Falke TK1 Adventure Cool Women

Price History
• Hiking sock with strong padding and Lyocell material blend
• Moisture-wicking 3-layer construction for dry feet
• Optimal fit for narrow women's feet, anatomically shaped
• Cooling properties, ideal for warm temperatures
• Machine washable at 40°C, not suitable for tumble drying
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Falke TK1 Adventure Cool Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
FALKE Women's TK1 Adventure Cool W So Lyocell Functional Yarn Thick Anti-Blister 1 Pair Hiking Socks, Black Black-Mix 3010, 2.5-3.5 B018K9IV3A
These hiking socks for the high mountains are made of cooling, breathable Lyocell and functional material and will keep your feet dry thanks to the triple layer moisture-absorbing sole design These hiking socks for challenging mountain terrain feature thick padding in the key areas and offer a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, rubbing and blisters For trekking or mountain tours, these trekking socks offer secure shoe contact and excellent cushioning in hiking boots (categories B-C); we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Sustainable, high-quality vegan Lyocell keeps your feet cool in warm temperatures; these hiking socks are specifically designed as an accessory for outdoor activities in warm weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£18.76
£23.25
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Women's TK1 Cool Hiking Socks Strong Cushioning Maximum Protection B018K9IVBC
These hiking socks for the high mountains are made of cooling, breathable Lyocell and functional material and will keep your feet dry thanks to the triple layer moisture-absorbing sole design These hiking socks for challenging mountain terrain feature thick padding in the key areas and offer a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, rubbing and blisters For trekking or mountain tours, these trekking socks offer secure shoe contact and excellent cushioning in hiking boots (categories B-C); we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Sustainable, high-quality vegan Lyocell keeps your feet cool in warm temperatures; these hiking socks are specifically designed as an accessory for outdoor activities in warm weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£28.00
£35.36
Shipping: £7.36
with shipping: £7.36
FALKE Women's TK1 Adventure Cool W So Lyocell Functional Yarn Thick Anti-Blister 1 Pair Hiking Socks, Grey Asphalt Melange 3180, 4-5
These hiking socks for the high mountains are made of cooling, breathable Lyocell and functional material and will keep your feet dry thanks to the triple layer moisture-absorbing sole design These hiking socks for challenging mountain terrain feature thick padding in the key areas and offer a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, rubbing and blisters For trekking or mountain tours, these trekking socks offer secure shoe contact and excellent cushioning in hiking boots (categories B-C); we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Sustainable, high-quality vegan Lyocell keeps your feet cool in warm temperatures; these hiking socks are specifically designed as an accessory for outdoor activities in warm weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£35.69
£42.12
Shipping: £6.43
with shipping: £6.43
Product Details
Hiking sock with strong padding and Lyocell material blend
Moisture-wicking 3-layer construction for dry feet
Optimal fit for narrow women's feet, anatomically shaped
Cooling properties, ideal for warm temperatures
Machine washable at 40°C, not suitable for tumble drying

Price History

1M 3M
Falke TK1 Adventure Cool Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Waste of money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2025
|
Wore these for a flat terrain 24 mile charity walk and my feet are covered in blisters. My whole heel is a blister. Don't waste your money.
With reviews from

Falke TK1 Adventure Cool Women Review Summary

1.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Falke

Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)
£13.53
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)Compare 60 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)
£14.50
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)Compare 79 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)
£14.81
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)Compare 75 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)
£18.00
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)Compare 43 Prices
Falke TE2 Short Women
£9.90
Falke TE2 Short WomenCompare 18 Prices
Falke TK5 Short Women (16473)
£11.25
Falke TK5 Short Women (16473)Compare 40 Prices
Falke RU5 Invisible Men
£15.00
Falke RU5 Invisible MenCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bauerfeind Trail Run mid-cut sock women
£18.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bauerfeind Trail Run Mid Cut Sock Men
£18.73
Compare Prices
6 offers
The North Face Aphrodite Shorts Women
£18.23
Compare Prices
11 offers
Craft Visibility Vest
£18.69
Compare Prices
10 offers
Under Armour HeatGear 3/4 Leggings Men
£15.50
Compare Prices
34 offers
NIKE Sportswear Essentials 7/8 Legging
£18.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Falke 4 Grip (16030)
£18.46
Compare Prices
32 offers
Adidas 3-Stripes Woven Training Suit Men
£18.04
Compare Prices
13 offers
Falke TK2 Wool Silk Women
£18.33
Compare Prices
16 offers
Falke TK2 Sensitive
£18.30
Compare Prices
20 offers
Falke TK1 Adventure Cool Women
prodImage
£18.76
Shipping: £4.49
Amazon US
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: £7.36
Amazon US
prodImage
£35.69
Shipping: £6.43
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel