Fjällräven Barents Pro Trousers Men

• Trekking Pants
• Washable: Machine washable at 40°
• Material: Cotton, Polyester
Show all product details

65 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fjällräven Men Barents Pro Trousers - Dark Olive, Size: 48 B0778SZQVW
Made of soft polyester and cotton that offer comfort and the G-1000 original makes them water resistant and durable Designed with a regular fit that offers perfect balance of freedom of movement Crafted with an elastic waistband with a mid rise for an adjustable fit They are equipped with several practical pockets for extra storage when needed The long length provides better coverage
prodImage
£96.47
Shipping: Free
FJÄLLRÄVEN Men's Barents Pro Trousers, dark olive, 44 EU B007DIU6VU
Durable trekking trousers Reinforcements across the rear and knees Hand pockets, map pocket, multirole pocket, internal phone pocket Sport type: Outdoor Sports Apparel
prodImage
£121.31
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Barents Pro Trousers Chestnut Men - Pants Fjällräven - Brown - F81761-230-248-50 - Size: 50
Durable trekking trousers for adventures in the mountains and forest. Made using durable wind and water-resistant G-1000® fabric with a double layer over the rear and knees. Regular waist (mid waist) and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Six practical pockets including a map pocket and an axe pocket. Equipped with knee pad pockets (an accessory). Raw-length leg endings that can be easily adapted for your own height. Activity:Trekking Family: Singi Gender: Men’s Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation Features: adaptable with Greenland Wax, breathable, durable, quick-drying, water-resistant, windproof Material: G-1000® Original: 65% polyester, 35% cotton TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 570 g Waist: Mid waist Fit: Regular Fit Leg type: Full leg trousers Leg endings: Raw length Pre-shaped knees: Yes Number of pockets: 7 Pockets: 2 or more thigh pockets, Hand pocket(s), Inner mesh pocket(s), Map pocket PRODUCT FEATURES Hardwearing trousers in G-1000. Mid waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Reinforced in back and knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal phone pocket. Openings for knee pads (an accessory). CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C normal process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: do not tumble dry Ironing: iron 1 dot - Max 110°C Additional care instructions: wash with similar colors, do not use fabric softener, apply fluorocarbon free impregnation after wash
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Barents Pro Trousers Chestnut Men - Pants Fjällräven - Brown - F81761-230-248-52 - Size: 52
Durable trekking trousers for adventures in the mountains and forest. Made using durable wind and water-resistant G-1000® fabric with a double layer over the rear and knees. Regular waist (mid waist) and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Six practical pockets including a map pocket and an axe pocket. Equipped with knee pad pockets (an accessory). Raw-length leg endings that can be easily adapted for your own height. Activity:Trekking Family: Singi Gender: Men’s Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation Features: adaptable with Greenland Wax, breathable, durable, quick-drying, water-resistant, windproof Material: G-1000® Original: 65% polyester, 35% cotton TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 570 g Waist: Mid waist Fit: Regular Fit Leg type: Full leg trousers Leg endings: Raw length Pre-shaped knees: Yes Number of pockets: 7 Pockets: 2 or more thigh pockets, Hand pocket(s), Inner mesh pocket(s), Map pocket PRODUCT FEATURES Hardwearing trousers in G-1000. Mid waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Reinforced in back and knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal phone pocket. Openings for knee pads (an accessory). CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C normal process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: do not tumble dry Ironing: iron 1 dot - Max 110°C Additional care instructions: wash with similar colors, do not use fabric softener, apply fluorocarbon free impregnation after wash
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fjallraven Men's Barents Pro Trousers - Dark Grey, Size 48 B0079LY9AU
G-1000 original outer material Double layer over the rear and knees Map pocket, axe pocket, knee pad pockets Durable trekking pants with a regular fit Material compostion: 65% Polyester, 35% cotton Wind and water repellent
prodImage
£124.01
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Barents Pro Trousers M Sport - Black, 58 B00M2XDREE
Durable trekking trousers Reinforcements across the rear and knees Hand pockets, map pocket, multirole pocket, internal phone pocket The package dimension of the product is: 37.6"L x24.6"W x3"H
prodImage
£132.49
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 87179-230-248 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Chestnut-Timber Brown Size 50 B0C35N5VBR
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£142.23
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 87179-230-248 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Chestnut-Timber Brown Size 46 B0C35MJZPK
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£143.69
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 87179-244 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Suede Brown Size 52 87179-244/52
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£147.94
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Men's Barents Pro Trousers, Dark Grey, 24 B01C4ERFCK
Durable trekking trousers Ideal in the mountains or in the forest Wind and water resistant With double layer reinforcements Six practical pockets
prodImage
£149.13
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Barents Pro Trousers Chestnut Men - Pants Fjällräven - Brown - F81761-230-248-46 - Size: 46
Durable trekking trousers for adventures in the mountains and forest. Made using durable wind and water-resistant G-1000® fabric with a double layer over the rear and knees. Regular waist (mid waist) and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Six practical pockets including a map pocket and an axe pocket. Equipped with knee pad pockets (an accessory). Raw-length leg endings that can be easily adapted for your own height. Activity:Trekking Family: Singi Gender: Men’s Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation Features: adaptable with Greenland Wax, breathable, durable, quick-drying, water-resistant, windproof Material: G-1000® Original: 65% polyester, 35% cotton TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 570 g Waist: Mid waist Fit: Regular Fit Leg type: Full leg trousers Leg endings: Raw length Pre-shaped knees: Yes Number of pockets: 7 Pockets: 2 or more thigh pockets, Hand pocket(s), Inner mesh pocket(s), Map pocket PRODUCT FEATURES Hardwearing trousers in G-1000. Mid waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Reinforced in back and knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal phone pocket. Openings for knee pads (an accessory). CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C normal process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: do not tumble dry Ironing: iron 1 dot - Max 110°C Additional care instructions: wash with similar colors, do not use fabric softener, apply fluorocarbon free impregnation after wash
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Barents Pro Trousers Chestnut Men - Pants Fjällräven - Brown - F81761-230-248-48 - Size: 48
Durable trekking trousers for adventures in the mountains and forest. Made using durable wind and water-resistant G-1000® fabric with a double layer over the rear and knees. Regular waist (mid waist) and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Six practical pockets including a map pocket and an axe pocket. Equipped with knee pad pockets (an accessory). Raw-length leg endings that can be easily adapted for your own height. Activity:Trekking Family: Singi Gender: Men’s Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation Features: adaptable with Greenland Wax, breathable, durable, quick-drying, water-resistant, windproof Material: G-1000® Original: 65% polyester, 35% cotton TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 570 g Waist: Mid waist Fit: Regular Fit Leg type: Full leg trousers Leg endings: Raw length Pre-shaped knees: Yes Number of pockets: 7 Pockets: 2 or more thigh pockets, Hand pocket(s), Inner mesh pocket(s), Map pocket PRODUCT FEATURES Hardwearing trousers in G-1000. Mid waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Reinforced in back and knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal phone pocket. Openings for knee pads (an accessory). CARE INSTRUCTIONS Washing: 40°C normal process Dry cleaning: do not dry clean Bleaching: do not bleach Drying: do not tumble dry Ironing: iron 1 dot - Max 110°C Additional care instructions: wash with similar colors, do not use fabric softener, apply fluorocarbon free impregnation after wash
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Men Barents Pro Trousers - Dark Olive, 46 B0079LXBK4
G-1000 fabric Pre-shaped knees Reinforced in back and knees Openings for knee pads Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal phone pocket
prodImage
£156.79
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Barents Pro Men's Trousers, Men, Trekkinghose Barents Pro, dark grey, 46 B00N5V0OHU
Durable trekking trousers Reinforcements across the rear and knees Hand pockets, map pocket, multirole pocket, internal phone pocket Sport type: Outdoor Sports Apparel
prodImage
£158.77
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Men's Barents Pro Trousers - Dark Grey, Size 60 B007DIRJVA
G-1000 original outer material Double layer over the rear and knees Map pocket, axe pocket, knee pad pockets 81761-030 Material: polycotton
prodImage
£158.77
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Barents Pro Trousers M Men - Pants Fjällräven - Brown - F87179-230-248-46 - Size: 46
Durable G-1000 trekking trousers for all kinds of adventures in the mountains and forest. Produced without PFCs, made for a lifetime of use. Hardwearing trousers in G-1000. Reinforced rear and pre-shaped knees with openings for knee pads (an accessory). Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal phone pocket.New Standard: Raw length 36". UPDATE: New, more inclusive fit. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Durable trekking trousers for adventures in the mountains and forest. Made using durable wind- and water-resistant G-1000 fabric with a double layer over the rear and knees. Regular waist (mid waist) and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Six practical pockets including a map pocket and a multitool pocket. Equipped with openings for knee pads (an accessory). Raw-length leg endings that can be easily adapted for your own height. If you’re already a fan of our trousers, you should order a size up in our Improved Fit. If this is your first pair of trousers, check our Size Guide to find your best fit. Article number: F87179 Gender: Men Family: Singi Activity: Trekking Environmental info: Produced without PFCs, Organic cotton, Recycled polyester Features: Adaptable with Greenland Wax, Breathable, Durable, Water resistant, Wind resistant MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: G-1000®: 65% polyester (recycled), 35% cotton (organic) Reinforcement areas: Knees, Rear Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin. TECHNICAL DETAILS Inseam length: 92 cm Weight: 592 g Weight reference: in size 50 Model height: 180 cm Model wears size: 50 Waist: Mid waist Fit: Regular Fit Leg type: Raw Pre-shaped knees: Yes Number of pockets: 7
prodImage
£159.60
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 87179-030-550 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Dark Grey-Black Size 42 B0C35MGYMP
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£169.69
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Men's Barents Pro Trousers M Pants, Mountain Blue-Basalt, 46 (EU) B0C35SJQK9
Trekking trousers Mid waist and regular fit with articulated knees. Handbags, card pocket, multitool pocket, internal mobile phone pocket
prodImage
£171.24
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 87179-633 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Dark Olive Size 42 B0C35DSM56
Durable trekking trousers for adventures in the mountains and forest. Made using durable wind and water-resistant G-1000 fabric with a double layer over the rear and knees. Regular waist (mid waist) and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Six practical pockets including a map pocket and an axe pocket. Equipped with knee pad pockets (an accessory). Raw-length leg endings that can be easily adapted for own height Hardwearing trousers in G-1000 Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal phone pocket
prodImage
£171.29
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 87179-633-550 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Dark Olive-Black Size 42 B0C35QRNKT
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£173.79
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 87179-230-248 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Chestnut-Timber Brown Size 60 B0C35CWPLT
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£173.79
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 87179-633 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Dark Olive Size 48 B0C35PH7KJ
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£175.61
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 87179-230-248 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Chestnut-Timber Brown Size 52 B0C35DS3K7
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£176.73
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Barents Pro Pants 56 Dark Grey-Black B0C359G1WQ
Trekking trousers Mid waist and regular fit with articulated knees Handbags, card pocket, multitool pocket, internal mobile phone pocket
prodImage
£177.21
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Barents Pro Pants 54 Dark Grey-Black B0C35MLK4V
Dark grey / black
prodImage
£177.21
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 87179-633-550 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Dark Olive-Black Size 44 B0C35HLXX8
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 87179-244 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Suede Brown Size 58 B0CSZC72RQ
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 87179-633-550 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Dark Olive-Black Size 60 B0C35K9Y2K
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 87179-550 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Black Size 56 B0C35GVMDC
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 87179-244 Barents Pro Trousers M Pants Men's Suede Brown Size 60 B0CSZCMN19
Trekking trousers Medium waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees. Hand pockets, map pocket, multitool pocket, internal cell phone pocket
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Cotton, Polyester
Properties
Washable:Machine washable at 40°

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Barents Pro Trousers Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

85 Reviews

Latest
Sizing is all over the place.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/05/2019
|
First problem .... dispatcher doesn’t know the difference between the trouser and the jean version and they are quite different products.. so had to return them to get the right productThen they just didn’t work for me.. first...View More pair far too big even though I ordered one size down because reading reviews suggests they are a loose fit...sent them back, again, and changed for next size down again and *still* too big but with a belt would be ok. Leg length is ridiculous, I kid you not unless you haveView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/05/2019
|
First problem .... dispatcher doesn’t know the difference between the trouser and the jean version and they are quite different products.. so had to return them to get the right productThen they just didn’t work for me.. first...View More pair far too big even though I ordered one size down because reading reviews suggests they are a loose fit...sent them back, again, and changed for next size down again and *still* too big but with a belt would be ok. Leg length is ridiculous, I kid you not unless you haveView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/05/2019
|
First problem .... dispatcher doesn’t know the difference between the trouser and the jean version and they are quite different products.. so had to return them to get the right productThen they just didn’t work for me.. first...View More pair far too big even though I ordered one size down because reading reviews suggests they are a loose fit...sent them back, again, and changed for next size down again and *still* too big but with a belt would be ok. Leg length is ridiculous, I kid you not unless you haveView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/05/2019
|
First problem .... dispatcher doesn’t know the difference between the trouser and the jean version and they are quite different products.. so had to return them to get the right productThen they just didn’t work for me.. first...View More pair far too big even though I ordered one size down because reading reviews suggests they are a loose fit...sent them back, again, and changed for next size down again and *still* too big but with a belt would be ok. Leg length is ridiculous, I kid you not unless you haveView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/05/2019
|
First problem .... dispatcher doesn’t know the difference between the trouser and the jean version and they are quite different products.. so had to return them to get the right productThen they just didn’t work for me.. first...View More pair far too big even though I ordered one size down because reading reviews suggests they are a loose fit...sent them back, again, and changed for next size down again and *still* too big but with a belt would be ok. Leg length is ridiculous, I kid you not unless you haveView Less
With reviews from

Fjällräven Barents Pro Trousers Men Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 85 reviews
5
70
4
0
3
5
2
10
1
0

More from Fjällräven

Similar Priced Products

Mammut Ultimate Comfort SO Hooded Jacket Women
£96.35
Compare Prices
30 offers
Vaude Freney VI Insulation Jacket Women
£108.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mammut Madris Light ML Hooded Men
£94.57
Compare Prices
9 offers
Marmot PreCip Full Zip Pant Woman
£98.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schöffel Taibun M
£78.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Crater Light HS Hooded Jacket Women
£93.89
Compare Prices
12 offers
Marmot Tempo Jacket Men
£93.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
The North Face Resolve Jacket Men
£79.63
Compare Prices
10 offers
Vaude Farley Stretch ZO T-Zip Pant Women
£79.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Barents Pro Trousers Men
prodImage
£96.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel