphalt Melange 3180, 11-12.5 B002D4WHMA
These low-cut trekking socks for leisure hikes, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional material, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The light padding on the stress zones of these short thermal socks for flat terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, chafing and blisters Whether sightseeing or walking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and comfort in multifunctional shoes (shoe category A); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£16.00
£20.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's TK5 Short Hiking Socks Light Cushioning Anti Blister Thin B0D8TKS2ZH
These low-cut trekking socks for leisure hikes, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional material, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The light padding on the stress zones of these short thermal socks for flat terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, chafing and blisters Whether sightseeing or walking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and comfort in multifunctional shoes (shoe category A); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products and plastic-free packaging
prodImage
£16.00
£20.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's TK5 Short Hiking Socks Light Cushioning Anti Blister Thin B002D4SEZY
These low-cut trekking socks for leisure hikes, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional material, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The light padding on the stress zones of these short thermal socks for flat terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, chafing and blisters Whether sightseeing or walking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and comfort in multifunctional shoes (shoe category A); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£16.50
£20.99
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Short socks Falke TK5 Wander MAG5241425
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 ankle-high hiking sock has good contact with shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city escapades. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and foot comfort.Lightweight and comfortable trekking socks for occasional hikes3-layer construction wicks moisture and keeps feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to specific foot requirements (true L/R foot)Thermo-regulating merino wool blend with odor resistant qualitiesLightweight padding ideal for protection of stressed areasLightweight, comfortable trekking socks for occasional hiking3-layer construction wicks moisture and keeps feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to specific foot requirements (true L/R foot)Thermo-regulating merino wool blend with odor resistant qualitiesLightweight padding ideal for protection of stressed areas40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£16.69
£33.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Short socks Falke TK5 Wander Short MAG10567150
With its lightweight cushioning and merino wool blend, the TK5 Wander Short ankle-height hiking sock offers great contact with shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city escapes. Moisture transport and the optimal fit ensure perfect temperature and great comfort for the foot.Light and comfortable hiking socks for flat terrain3-layer moisture-wicking construction that keeps feet dry and protects against blistersOptimal fit, tailored to the specific anatomical requirements of each foot (right and left toe)High-quality thermoregulating merino wool blend with anti-odour properties - merino wool cools when it's warm and warms when temperatures drop. Ideal model for summer and winter hikesLight cushioning for hiking on easy terrain with minimal weight to carry. Perfectly suited for multifunctional and category A trail shoesLight and comfortable hiking socks for flat terrain3-layer moisture-wicking construction that keeps feet dry and protects against bli...
prodImage
£16.69
£33.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Short socks Falke TK5 Wander Short MAG10567152
prodImage
£16.69
£33.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Short socks Falke TK5 Wander Short MAG10567149
prodImage
£16.69
£33.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Short socks Falke TK5 Wander Short MAG10567151
prodImage
£16.69
£33.68
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
FALKE Men's TK5 Short Hiking Socks Light Cushioning Anti Blister Thin B002D4YICW
These low-cut trekking socks for leisure hikes, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional material, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The light padding on the stress zones of these short thermal socks for flat terrain offer you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, chafing and blisters Whether sightseeing or walking - these trekking socks offer you firm shoe contact and comfort in multifunctional shoes (shoe category A); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£16.75
£21.24
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Socks Falke TK5 Short MAG2024711
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 hiking sock with ankle-high shorts has good contact with the shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city breaks. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Lightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footLightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£17.06
£34.05
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TK5 Short MAG2024708
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 hiking sock with ankle-high shorts has good contact with the shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city breaks. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Lightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footLightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£17.06
£34.05
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TK5 Short MAG2024721
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 hiking sock with ankle-high shorts has good contact with the shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city breaks. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Lightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footLightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£17.06
£34.05
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TK5 Short MAG2024718
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 hiking sock with ankle-high shorts has good contact with the shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city breaks. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Lightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footLightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£17.06
£34.05
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TK5 Short MAG2024709
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 hiking sock with ankle-high shorts has good contact with the shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city breaks. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Lightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footLightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£17.06
£34.05
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TK5 Short MAG2024726
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 hiking sock with ankle-high shorts has good contact with the shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city breaks. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Lightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footLightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£17.06
£34.05
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TK5 Short MAG2024725
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 hiking sock with ankle-high shorts has good contact with the shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city breaks. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Lightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footLightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£17.06
£34.05
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TK5 Short MAG2024723
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 hiking sock with ankle-high shorts has good contact with the shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city breaks. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Lightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footLightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£17.06
£34.05
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TK5 Short MAG2024719
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 hiking sock with ankle-high shorts has good contact with the shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city breaks. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Lightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footLightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£17.06
£34.05
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke TK5 Short MAG2024710
With its light padding and merino wool blend, the TK5 hiking sock with ankle-high shorts has good contact with the shoes and provides good thermal insulation during outdoor activities or city breaks. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and high foot comfort.Lightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footLightweight reinforcement and good comfort for easy city walks and hikesMerino wool mixture for good thermal insulationLightweight reinforcement for a snug fit and good contact with the shoePerfect temperature and moisture wicking thanks to the three-layer structureOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 35% Virgin Wool, 25% Polyamide
prodImage
£17.06
£34.05
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Thick, solid-colored socks made of soft wool with inner plush lining
Suitable for home, kindergarten, school, hospital, hotel, or travel
Lint-free and resistant to pilling, even after multiple washes
Sizes: 23-24 up to 37-38 years, tested for harmful substances according to OEKO-TEX Standard 100

Price History

1M 3M
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Falke

Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)
£15.03
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)Compare 53 Prices
Falke TE2 Short Women
£9.90
Falke TE2 Short WomenCompare 15 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)
£14.49
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)Compare 63 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)
£13.99
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)Compare 67 Prices
Falke Achilles Sports Sock Men
£53.21
Falke Achilles Sports Sock MenCompare 2 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)
£18.00
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)Compare 38 Prices
Falke RU5 Invisible Men
£15.00
Falke RU5 Invisible MenCompare 13 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Short Men
£11.48
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Short MenCompare 55 Prices
Falke TE2 Men
£9.82
Falke TE2 MenCompare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Falke TK2 Melange Women
£12.25
Compare Prices
34 offers
Erima Essential Team Sweatpants Women
£12.32
Compare Prices
18 offers
Derbystar Sweatshirt
£12.09
Compare Prices
26 offers
Falke 4 Grip (16030)
£11.39
Compare Prices
24 offers
Falke Walkie Ergo
£12.07
Compare Prices
66 offers
Adidas Entrada 22 training jacket child
£12.00
Compare Prices
74 offers
Falke TK5 Short Women (16473)
£10.71
Compare Prices
35 offers
Falke TK2 Children (10442)
£12.48
Compare Prices
29 offers
Falke RU4 Light Short Women
£11.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)
prodImage
£12.23
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£13.21
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.97
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.69
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel