Falke TK-X Expedition Women (16489)

Price History
• Running socks
• Clothing features: Moisture-wicking 3-layer construction, thermo-regulating Merino wool blend, odor-resistant properties, maximum thermal insulation, optimal fit
• Material: 34% polyacrylic, 29% polypropylene, 27% wool, 9% polyamide, 1% elastane
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Falke TK-X Expedition Women (16489)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
FALKE Women's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick Warm Mid-Calf Length Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B0BZJJBXQR
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£23.10
Shipping: Free
Women's socks Falke TK-X Expedition MAG10567691
With its ultra-thick cushioning, plush feel, and high proportion of merino wool, the TK-X hiking sock offers maximum protection and thermal insulation during hikes in high mountains, especially in cold weather. Moisture transport and the optimal fit ensure the perfect temperature and great comfort for your feet.Optimal thermal insulation and maximum protection for long hikes in high mountains3-layer construction that wicks moisture away and keeps feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to the specific anatomical requirements of each foot (right and left toe). Women's cut, specially designed for narrow feetHigh-quality thermoregulating merino wool blend with anti-odour properties - merino wool cools when it's hot and warms when temperatures drop. Perfect model for summer and winter hikesExtra strong cushioning for optimal comfort and maximum protection. Perfectly suited for category D hiking bootsAdditional padding at the heel and toe reduces pressure on stressed areasOptimal ...
prodImage
£23.30
£40.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TK-X Expedition MAG10567692
prodImage
£23.30
£40.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
FALKE Women's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick Warm Mid-Calf Length Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B0BZJH7PZ1
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£24.08
Shipping: Free
Women's socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241615
With its thick ultra padding, plush and very high proportion of merino wool, the TK4 hiking sock offers maximum protection and good thermal insulation when hiking in the high mountains, especially in cold weather. Moisture transport and an optimal fit ensure a perfect temperature and foot comfort.Trekking socks with maximum protection for alpine expeditions3-layer construction wicks away moisture and keeps feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit adapted to specific foot requirements (true L/R foot)Thermo-regulating merino wool blend with odor-resistant qualitiesMaximum thermal insulation and protection for extended high mountain expeditionsFeminine fit specifically for narrower feetTrekking socks offering maximum protection for alpine expeditions3-layer construction wicks moisture and keeps feet dry and blister-freeOptimal fit tailored to specific foot requirements (true L/R foot)Thermo-regulating merino wool blend with odor-resistant qualitiesMaximum thermal insulation and protection for...
prodImage
£24.84
£41.83
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241609
prodImage
£24.84
£41.83
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241611
prodImage
£24.84
£41.83
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241617
prodImage
£24.84
£41.83
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241612
prodImage
£24.84
£41.83
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241614
prodImage
£24.84
£41.83
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's socks Falke TKX Expedition MAG5241616
prodImage
£24.84
£41.83
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
FALKE Women's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick Warm Mid-Calf Length Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B0BZJHBT58
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather
prodImage
£25.79
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TKX Expedition W So Wool Thick Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Blue Marine 6120, 5.5-6.5 B0BZJK83PC
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£33.12
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick Warm Mid-Calf Length Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B0BZJLM7FR
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£33.48
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick Warm Mid-Calf Length Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B0BZJKB7F4
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick Warm Mid-Calf Length Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B0BZJH9WQZ
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick Warm Mid-Calf Length Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B0BZJK83PC
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TKX Expedition W So Wool Thick Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Green Olive 7830, 5.5-6.5 B0FLKCJQJP
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products and plastic-free packaging
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TKX Expedition W So Wool Thick Anti-Blister Hiking Socks 1 Pair, Green Olive 7830, 7-8 117362L
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products and plastic-free packaging
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick Warm Mid-Calf Length Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B0BZJJH5TX
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick Warm Mid-Calf Length Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair 117362L
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products and plastic-free packaging
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
FALKE Women's TKX Hiking Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti Blister Thick Warm Mid-Calf Length Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B0FLKCJQJP
These hiking socks for alpine mountain tours, made of odour-neutralising, breathable wool and functional yarn, keep your feet dry thanks to the 3-layer moisture-wicking sole construction The extra thick padding in the stress zones of these thermal socks for mountaineering on glaciers and rocks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points and blisters Whether alpine or extreme tours - the thermal socks offer you firm shoe contact and high cushioning in expedition boots (shoe category D); we recommend the smaller size for intermediate sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms on very cold days and has a temperature-regulating effect on warm days; these sport socks accompany you on your outdoor activities, especially in cold weather FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products and plastic-free packaging
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Running socks
Clothing features: Moisture-wicking 3-layer construction, thermo-regulating Merino wool blend, odor-resistant properties, maximum thermal insulation, optimal fit
Material: 34% polyacrylic, 29% polypropylene, 27% wool, 9% polyamide, 1% elastane

Price History

1M 3M
Falke TK-X Expedition Women (16489)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Falke

Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)
£13.53
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)Compare 60 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)
£14.50
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)Compare 79 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)
£14.81
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)Compare 75 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)
£18.00
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)Compare 43 Prices
Falke TE2 Short Women
£9.90
Falke TE2 Short WomenCompare 18 Prices
Falke TK5 Short Women (16473)
£11.25
Falke TK5 Short Women (16473)Compare 40 Prices
Falke RU5 Invisible Men
£15.00
Falke RU5 Invisible MenCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Erima Performance winter running tight women
£23.25
Compare Prices
12 offers
Falke RU Compression Energy Women (16229)
£23.32
Compare Prices
22 offers
Adidas Clima365 pant
£19.65
Compare Prices
20 offers
Falke TK-X Expedition Men (16483)
£22.76
Compare Prices
27 offers
NIKE Academy Pro Training Shirt (DH9225)
£23.51
Compare Prices
9 offers
NIKE Lightweight Running Gloves
£18.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Vaude Farley Stretch Pant II Women
£23.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kempa Goalkeeper pants
£22.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tatonka Gaiter 420 HD
£22.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
Falke TK-X Expedition Women (16489)
prodImage
£23.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.30
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£23.30
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£24.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel