Falke Walkie Light Wandering Socks (16486)

Price History
• Hiking Socks
• Material: Plush, Polyamide, Virgin wool
• Washable: Machine washable at 30°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Falke Walkie Light Wandering Socks (16486)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

103 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light U So Wool Plain Socks 1 Pair, Grey Anthracite Melange 3080, 11-12.5 B001NLQ7PM
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£10.33
£14.82
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
FALKE Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B001NLQ7PM
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£10.33
£14.82
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light U So Wool Plain Socks 1 Pair, Red Scarlet 8280, 9.5-10.5 QN-M44X-K971
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£17.00
£21.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair QN-M44X-K971
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£17.00
£21.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Walking Socks Men's and Women's Walkie Light Cushioned Virgin Wool- 1 Pair 164866120
FALKE Walking Socks Men's and Women's Walkie Light Cushioned Virgin Wool- 1 Pair, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Socks
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £21.99 / Unit
FALKE Walking Socks Men's and Women's Walkie Light Cushioned Virgin Wool- 1 Pair 16486
FALKE Walking Socks Men's and Women's Walkie Light Cushioned Virgin Wool- 1 Pair, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Socks
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £21.99 / Unit
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light Socks Merino Wool Black White More Colours Thick Warm Walking Socks For Men Or Women Calf Length Cushioned Sole Breathable
The Graphite Walkie Light Midcalf Socks by Falke is a very popular item which is sure meet your shopping requirements. Highly recommended Falke...
prodImage
£23.77
Shipping: Free
More offers
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light U So Wool Plain Socks 1 Pair, Grey Anthracite Melange 3080, 9.5-10.5 B001NLOG32
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£10.97
£15.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light U So Wool Plain 1 Pair Socks, Grey Smog 3150, 5.5-7.5 B0038YNZ5C
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£11.66
£16.15
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light U So Wool Plain Socks 1 Pair, Brown Cayenne 5950, 4-5 B0DXR58G55
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£11.79
£16.28
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light U So Wool Plain 1 Pair Socks, Grey Smog 3150, 9.5-10.5 B0032NCN3E
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£12.19
£16.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B0038YNZ5C
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£12.32
£16.81
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B078VCN5YG
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£12.83
£17.32
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light U So Wool Plain Socks 1 Pair, White Woolwhite 2060, 4-5 B078TPQY6N
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£13.15
£17.64
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B078VCN85R
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£13.15
£17.64
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B078TRT2FV
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£13.15
£17.64
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B078TQQC3M
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£13.15
£17.64
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B078TPQY6N
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£13.15
£17.64
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light U So Wool Plain 1 Pair Socks, White Wool 2060, 5.5-7.5 B078VCN5YG
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£13.15
£17.64
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Walkie Light Unisex Boot socks woolwhite (2060) 46-48 B078TQQC3M
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£13.15
£17.64
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B0032NCN3E
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£13.37
£17.86
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B001NLGEZU
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£13.49
£17.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light Socks Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn Thick Light Cushioning Ribbed Hard-Wearing Anti-Blister Warm 1 Pair B001NLQ6PS
Single pack of comfortable chunky thermal socks for men, women, teenage boys and girls in a warming and thermo-regulating merino wool blend ultra-soft on the skin; plain, without pattern, with ribbed shaft and designer logo on sole Thick, warm and heavy-duty walking socks ideal in winter cold weather for outdoor sports such as trekking or hiking and can also be great work socks; padded with ultra-light cushioned plush sole for a high wearing comfort; breathable, quick dry and anti blister; high quality with reinforced heels and toes and flat seam in the toe area to prevent pressure points and skin irritation; for adults and teenagers Comfy sport socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; ideal to wear with sporty shoes e.g. trainer shoes, boots, hiking boots; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; wash in wool-programme Special knitting processes adapted to the anatomical differences of your right and left foot, toe and footbed ensure a perfect, slip-free fit; this innovation also ensures a wrinkle-free fit with high wearing comfort, protects against pressure marks and increases the durability of the article Model number for these thermal athletic socks: 16486; available in: 35-36 (UK 2.5-3.5), 37-38 (UK 4-5), 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5); tested for harmful substances, certified according to Standard 100 by OEKO-TEX 96.0.9647 HOHENSTEIN HTTI FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality and the highest craftsmanship; we accompany people of all ages with innovative and modern products
prodImage
£13.73
£18.22
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light U So Wool Plain Socks 1 Pair, Green Artichoke 7436, 4-5 B0DXQTSBRG
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£14.51
£19.00
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light U So Wool Plain Socks 1 Pair, Black 3000, 9.5-10.5 B001NLMGL6
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£14.52
£19.01
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B0DXQTSBRG
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; these all-season sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£14.52
£19.01
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Unisex Walkie Light U So Wool Plain Socks 1 Pair, Blue Jeans 6670, 11-12.5 B0032N8U0O
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£14.74
£19.23
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B002LOC6DW
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£14.96
£19.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B001NLMGL6
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£15.38
£19.87
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Anti-Blister Warm Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B001NLII5Y
The lightweight unisex socks are made of moisture-regulating wool and breathable functional material to keep your skin dry and prevent blisters and are ideal for casual and sporty occasions The smooth, knitted foot, ribbed shaft and fold-over cuff offer optimum support, while the slightly padded plush sole provides pleasantly soft cushioning and relieves pressure on your feet Whether it's for hiking or long walks, these outdoor socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning; we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, slip-free and wrinkle-free fit, long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands on a firm foundation of values: unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, modern and innovative products for generations
prodImage
£15.64
£20.13
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Material
Material:Plush, Polyamide, Virgin wool
Other
Washable: Machine washable at 30°

Price History

1M 3M
Falke Walkie Light Wandering Socks (16486)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
the best walking socks
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/05/2025
|
I always buy these socks, they are perfect & comfortable
Well made
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/05/2025
|
Beautiful color and fit. Wash beautifully, damp dry works best.
Fuss
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/01/2025
|
Passen gut
Good kit !!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/06/2024
|
Great fit comfortable, washes well
Great Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/05/2024
|
Bought these for myself but passed them on to my son as they are too thick to wear with my boots. Can't fault the quality though.
With reviews from

Falke Walkie Light Wandering Socks (16486) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
14
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Falke

Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)
£14.40
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)Compare 73 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)
£15.03
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)Compare 58 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)
£14.99
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)Compare 70 Prices
Falke TE2 Short Women
£9.90
Falke TE2 Short WomenCompare 18 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)
£18.00
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)Compare 41 Prices
Falke RU5 Invisible Men
£15.00
Falke RU5 Invisible MenCompare 17 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Women (16445)
£12.59
Falke TK2 Explore Women (16445)Compare 65 Prices
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)
£12.50
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)Compare 51 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Short Men
£11.66
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Short MenCompare 62 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Falke RU3 Comfort Women
£10.30
Compare Prices
19 offers
Adidas Essentials Linear Tight Women
£10.42
Compare Prices
27 offers
Under Armour GL Foundation T-Shirt
£10.46
Compare Prices
36 offers
Falke RU4 Cool Women
£10.85
Compare Prices
59 offers
Erima Celta Short Women
£9.59
Compare Prices
10 offers
Falke RU4 Endurance Short Women
£10.10
Compare Prices
32 offers
Erima Essential Team Sweatpants Women
£11.09
Compare Prices
18 offers
Derbystar Sweatshirt
£11.09
Compare Prices
30 offers
Harbinger Power Gloves
£12.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Falke RU5 Short Men
£11.28
Compare Prices
15 offers
Falke Walkie Light Wandering Socks (16486)
prodImage
£10.33
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£10.33
Shipping: £4.49
Graf-Soeck
prodImage
£17.00
Shipping: £4.49
Graf-Soeck
prodImage
£17.00
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel