Extech EX430A RMS Multimeter

Price History
• True RMS meter with backlit display
• Manual and automatic range selection
• Measurement of voltage, current, resistance, frequency, capacitance, and temperature
• Includes test leads, Type K wire temperature sensor, and battery
• Dimensions: 18.7 x 8.1 x 5 cm (HxWxD)
• Weight: 342 g (incl. battery and holder)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Extech EX430A RMS Multimeter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extech EX430 Digital Multimeter 4000 Counts CATIII 600V EX430A
The multimeter EX-430 is robust and reliable. An affordable true RMS measuring device with backlit display and manual range selection. Standard...
prodImage
£107.33
Shipping: Free
Extech EX430 Digital Multimeter 4000 Counts CATIII 600V EX430A
Extech EX430 Digital Multimeter 4000 Counts CATIII 600V, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Multimeters
prodImage
£110.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
True RMS meter with backlit display
Manual and automatic range selection
Measurement of voltage, current, resistance, frequency, capacitance, and temperature
Includes test leads, Type K wire temperature sensor, and battery
Dimensions: 18.7 x 8.1 x 5 cm (HxWxD)
Weight: 342 g (incl. battery and holder)

Price History

1M 3M
Extech EX430A RMS Multimeter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Extech

Extech EX410A multimeter
£54.03
Extech EX410A multimeterCompare 2 Prices
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Extech VB450 Vibration MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech EX310 Mini Multimeter
£42.42
Extech EX310 Mini MultimeterCompare 4 Prices
Extech CO240 Carbon Dioxide Meter
£358.80
Extech CO240 Carbon Dioxide MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RHT30 Multi Data Logger
£130.80
Extech RHT30 Multi Data LoggerCompare 1 Prices
Extech DO210 Oxygen Meter
£406.80
Extech DO210 Oxygen MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech SDL500 Hygro-Thermometer
£393.94
Extech SDL500 Hygro-ThermometerCompare 1 Prices
Extech MO50 Material Moisture Meter
£46.02
Extech MO50 Material Moisture MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RH200W Humidity Meter
£72.99
Extech RH200W Humidity MeterCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Extech EX505 RMS Industrial Multimeter
£106.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beha-Amprobe PRM-5-EUR
£103.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Testo 760-1 Digital Multimeter (0590 7601)
£131.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Megger MFL205 1013-835
£112.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flir VT8-1000
£112.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voltcraft VC-371
£81.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Multimeter 2152-600
£112.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Extech EX355 RMS Multimeter
£94.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech MA445 Current Clamp
£90.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Testo 770-1 Current Clamp (0590 7701)
£122.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech EX430A RMS Multimeter
prodImage
£107.33
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£110.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel